logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bokaro-stl-city to dhanbad-jn trains

11 Trains Found From bokaro-stl-city to dhanbad-jn

Runs on:
08:15, 22 Apr
02h 20m
22 Apr, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:45, 22 Apr
02h 40m
22 Apr, 03:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
BBS DHN SPL (02832)
Runs on:
09:00, 22 Apr
02h 00m
22 Apr, 11:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RNC DUMK EXP (13320)
Runs on:
15:35, 22 Apr
02h 13m
22 Apr, 17:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12020)
Runs on:
16:00, 22 Apr
01h 35m
22 Apr, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13304)
Runs on:
21:20, 22 Apr
01h 50m
22 Apr, 23:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18619)
Runs on:
23:45, 22 Apr
02h 10m
23 Apr, 01:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:50, 22 Apr
01h 55m
22 Apr, 03:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:30, 22 Apr
01h 35m
22 Apr, 19:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
19:45, 22 Apr
02h 05m
22 Apr, 21:50
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Runs on:
21:35, 22 Apr
01h 53m
22 Apr, 23:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn include: PATALIPUTRA EXP, HYB RXL EXP. The first train on this route is PATALIPUTRA EXP and leaves BOKARO STL CITY at 00:45, and the last train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is INTERCITY EXP and leaves BOKARO STL CITY at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 29 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 50 km by CBE BJU SPL(06059).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn, 0 trains start from Bokaro Stl City and 29 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bokaro Stl City.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dhanbad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bokaro Stl City - Dhanbad Jn Routes

  • There are 29 weekly trains runs from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn.
  • The first train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is at 00:45
  • The last train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is CBE BJU SPL

Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn
29 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn by Train
01:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn By Train
50 Kms
First Train from Bokaro Stl City
Departs at 00:45
Last Train from Bokaro Stl City
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn
CBE BJU SPL (06059)
Slowest Train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn
PATALIPUTRA EXP (18622)
Trains originating from Bokaro Stl City

All Railway Stations of Bokaro Stl City

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad Jn

Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is PATALIPUTRA EXP and it leaves BOKARO STL CITY at 00:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is INTERCITY EXP and it departs from BOKARO STL CITY at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn is CBE BJU SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 29 weekly trains that operate from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Bokaro Stl City to Dhanbad Jn include PATALIPUTRA EXP, HYB RXL EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’