logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

dhanbad-jn to bokaro-stl-city trains

12 Trains Found From dhanbad-jn to bokaro-stl-city

DHN BBS SPL (02831)
Runs on:
16:00, 20 Apr
01h 35m
20 Apr, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GODA RNC EXP (18604)
Runs on:
01:20, 20 Apr
01h 45m
20 Apr, 03:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:17, 20 Apr
01h 33m
20 Apr, 01:50
train routeView train route
VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
Runs on:
04:23, 20 Apr
01h 32m
20 Apr, 05:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:35, 20 Apr
01h 40m
20 Apr, 13:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 20 Apr
01h 45m
20 Apr, 04:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13303)
Runs on:
05:40, 20 Apr
01h 25m
20 Apr, 07:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
JYG ROU EXP (18106)
Runs on:
06:00, 20 Apr
01h 35m
20 Apr, 07:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DUMK RNC EXP (13319)
Runs on:
08:37, 20 Apr
01h 48m
20 Apr, 10:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12019)
Runs on:
09:28, 20 Apr
01h 27m
20 Apr, 10:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:48, 20 Apr
01h 52m
20 Apr, 21:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18620)
Runs on:
23:53, 20 Apr
01h 37m
21 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Dhanbad Jn and Bokaro Stl City include: PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP. The first train on this route is PATLIPUTRA EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17, and the last train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is INTERCITY EXP and leaves DHANBAD JN at 23:53. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City, covering the shortest distance of about 50 km by BJU CBE SPL(03357).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City.

Among the trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City, 3 trains start from Dhanbad Jn and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through Dhanbad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Bokaro Stl City in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Dhanbad Jn - Bokaro Stl City Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City.
  • The first train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is at 00:17
  • The last train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is at 23:53
  • Fastest train between Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is BJU CBE SPL

Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City by Train
02:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City By Train
50 Kms
First Train from Dhanbad Jn
Departs at 00:17
Last Train from Dhanbad Jn
Departs at 23:53
Fastest Train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City
BJU CBE SPL (03357)
Slowest Train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City
JYG RNC SPL (08839)

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad Jn

All Railway Stations of Bokaro Stl City

Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City.

Q. Which is the first train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: The first train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is PATLIPUTRA EXP and it leaves DHANBAD JN at 00:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: The last train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DHANBAD JN at 23:53.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: The fastest train from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City is BJU CBE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City?

Ans: The trains that run from Dhanbad Jn to Bokaro Stl City include PATLIPUTRA EXP, GODA RNC EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’