logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gorakhpur-jn to deoria-sadar trains

28 Trains Found From gorakhpur-jn to deoria-sadar

Runs on:
10:10, 22 Jul
56 m
22 Jul, 11:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:20, 22 Jul
01h 10m
22 Jul, 08:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
09:30, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 10:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:15, 22 Jul
58 m
22 Jul, 17:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:05, 22 Jul
01h 20m
22 Jul, 23:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:15, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 12:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GTNR KYQ EXP (15078)
Runs on:
15:00, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 16:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:35, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 14:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:20, 22 Jul
01h 05m
23 Jul, 00:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 22 Jul
01h 25m
22 Jul, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 22 Jul
56 m
22 Jul, 09:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
12:40, 22 Jul
01h 05m
22 Jul, 13:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
05:45, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Runs on:
12:20, 22 Jul
55 m
22 Jul, 13:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:55, 22 Jul
55 m
23 Jul, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:30, 22 Jul
56 m
22 Jul, 03:26
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:55, 22 Jul
55 m
22 Jul, 05:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS BJU SPL (02564)
Runs on:
06:50, 22 Jul
01h 03m
22 Jul, 07:53
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 22 Jul
01h 08m
22 Jul, 21:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
SGNR GHY SPL (05635)
Runs on:
20:50, 22 Jul
01h 05m
22 Jul, 21:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP BCY EXP (15131)
Runs on:
23:00, 22 Jul
01h 10m
23 Jul, 00:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CDG DBRG EXP (15904)
Runs on:
17:00, 22 Jul
55 m
22 Jul, 17:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP DR SPL (01028)
Runs on:
14:25, 22 Jul
57 m
22 Jul, 15:22
train routeView train route
Runs on:
21:25, 22 Jul
56 m
22 Jul, 22:21
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 22 Jul
55 m
22 Jul, 01:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 22 Jul
54 m
22 Jul, 01:59
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:15, 22 Jul
01h 05m
22 Jul, 01:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
GWL BJU S SPL (04137)
Runs on:
00:15, 22 Jul
01h 00m
22 Jul, 01:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gorakhpur Jn and Deoria Sadar include: SHC SUMMER SPL, GWL BJU S SPL. The first train on this route is SHC SUMMER SPL and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:15, and the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is AVADH ASSAM EXP and leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 77 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar, covering the shortest distance of about 50 km by SHC SUMMER SPL(04028).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar.

Among the trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar, 27 trains start from Gorakhpur Jn and 50 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gorakhpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Deoria Sadar in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Gorakhpur Jn - Deoria Sadar Routes

  • There are 77 weekly trains runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar.
  • The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is at 00:15
  • The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is SHC SUMMER SPL

Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar
77 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar by Train
01:50 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar By Train
50 Kms
First Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Gorakhpur Jn
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar
SHC SUMMER SPL (04028)
Slowest Train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar
GKP SDAH SPL (03132)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Deoria Sadar

Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: The first train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is SHC SUMMER SPL and it leaves GORAKHPUR JN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: The last train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is AVADH ASSAM EXP and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: The fastest train from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar is SHC SUMMER SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: There are 77 weekly trains that operate from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar?

Ans: The trains that run from Gorakhpur Jn to Deoria Sadar include SHC SUMMER SPL, GWL BJU S SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’