logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to shikohabad-jn trains

6 Trains Found From anand-vihar-terminus-delhi to shikohabad-jn

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420)
Runs on:
12:20, 15 Jul
04h 15m
15 Jul, 16:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
82% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:44, 15 Jul
05h 54m
15 Jul, 10:38
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 15 Jul
03h 25m
16 Jul, 03:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
Tatkal
62% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
79% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:53, 15 Jul
04h 57m
15 Jul, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UNCHAHAR EXP (14218)
Runs on:
20:34, 15 Jul
05h 31m
16 Jul, 02:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KALINDI EXP (14118)
Runs on:
22:50, 15 Jul
04h 00m
16 Jul, 02:50
train routeView train route
85% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and Shikohabad Jn include: NETAJI EXPRESS, JAT TATA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is NETAJI EXPRESS and leaves SUBZI MANDI at 06:15, and the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and leaves DELHI at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 10 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 233 km by ANVT CNB EXP(14152).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn, 4 trains start from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi and 6 trains start elsewhere and pass through Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shikohabad Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi - Shikohabad Jn Routes

  • There are 10 weekly trains runs from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn.
  • The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is at 06:15
  • The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is ANVT CNB EXP

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn
10 Trains
Minimum Duration from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn by Train
03:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn By Train
242 Kms
First Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 06:15
Last Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn
ANVT CNB EXP (14152)
Slowest Train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn
NETAJI EXPRESS (12312)

All Railway Stations of Shikohabad Jn

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: The first train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is NETAJI EXPRESS and it leaves SUBZI MANDI at 06:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: The last train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DELHI at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn is ANVT CNB EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: There are 10 weekly trains that operate from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi to Shikohabad Jn include NETAJI EXPRESS, JAT TATA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’