logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

basti to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi trains

8 Trains Found From basti to anand-vihar-terminus-delhi

Runs on:
13:27, 24 Apr
13h 28m
25 Apr, 02:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
27% Chance
DBG NDLS SPL (02569)
Runs on:
15:37, 24 Apr
12h 23m
25 Apr, 04:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
BJU NDLS SPL (02563)
Runs on:
16:14, 24 Apr
12h 56m
25 Apr, 05:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
SATYAGRAH EXP (15273)
Runs on:
16:37, 24 Apr
16h 33m
train routeView train route
67% Chance
47% Chance
65% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:37, 24 Apr
11h 38m
25 Apr, 05:15
train routeView train route
26% Chance
Tatkal
26% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
66% Chance
67% Chance
VAISHALI EXP (12553)
Runs on:
17:57, 24 Apr
12h 28m
25 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
28% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
33% Chance
85% Chance
Runs on:
03:34, 24 Apr
14h 41m
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:50, 24 Apr
15h 05m
24 Apr, 15:55
train routeView train route

Book Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Basti and Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include: JBN ANVT SPECIAL, AMRIT BHARAT EXP. The first train on this route is JBN ANVT SPECIAL and leaves BASTI at 00:28, and the last train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is POORBIYA EXP and leaves BASTI at 23:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 13 hours. There are 34 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, covering the shortest distance of about 654 km by SHC ANVT SPL(05575).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Among the trains that operate from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi, 0 trains start from Basti and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Basti.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Basti - Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Routes

  • There are 34 weekly trains runs from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.
  • The first train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 00:28
  • The last train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is at 23:00
  • Fastest train between Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SHC ANVT SPL

Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
34 Trains
Minimum Duration from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi by Train
11:37 (HH:mm)
Distance from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi By Train
681 Kms
First Train from Basti
Departs at 00:28
Last Train from Basti
Departs at 23:00
Fastest Train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
SHC ANVT SPL (05575)
Slowest Train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
SATYAGRAH EXP (15273)
Trains originating from Basti

All Railway Stations of Basti

Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which is the first train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The first train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is JBN ANVT SPECIAL and it leaves BASTI at 00:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The last train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is POORBIYA EXP and it departs from BASTI at 23:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The fastest train from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi is SHC ANVT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: There are 34 weekly trains that operate from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi?

Ans: The trains that run from Basti to Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi include JBN ANVT SPECIAL, AMRIT BHARAT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’