logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

c-shivaji-mah-t to surathkal trains

5 Trains Found From c-shivaji-mah-t to surathkal

Runs on:
17h 12m
23 Jun, 08:32
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MANGALURU EXP (12133)
Runs on:
21:54, 22 Jun
16h 26m
23 Jun, 14:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
17h 22m
23 Jun, 05:02
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
22:35, 22 Jun
17h 37m
23 Jun, 16:12
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GIMB NCJ EXP (16335)
Runs on:
00:05, 22 Jun
16h 07m
22 Jun, 16:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between C Shivaji Mah T and Surathkal include: NETRAVATI EXP, MATSYAGANDHA EXP. The first train on this route is NETRAVATI EXP and leaves THANE at 12:50, and the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is LTT MAJN SPL and leaves THANE at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 17 hours. There are 9 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal, covering the shortest distance of about 1158 km by LTT MAJN SPL(01185).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal.

Among the trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal, 0 trains start from C Shivaji Mah T and 9 trains start elsewhere and pass through C Shivaji Mah T.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Surathkal in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about C Shivaji Mah T - Surathkal Routes

  • There are 9 weekly trains runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal.
  • The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is at 12:50
  • The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is LTT MAJN SPL

C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal
9 Trains
Minimum Duration from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal by Train
17:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal By Train
1166 Kms
First Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 12:50
Last Train from C Shivaji Mah T
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal
LTT MAJN SPL (01185)
Slowest Train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal
GIMB NCJ EXP (16335)

All Railway Stations of Surathkal

C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal.

Q. Which is the first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: The first train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is NETRAVATI EXP and it leaves THANE at 12:50.

Q. Which is the last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: The last train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is LTT MAJN SPL and it departs from THANE at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: The fastest train from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal is LTT MAJN SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: There are 9 weekly trains that operate from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal.

Q. Which are the trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal?

Ans: The trains that run from C Shivaji Mah T to Surathkal include NETRAVATI EXP, MATSYAGANDHA EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’