logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dadar to igatpuri trains

18 Trains Found From dadar to igatpuri

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401)
Runs on:
16:48, 22 Apr
02h 19m
22 Apr, 19:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Runs on:
06:15, 22 Apr
02h 27m
22 Apr, 08:42
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02h 25m
22 Apr, 14:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SEVAGRAM EXP (12139)
Runs on:
15:10, 22 Apr
02h 22m
22 Apr, 17:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:45, 22 Apr
02h 32m
22 Apr, 21:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:42, 22 Apr
02h 28m
22 Apr, 08:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02h 27m
22 Apr, 09:02
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 22 Apr
02h 27m
22 Apr, 10:52
train routeView train route
62% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:30, 22 Apr
02h 12m
22 Apr, 20:42
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:25, 22 Apr
02h 28m
22 Apr, 02:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02h 29m
22 Apr, 07:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:05, 22 Apr
02h 55m
22 Apr, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:12, 22 Apr
02h 58m
22 Apr, 15:10
train routeView train route
62% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 22 Apr
02h 27m
22 Apr, 14:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02h 27m
22 Apr, 16:17
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Runs on:
21:25, 22 Apr
02h 17m
22 Apr, 23:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:45, 22 Apr
02h 27m
23 Apr, 00:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02h 32m
23 Apr, 00:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dadar to Igatpuri Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dadar to Igatpuri on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dadar to Igatpuri. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dadar and Igatpuri include: MAHANAGARI EXP, LTT GKP SF EXP. The first train on this route is MAHANAGARI EXP and leaves THANE at 01:15, and the last train from Dadar to Igatpuri is CSMT MAU SPL and leaves THANE at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Dadar to Igatpuri, covering the shortest distance of about 128 km by DADAR MANMAD SPL(02101).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dadar to Igatpuri.

Among the trains that operate from Dadar to Igatpuri, 1 trains start from Dadar and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dadar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dadar to Igatpuri trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dadar to Igatpuri Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dadar to Igatpuri travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Igatpuri in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dadar - Igatpuri Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Dadar to Igatpuri.
  • The first train from Dadar to Igatpuri is at 01:15
  • The last train from Dadar to Igatpuri is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Dadar to Igatpuri is DADAR MANMAD SPL

Dadar to Igatpuri Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dadar to Igatpuri
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dadar to Igatpuri by Train
02:30 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dadar to Igatpuri By Train
128 Kms
First Train from Dadar
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Dadar
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Dadar to Igatpuri
DADAR MANMAD SPL (02101)
Slowest Train from Dadar to Igatpuri
PNVL CHHAPRA SPL (05194)

All Railway Stations of Igatpuri

Dadar to Igatpuri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Dadar to Igatpuri.

Q. Which is the first train from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: The first train from Dadar to Igatpuri is MAHANAGARI EXP and it leaves THANE at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: The last train from Dadar to Igatpuri is CSMT MAU SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: The fastest train from Dadar to Igatpuri is DADAR MANMAD SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Dadar to Igatpuri.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dadar to Igatpuri?

Ans: The trains that run from Dadar to Igatpuri include MAHANAGARI EXP, LTT GKP SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’