Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
BengaluruSrinagar
19 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
10:30 - 15:25
I5-741 | 4h 55m
View Fares
20:55 - 08:45
AI-808 | 11h 50m
View Fares
19:30 - 08:45
AI-509 | 13h 15m
View Fares
17:15 - 08:45
AI-503 | 15h 30m
View Fares
15:25 - 08:45
AI-511 | 17h 20m
View Fares
13:15 - 08:45
AI-501 | 19h 30m
View Fares
06:00 - 16:00
SG-529 | 10h
View Fares
23:00 - 09:25
SG-8537 | 10h 25m
View Fares
23:00 - 07:40
SG-8537 | 8h 40m
View Fares
06:00 - 16:30
SG-529 | 10h 30m
View Fares
06:00 - 07:40
SG-529 | 25h 40m
View Fares
22:45 - 06:55
6E-6813 | 8h 10m
View Fares
20:55 - 11:45
AI-808 | 14h 50m
View Fares
19:30 - 11:45
AI-509 | 16h 15m
View Fares
17:15 - 11:45
AI-503 | 18h 30m
View Fares
15:25 - 11:45
AI-511 | 20h 20m
View Fares
06:00 - 12:25
SG-529 | 6h 25m
View Fares
23:00 - 11:20
SG-8537 | 12h 20m
View Fares
16:00 - 08:45
AI-587 | 16h 45m
View Fares
13:45 - 17:15
6E-6947 | 3h 30m
View Fares
11:50 - 18:35
6E-869 | 6h 45m
View Fares
10:30 - 18:35
6E-175 | 8h 5m
View Fares
18:15 - 13:00
AI-9754 | 18h 45m
View Fares
18:15 - 08:45
AI-9754 | 14h 30m
View Fares
07:10 - 08:45
AI-583 | 25h 35m
View Fares
07:10 - 08:45
AI-583 | 25h 35m
View Fares
07:05 - 08:45
AI-589 | 25h 40m
View Fares
07:05 - 08:45
AI-589 | 25h 40m
View Fares
20:55 - 13:00
AI-808 | 16h 5m
View Fares
18:15 - 11:45
AI-9754 | 17h 30m
View Fares
19:30 - 13:00
AI-509 | 17h 30m
View Fares
17:15 - 13:00
AI-503 | 19h 45m
View Fares
15:25 - 13:00
AI-511 | 21h 35m
View Fares
11:50 - 19:35
6E-869 | 7h 45m
View Fares
08:00 - 15:05
6E-2186 | 7h 5m
View Fares
07:00 - 15:05
6E-6433 | 8h 5m
View Fares
05:20 - 13:00
IX-1595 | 7h 40m
View Fares
23:00 - 12:25
SG-8537 | 13h 25m
View Fares
14:35 - 08:45
AI-591 | 18h 10m
View Fares
14:35 - 08:45
AI-591 | 18h 10m
View Fares
16:00 - 11:45
AI-587 | 19h 45m
View Fares
08:00 - 16:20
6E-2186 | 8h 20m
View Fares
05:20 - 15:25
IX-1595 | 10h 5m
View Fares
18:15 - 07:10
I5-1532 | 12h 55m
View Fares
07:10 - 11:45
AI-583 | 28h 35m
View Fares
07:10 - 11:45
AI-583 | 28h 35m
View Fares
16:00 - 08:45
AI-587 | 16h 45m
View Fares
07:00 - 11:50
UK-810 | 4h 50m
View Fares
07:00 - 13:10
UK-810 | 6h 10m
View Fares
21:10 - 11:50
UK-814 | 14h 40m
View Fares
21:10 - 13:10
UK-814 | 16h
View Fares
19:40 - 11:50
UK-818 | 16h 10m
View Fares
18:45 - 11:50
UK-802 | 17h 5m
View Fares
19:40 - 13:10
UK-818 | 17h 30m
View Fares
17:30 - 11:50
UK-820 | 18h 20m
View Fares
18:45 - 13:10
UK-802 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:30 - 13:10
UK-820 | 19h 40m
View Fares
09:15 - 16:20
6E-871 | 7h 5m
View Fares
09:10 - 13:55
6E-6288 | 4h 45m
View Fares
05:45 - 11:05
6E-2021 | 5h 20m
View Fares
08:00 - 14:10
6E-2186 | 6h 10m
View Fares
07:00 - 14:10
6E-6433 | 7h 10m
View Fares
05:45 - 14:10
6E-2021 | 8h 25m
View Fares
16:00 - 13:00
AI-587 | 21h
View Fares
05:20 - 12:30
IX-1595 | 7h 10m
View Fares
20:00 - 11:50
UK-850 | 15h 50m
View Fares
19:00 - 11:50
UK-864 | 16h 50m
View Fares
20:00 - 13:10
UK-850 | 17h 10m
View Fares
18:25 - 11:50
UK-854 | 17h 25m
View Fares
19:00 - 13:10
UK-864 | 18h 10m
View Fares
18:25 - 13:10
UK-854 | 18h 45m
View Fares
11:30 - 11:50
UK-816 | 24h 20m
View Fares
11:30 - 13:10
UK-816 | 25h 40m
View Fares
17:00 - 11:50
UK-583 | 18h 50m
View Fares
17:00 - 13:10
UK-583 | 20h 10m
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-804 | 6h
View Fares
05:45 - 12:40
AI-804 | 6h 55m
View Fares
11:45 - 08:45
AI-507 | 21h
View Fares
19:30 - 12:40
AI-509 | 17h 10m
View Fares
21:35 - 11:50
UK-840 | 14h 15m
View Fares
21:35 - 11:50
UK-840 | 14h 15m
View Fares
21:35 - 13:10
UK-840 | 15h 35m
View Fares
21:35 - 13:10
UK-840 | 15h 35m
View Fares
10:20 - 17:40
6E-503 | 7h 20m
View Fares
20:55 - 12:40
AI-808 | 15h 45m
View Fares
17:15 - 12:40
AI-503 | 19h 25m
View Fares
08:00 - 13:10
UK-808 | 5h 10m
View Fares
08:00 - 14:35
6E-2186 | 6h 35m
View Fares
12:10 - 17:35
6E-6404 | 5h 25m
View Fares
10:25 - 17:35
6E-537 | 7h 10m
View Fares
20:45 - 11:50
UK-576 | 15h 5m
View Fares
20:45 - 13:10
UK-576 | 16h 25m
View Fares
20:45 - 13:10
UK-576 | 16h 25m
View Fares
18:15 - 12:30
AI-9754 | 18h 15m
View Fares
05:45 - 12:30
AI-804 | 6h 45m
View Fares
05:45 - 13:00
AI-804 | 7h 15m
View Fares
20:55 - 12:30
AI-808 | 15h 35m
View Fares
19:30 - 12:30
AI-509 | 17h
View Fares
18:15 - 12:40
AI-9754 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:15 - 12:30
AI-503 | 19h 15m
View Fares
07:40 - 14:20
6E-959 | 6h 40m
View Fares
01:15 - 09:05
6E-6779 | 7h 50m
View Fares
08:30 - 16:40
6E-5216 | 8h 10m
View Fares
10:00 - 16:40
6E-5051 | 6h 40m
View Fares

Bengaluru to Srinagar Flights

Booking a flight from Bengaluru to Srinagar is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Bengaluru to Srinagar flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Bengaluru to Srinagar flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Bengaluru Srinagar flight routes.

Flights Details between Bengaluru and Srinagar Airport

The Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru , IATA Code BLR , is the main airport that serves the city of Bengaluru. About 135 flights operate in a week , between Bengaluru & Srinagar. The first Bengaluru to Srinagar flight , departs at 00:25 , and the last flight is at 23:00. It takes 6h 10m to reach Srinagar from Bengaluru. The main airport that serves Srinagar is Srinagar International Airport , IATA Code SXR.

Bengaluru Srinagar Flight Booking

Grab the Best Travel Deals With Paytm

Planning to visit Srinagar? The city offers a delightful and tranquil visit to its visitors amidst its serene Dal Lake and green mountains. If you are planning to visit Srinagar , book Bengaluru to Srinagar flights online through Paytm today and avail the best offers on flight tickets. Explore the hottest deals on the flight to Srinagar while booking online air tickets. Paytm also has a 24 hours customer care service that is operated by professionals who help customers book cheap domestic flight tickets from Bengaluru to Srinagar as per their convenience. You will get to see the Bengaluru to Srinagar flight schedule and flight status while booking your tickets at Paytm.

Paytm has come up with special offers for travellers who wish to book cheap international tickets. The main aim is to provide a comfortable and economical travel experience to the customers who often hop between countries for business and leisure. Paytm guarantees best flight offers in India while booking online air tickets. So , book your next flight to Srinagar with Paytm and take advantage of Paytm’s lowest airfares.

Srinagar- A Mirror to the Mountains

Srinagar is the summer capital and the largest city of Jammu and Kashmir which is located in the Kashmir Valley on the banks of River Jhelum. The city attracts thousands of tourists every year who are mesmerized by its natural beauty , serene gardens , magnificent waterfronts and houseboats. Srinagar is also well-known for dried fruits and traditional Kashmiri handicrafts. It is the northernmost city in India with a population of over 1 million. There are many places to visit in Srinagar that plays a major role in making it a number one tourist destination in India.

Dal Lake: The Dal Lake is the second largest lake in the State of Jammu and Kashmir and the prominent spot for tourism and recreation. The lake , which is also known as a piece of jewel in the magnificent crown of Kashmir is a famous source for water plant harvesting and fishing.

Mughal Gardens: Mughal gardens are a complex group of gardens built in Persian Architectural Style by Mughals. The garden is influenced by the gardens in Persia especially the Charbagh structure. The builders have used rectilinear layouts in Mughal Gardens within the walled enclosures. The garden also features pools , canals and fountains.

Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Botanical Garden: The Jawaharlal Nehru Botanical Garden is one of the most prominent botanical gardens in Srinagar. It was set up in the memory of India's first prime minister in 1969. The garden has a number of plants and vegetation and about 150 ,00 ornamental plants.

Gulab Bhawan: The palace was a residence of the king or Maharaja of the state of Jammu and Kashmir. The palace is situated in the eastern parts of the Srinagar and overlooks Dal Lake.

Culture and Heritage of Srinagar

If you are planning to visit Srinagar , it is important to know about the culture and heritage of the people living in the city. The people of Srinagar are similar to the other parts of Kashmir. Their customs and traditions are same as in other parts of the state of Jammu and Kashmir.

Festivals celebrated in Srinagar

There are a range of diverse cultural festivals celebrated depicting the prosperity of Srinagar starting from Navroz Festival ,Ramzan Festival , Urs (Ziarats) Festival , Naureh Mavas , Ganga Ashtami , Baisakhi , Lohri , Gurez Festival to Kheer Bhawani Festival and Amarnathji Yatra.

Traditional outfit of the people

Srinagar is among the most beautiful places in India. Apart from being a budding state , it is known for its people who refine their deep cultural roots. The beauty of Srinagar is not only displayed in its lush green forests and serenity but also in the way the people dress in traditional attires. Some of the common traditional costumes in Srinagar include Pheran and Taranga.

Languages Spoken in Srinagar

Urdu and Kashmiri are the main and primary languages spoken in Srinagar.

Folk dance form of Srinagar

Dhumal is the main folk dance seen in Srinagar.

Transportation in Srinagar

Srinagar Airport is connected to Leh , Chandigarh , Jammu , Mumbai , and Delhi through domestic flights. The airport also has one expanded terminal which can handle domestic as well as international flights with Air India Express.

All set to hit the clouds from Bengaluru

All set to fly in the clouds of Bengaluru? Check for the cheap Bengaluru to Srinagar flights at Paytm while booking your flight tickets. There are non-stop flights between Bengaluru and Srinagar that are available at cheap rates. Travellers can easily check the status of online web check-in for the Bengaluru- Srinagar flight bookings through Paytm. Book your flight tickets to Srinagar and enjoy its serenity!

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Bengaluru to Srinagar on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 158 flights fly from Bengaluru to Srinagar On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Bengaluru to Srinagar?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Bengaluru to Srinagar is at 00:00:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. When is the last flight from Bengaluru to Srinagar?

Ans: The last flight from Bengaluru to Srinagar is at 22:30:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Bengaluru to Srinagar?

Ans: It takes 4h 30m to fly from Bengaluru to Srinagar.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Srinagar?

Ans: With a total of 47 flights , Air India currently operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Srinagar.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Bengaluru & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Bengaluru & Srinagar.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Bengaluru & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 158 connecting flights flying in between Bengaluru & Srinagar.

Q. Bengaluru Airport Address

Ans: KIAL Rd Devanahalli Bengaluru Karnataka 560300

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Bengaluru & Srinagar Airport IATA Code

Ans: Bengaluru IATA - BLR , Srinagar IATA - SXR

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’