logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

igatpuri to kalyan-jn trains

15 Trains Found From igatpuri to kalyan-jn

RAJYARANI EXP (17611)
Runs on:
07:18, 25 Apr
01h 35m
25 Apr, 08:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:57, 25 Apr
01h 36m
25 Apr, 09:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SEVAGRAM EXP (12140)
Runs on:
08:52, 25 Apr
01h 50m
25 Apr, 10:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:35, 25 Apr
01h 48m
25 Apr, 12:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEVAGIRI EXP (17058)
Runs on:
04:17, 25 Apr
01h 35m
25 Apr, 05:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:32, 25 Apr
01h 50m
25 Apr, 10:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL SPL (07625)
Runs on:
10:40, 25 Apr
02h 00m
25 Apr, 12:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KRMR CSMT SPL (01068)
Runs on:
10:55, 25 Apr
01h 27m
25 Apr, 12:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAN SHATABDI (12072)
Runs on:
14:00, 25 Apr
01h 37m
25 Apr, 15:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
14:37, 25 Apr
01h 40m
25 Apr, 16:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:27, 25 Apr
02h 55m
25 Apr, 21:22
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 25 Apr
01h 46m
25 Apr, 20:46
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
20:07, 25 Apr
01h 45m
25 Apr, 21:52
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)
Runs on:
02:37, 25 Apr
01h 40m
25 Apr, 04:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 25 Apr
02h 42m
25 Apr, 04:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Igatpuri and Kalyan Jn include: DNR CSMT SPL, AGTL CSMT SPL. The first train on this route is DNR CSMT SPL and leaves IGATPURI at 00:45, and the last train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is MAU CSMT SPL and leaves IGATPURI at 22:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 14 daily trains that run from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 120 km by GKP LTT SPL(01086).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn, 0 trains start from Igatpuri and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Igatpuri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Igatpuri - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is at 00:45
  • The last train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is at 22:10
  • Fastest train between Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is GKP LTT SPL

Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn by Train
02:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn By Train
128 Kms
First Train from Igatpuri
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Igatpuri
Departs at 22:10
Fastest Train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn
GKP LTT SPL (01086)
Slowest Train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn
PUSHPAK EXPRESS (12533)

All Railway Stations of Igatpuri

Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 14 daily trains that operate from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is DNR CSMT SPL and it leaves IGATPURI at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is MAU CSMT SPL and it departs from IGATPURI at 22:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn is GKP LTT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Igatpuri to Kalyan Jn include DNR CSMT SPL, AGTL CSMT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’