logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kanpur-central to dhanbad-jn trains

7 Trains Found From kanpur-central to dhanbad-jn

Runs on:
13:15, 31 May
10h 55m
01 Jun, 00:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:55, 31 May
13h 22m
01 Jun, 03:17
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
Runs on:
21:17, 31 May
09h 01m
01 Jun, 06:18
train routeView train route
66% Chance
74% Chance
83% Chance
Runs on:
23:05, 31 May
12h 55m
01 Jun, 12:00
train routeView train route
67% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
AII SDAH EXP (12988)
Runs on:
23:15, 31 May
11h 30m
01 Jun, 10:45
train routeView train route
62% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:55, 31 May
10h 42m
31 May, 11:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SDAH DURONTO (12260)
Runs on:
00:40, 31 May
08h 32m
31 May, 09:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn include: SDAH DURONTO, AGC KOAA SF EXP. The first train on this route is SDAH DURONTO and leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:40, and the last train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is AII SDAH EXP and leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 23:15. The average time taken to connect these cities is 12 hours. There are 22 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 749 km by SDAH DURONTO(12260).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn, 0 trains start from Kanpur Central and 22 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kanpur Central.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dhanbad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kanpur Central - Dhanbad Jn Routes

  • There are 22 weekly trains runs from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn.
  • The first train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is at 00:40
  • The last train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is at 23:15
  • Fastest train between Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is SDAH DURONTO

Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn
22 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn by Train
08:32 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn By Train
750 Kms
First Train from Kanpur Central
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Kanpur Central
Departs at 23:15
Fastest Train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn
SDAH DURONTO (12260)
Slowest Train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn
GIMB HWH SPECIAL (09449)

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad Jn

Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is SDAH DURONTO and it leaves KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is AII SDAH EXP and it departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 23:15.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn is SDAH DURONTO.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 22 weekly trains that operate from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kanpur Central to Dhanbad Jn include SDAH DURONTO, AGC KOAA SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’