logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

badnera-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

9 Trains Found From badnera-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t

SEVAGRAM EXP (12140)
Runs on:
00:10, 20 May
11h 50m
20 May, 12:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
52% Chance
Tatkal
54% Chance
VSKP LTT S F (22847)
Runs on:
02:45, 20 May
10h 15m
train routeView train route
62% Chance
40% Chance
75% Chance
GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Runs on:
10:35, 20 May
10h 45m
20 May, 21:20
train routeView train route
40% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
16:50, 20 May
11h 15m
train routeView train route
90% Chance
88% Chance
68% Chance
Runs on:
17:15, 20 May
10h 40m
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
66% Chance
HWH CSMT MAIL (12810)
Runs on:
17:30, 20 May
10h 55m
21 May, 04:25
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
72% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Runs on:
19:30, 20 May
10h 45m
21 May, 06:15
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
VIDARBHA EXP (12106)
Runs on:
19:55, 20 May
10h 55m
21 May, 06:50
train routeView train route
27% Chance
50% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
22:40, 20 May
09h 25m
21 May, 08:05
train routeView train route
85% Chance
23% Chance
Tatkal
23% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
67% Chance

Book Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Badnera Jn and C Shivaji Mah T include: SEVAGRAM EXP, VSKP LTT S F. The first train on this route is SEVAGRAM EXP and leaves BADNERA JN at 00:10, and the last train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT DURONTO EXP and leaves BADNERA JN at 22:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 11 hours. There are 19 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 662 km by CSMT DURONTO EXP(12290).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 0 trains start from Badnera Jn and 19 trains start elsewhere and pass through Badnera Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Badnera Jn - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 19 weekly trains runs from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 00:10
  • The last train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 22:40
  • Fastest train between Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT DURONTO EXP

Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
19 Trains
Minimum Duration from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
09:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
662 Kms
First Train from Badnera Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Badnera Jn
Departs at 22:40
Fastest Train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
CSMT DURONTO EXP (12290)
Slowest Train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
HWH MMCT SPL (08843)

All Railway Stations of Badnera Jn

Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is SEVAGRAM EXP and it leaves BADNERA JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT DURONTO EXP and it departs from BADNERA JN at 22:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT DURONTO EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 19 weekly trains that operate from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Badnera Jn to C Shivaji Mah T include SEVAGRAM EXP, VSKP LTT S F.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’