logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to sonpur trains

9 Trains Found From anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to sonpur

Runs on:
07:22, 26 May
21h 43m
27 May, 05:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
13:00, 26 May
16h 18m
27 May, 05:18
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
67% Chance
90% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 26 May
17h 46m
27 May, 08:56
train routeView train route
42% Chance
Tatkal
42% Chance
56% Chance
49% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22h 59m
27 May, 15:29
train routeView train route
88% Chance
Tatkal
88% Chance
56% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
83% Chance
66% Chance
Runs on:
16:44, 26 May
20h 31m
27 May, 13:15
train routeView train route
62% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
LICHCHIVI EXP (14006)
Runs on:
21h 38m
27 May, 15:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
51% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
67% Chance
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
20:40, 26 May
16h 58m
27 May, 13:38
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:50, 26 May
19h 40m
27 May, 16:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
21:15, 26 May
16h 33m
27 May, 13:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and Sonpur include: AVADH ASSAM EXP, BIHAR S KRANTI. The first train on this route is AVADH ASSAM EXP and leaves DELHI at 07:22, and the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is JBN SUMMER SPL and leaves ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 19 hours. There are 13 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur, covering the shortest distance of about 999 km by MFP FEST SF SPL(05274).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur.

Among the trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur, 11 trains start from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and 2 trains start elsewhere and pass through Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Sonpur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi - Sonpur Routes

  • There are 13 weekly trains runs from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur.
  • The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is at 07:22
  • The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is MFP FEST SF SPL

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur
13 Trains
Minimum Duration from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur by Train
15:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur By Train
1007 Kms
First Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 07:22
Last Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur
MFP FEST SF SPL (05274)
Slowest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur
SADHBHAWNA EXP (14016)

All Railway Stations of Sonpur

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur.

Q. Which is the first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is AVADH ASSAM EXP and it leaves DELHI at 07:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is JBN SUMMER SPL and it departs from ANAND VIHAR TRM at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: The fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur is MFP FEST SF SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: There are 13 weekly trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur?

Ans: The trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Sonpur include AVADH ASSAM EXP, BIHAR S KRANTI.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’