Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
PuneSrinagar
21 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
00:50 - 07:10
AI-9507 | 6h 20m
View Fares
23:45 - 07:10
AI-9505 | 7h 25m
View Fares
00:50 - 12:30
AI-9507 | 11h 40m
View Fares
00:50 - 13:00
AI-9507 | 12h 10m
View Fares
00:40 - 07:10
AI-848 | 6h 30m
View Fares
21:55 - 07:10
AI-854 | 9h 15m
View Fares
00:40 - 12:30
AI-848 | 11h 50m
View Fares
00:40 - 13:00
AI-848 | 12h 20m
View Fares
00:50 - 12:30
I5-736 | 11h 40m
View Fares
00:50 - 13:00
I5-736 | 12h 10m
View Fares
23:45 - 13:00
I5-722 | 13h 15m
View Fares
23:45 - 15:25
I5-722 | 15h 40m
View Fares
23:00 - 06:55
6E-2278 | 7h 55m
View Fares
06:30 - 12:30
AI-9503 | 6h
View Fares
06:30 - 13:00
AI-9503 | 6h 30m
View Fares
00:50 - 15:25
I5-736 | 14h 35m
View Fares
18:40 - 07:10
AI-850 | 12h 30m
View Fares
18:40 - 13:00
AI-850 | 18h 20m
View Fares
07:20 - 16:00
SG-937 | 8h 40m
View Fares
07:20 - 16:50
SG-937 | 9h 30m
View Fares
16:00 - 07:40
SG-184 | 15h 40m
View Fares
16:00 - 09:25
SG-184 | 17h 25m
View Fares
16:00 - 11:20
SG-184 | 19h 20m
View Fares
16:00 - 12:25
SG-184 | 20h 25m
View Fares
16:00 - 16:00
SG-184 | 24h
View Fares
07:20 - 07:40
SG-937 | 24h 20m
View Fares
16:00 - 16:50
SG-184 | 24h 50m
View Fares
07:20 - 09:25
SG-937 | 26h 5m
View Fares
23:45 - 12:30
I5-722 | 12h 45m
View Fares
05:30 - 13:10
UK-974 | 7h 40m
View Fares
20:25 - 11:50
UK-992 | 15h 25m
View Fares
20:25 - 13:10
UK-992 | 16h 45m
View Fares
16:55 - 11:50
UK-998 | 18h 55m
View Fares
16:55 - 13:10
UK-998 | 20h 15m
View Fares
11:15 - 13:10
UK-972 | 25h 55m
View Fares
05:10 - 14:10
6E-2419 | 9h
View Fares
07:35 - 16:20
6E-375 | 8h 45m
View Fares
17:20 - 07:10
I5-330 | 13h 50m
View Fares
06:30 - 12:30
I5-767 | 6h
View Fares
06:30 - 13:00
I5-767 | 6h 30m
View Fares
23:45 - 07:10
I5-722 | 7h 25m
View Fares
05:10 - 11:05
6E-2419 | 5h 55m
View Fares
00:50 - 07:10
I5-736 | 6h 20m
View Fares
05:30 - 11:50
UK-974 | 6h 20m
View Fares
11:15 - 11:50
UK-972 | 24h 35m
View Fares
07:35 - 14:10
6E-375 | 6h 35m
View Fares
07:35 - 15:05
6E-375 | 7h 30m
View Fares
06:30 - 15:25
I5-767 | 8h 55m
View Fares
21:55 - 11:45
AI-854 | 13h 50m
View Fares
21:55 - 12:40
AI-854 | 14h 45m
View Fares
11:10 - 18:35
6E-2661 | 7h 25m
View Fares
11:10 - 19:35
6E-2661 | 8h 25m
View Fares
18:40 - 11:45
AI-850 | 17h 5m
View Fares
18:40 - 12:40
AI-850 | 18h
View Fares
23:40 - 15:25
IX-982 | 15h 45m
View Fares
00:05 - 06:55
6E-2279 | 6h 50m
View Fares
00:05 - 09:10
6E-2279 | 9h 5m
View Fares
00:40 - 11:45
AI-848 | 11h 5m
View Fares
00:40 - 12:40
AI-848 | 12h
View Fares
16:00 - 11:45
AI-858 | 19h 45m
View Fares
11:10 - 16:20
6E-2661 | 5h 10m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
07:40 - 12:40
AI-852 | 5h
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
11:20 - 07:10
AI-842 | 19h 50m
View Fares
02:00 - 10:05
6E-2418 | 8h 5m
View Fares
06:55 - 15:25
I5-819 | 8h 30m
View Fares
23:45 - 11:45
AI-9505 | 12h
View Fares
16:00 - 07:10
AI-858 | 15h 10m
View Fares
18:40 - 12:30
AI-850 | 17h 50m
View Fares
11:05 - 17:35
6E-407 | 6h 30m
View Fares
02:00 - 06:55
6E-2418 | 4h 55m
View Fares
02:00 - 09:10
6E-2418 | 7h 10m
View Fares
02:00 - 11:05
6E-2418 | 9h 5m
View Fares
04:20 - 10:30
6E-242 | 6h 10m
View Fares
01:35 - 15:25
I5-975 | 13h 50m
View Fares
07:20 - 12:25
SG-937 | 5h 5m
View Fares
05:10 - 14:35
6E-2419 | 9h 25m
View Fares
11:20 - 08:45
AI-842 | 21h 25m
View Fares
11:20 - 08:45
AI-842 | 21h 25m
View Fares
00:40 - 13:40
AI-848 | 13h
View Fares
02:00 - 10:55
6E-2418 | 8h 55m
View Fares
07:40 - 13:40
AI-852 | 6h
View Fares
04:35 - 13:55
6E-6877 | 9h 20m
View Fares
11:20 - 08:45
AI-842 | 21h 25m
View Fares
06:30 - 13:40
AI-9503 | 7h 10m
View Fares
00:50 - 13:40
AI-9507 | 12h 50m
View Fares

Pune to Srinagar Flights

Booking a flight from Pune to Srinagar is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Pune to Srinagar flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Pune to Srinagar flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Pune Srinagar flight routes.

Flights Details between Pune and Srinagar Airport

The Pune Airport Pune , IATA Code PNQ , is the main airport that serves the city of Pune. About 72 flights operate in a week , between Pune & Srinagar. The first Pune to Srinagar flight , departs at 01:50 , and the last flight is at 23:40. It takes 6h 20m to reach Srinagar from Pune. The main airport that serves Srinagar is Srinagar International Airport , IATA Code SXR.

Pune Srinagar Flight Booking

We all want a break from the hectic life , the hustle bustle. Plan a trip with family , friends or go alone for a solo trip. No matter what the reason is , travelling by air seems the best choice.

Book a trip and get Pune to Srinagar flights which is not only direct but saves ample time too. The traveller can book a hotel , cab in advance to avoid last minute hassle. Paytm has many offers on domestic flights.

Trust Paytm for best deals

With the latest technologies and apps age , booking travel or planning a getaway has become a lot easy and convenient. Paytm offers you the best deals on flights to Srinagar Airport. The traveller can look for Pune to Srinagar flight tickets and book cheap flight tickets. There are seasonal Pune to Srinagar flight booking offers at Paytm. The passenger can avail and also get cashback offers on Pune to Srinagar fares if using a debit or a credit card.

Paytm has a 24*7 customer service to help the passenger to book online air ticket and solve their doubts or queries. If the passenger is travelling solo and only has hand baggage then he can do an online web check-in at the Paytm website and print the boarding pass directly Flights from Pune are many. So , don’t wait and book your travel from Pune to Srinagar cheap air tickets at the earliest.

Pune

Pune also known as “Oxford of the East” as it has many educational institutions. Pune is known for its manufacturing and automobile industries , research institutes of Information Technology , education , management , etc. This city attracts students not only from India but also Africa , South East Asia and the Middle East. Check out the Pune to Srinagar flight status and International flight offers on Paytm.

What is interesting in Pune?

Pune is the 8th largest metropolitan city. It is also known as “Motor City” as big automotive companies like Tata Motors , Mahindra & Mahindra , Land Rover , etc have green fields near Pune. This city has British Raj bungalow architecture. It also includes rock cut Paleteshwar cave temple. Pune has biggest cricket museum in the world i.e. Blades of Glory Cricket Museum. For nature lovers , there are many parks , zoological gardens too. Paytm offers cheap flight tickets from Pune to Srinagar.

Pune International Airport is in Lohegaon. It shares its runway with Indian Air force base. It caters to both domestic and International flights. Three wheeler rickshaws and taxis and app-based taxis are important modes of transport. Check offers on flight booking for flights between Pune to Srinagar on Paytm.

Srinagar

Srinagar is a beautiful city with natural beauty , gardens and houseboats. Srinagar is located in between Kashmir valleys on the banks of Jhelum River. There are a number of lakes and swamps in the city. These include the Dal , the Nigeen , the Anchar , etc. Wular lake is one of the fresh water lakes in Asia. This city is also called ‘Venice of the East”. Srinagar is cool in winters. Moderate snowfall happens in winters. Summers are warm. Spring is the wettest while autumn is driest. Hokersar is a wetland near Srinagar which has many migratory birds that come from Siberia and Central Asia.

Srinagar Airport is Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport. It is owned by Indian air force and Airports Authority of India. The airport is 12 kms away from the main city. The airport has an integrated terminal for domestic and international flights. The popular destinations are Delhi , Mumbai , Dehradun , Mumbai , Amritsar , Bangalore and Chandigarh. You may check Paytm.com for online domestic flight booking.

Prominent destinations in and around Srinagar

This city has an important highway including national highway 1A and 1D that connects Srinagar to its neighbouring states by road. It also has the longest rail tunnel in India. The train runs even though there is heavy rainfall. Buses and rental taxi services run in the city to make the travel easier.

Religious and Spiritual destinations in Srinagar
Hazratbal shrine , Jama Masjid , Aali Masjid , Kheer Bhawani Temple , Pathar Masjid , All Saints Church , Holy family Catholic church , Gurudwara Chatti Patshahi , Shankarcharya Temple.

Places of Art and Architecture in Srinagar
Shalimar Garden , Jama Masjid , Shankarcharya Temple , Martand Surya Temple , Nishatbagh.

Weekend Getaways near Srinagar
Gulmarg: It is a hill station and attracts many tourists. It has an enchanting beauty and offers many adventure sports like skiing , trekking , golf , etc. One can reach via road , rail or air. Best season to visit is March to October.
Patnitop: It is one of the most picturesque landscape hill station. It is located on National highway 1A. There are many places in Patnitop to see like The Naag temple. Throughout the year this place is flooding with tourists. One can reach by rail , road and air.
Dalhousie: This hill station has British Raj history. It is well known for adventure sports and shopping. This place spreads 14 sq kms and is spread over 5 hills which give an opportunity to nature lovers to take long or short strolls. Dainkund , Khajjiar , Chamera lake , etc are places to visit in and near Dalhousie. Best time to visit is throughout the year and is accessible by rail , road and air.
Kangra: Kangra is most scenic towns located in lower Himalayas. It has safe and smooth trekking paths. The history of Kangra valley dates back to Vedic ages. Miniature paintings and exquisitely designed shawls are its main attractions. March to June is the best time to visit Kangra. The nearest airport is Ghaggal airport in Dharamshala. Other means of transport is by rail , bus , cars or taxi.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Pune to Srinagar on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 72 flights fly from Pune to Srinagar On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Pune to Srinagar?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Pune to Srinagar is at 00:05:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. When is the last flight from Pune to Srinagar?

Ans: The last flight from Pune to Srinagar is at 23:50:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Pune to Srinagar?

Ans: It takes 4h 35m to fly from Pune to Srinagar.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Pune to Srinagar?

Ans: With a total of 24 flights , Jet Airways currently operates the most number of flights from Pune to Srinagar.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Pune & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Pune & Srinagar.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Pune & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 72 connecting flights flying in between Pune & Srinagar.

Q. Pune Airport Address

Ans: New Airport Rd Pune International Airport Area Lohgaon Pune Maharashtra 411032

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Pune & Srinagar Airport IATA Code

Ans: Pune IATA - PNQ , Srinagar IATA - SXR

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’