logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kolkata to dhanbad-jn trains

18 Trains Found From kolkata to dhanbad-jn

Runs on:
17:45, 20 May
04h 30m
20 May, 22:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 20 May
03h 55m
21 May, 03:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:10, 20 May
04h 23m
20 May, 17:33
train routeView train route
86% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
Runs on:
16:50, 20 May
03h 05m
20 May, 19:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 20 May
03h 30m
20 May, 20:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:00, 20 May
03h 30m
20 May, 20:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:00, 20 May
03h 50m
21 May, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12019)
Runs on:
06:05, 20 May
03h 18m
20 May, 09:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:35, 20 May
04h 10m
20 May, 16:45
train routeView train route
79% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:55, 20 May
04h 12m
21 May, 03:07
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 20 May
05h 05m
20 May, 16:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
COALFIELD EXP (12339)
Runs on:
17:20, 20 May
04h 35m
20 May, 21:55
train routeView train route
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Runs on:
20:25, 20 May
04h 55m
21 May, 01:20
train routeView train route
87% Chance
88% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 20 May
03h 50m
21 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
90% Chance
64% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
23:35, 20 May
04h 05m
21 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
66% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 20 May
05h 03m
20 May, 11:18
train routeView train route
90% Chance
73% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:15, 20 May
03h 40m
20 May, 11:55
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HUMSAFAR EXP (22317)
Runs on:
13:10, 20 May
04h 00m
20 May, 17:10
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal

Book Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn include: KOAA UDZ SPL, SHATABDI EXP. The first train on this route is KOAA UDZ SPL and leaves KOLKATA at 05:30, and the last train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is KOAA JAT SPL and leaves KOLKATA at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 39 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 259 km by RAJDHANI EXPRES(12301).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn, 39 trains start from Kolkata and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kolkata.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dhanbad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kolkata - Dhanbad Jn Routes

  • There are 39 weekly trains runs from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn.
  • The first train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is at 05:30
  • The last train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is RAJDHANI EXPRES

Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn
39 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn by Train
03:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn By Train
262 Kms
First Train from Kolkata
Departs at 05:30
Last Train from Kolkata
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn
RAJDHANI EXPRES (12301)
Slowest Train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn
HWH MDJN SPL (09610)
Trains passing through Kolkata

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad Jn

DHN
Dhanbad Jn

Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is KOAA UDZ SPL and it leaves KOLKATA at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is KOAA JAT SPL and it departs from KOLKATA at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn is RAJDHANI EXPRES.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: There are 39 weekly trains that operate from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kolkata to Dhanbad Jn include KOAA UDZ SPL, SHATABDI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’