Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
BengaluruJaipur
21 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
13:00 - 16:55
IX-1428 | 3h 55m
View Fares
07:45 - 11:40
I5-1576 | 3h 55m
View Fares
13:55 - 17:55
IX-1228 | 4h
View Fares
05:20 - 11:45
IX-1595 | 6h 25m
View Fares
20:50 - 11:40
I5-1731 | 14h 50m
View Fares
07:30 - 10:10
IX-1941 | 2h 40m
View Fares
18:20 - 21:05
IX-1766 | 2h 45m
View Fares
15:25 - 17:45
6E-469 | 2h 20m
View Fares
20:00 - 22:25
6E-838 | 2h 25m
View Fares
22:05 - 00:30
6E-6273 | 2h 25m
View Fares
09:00 - 13:30
6E-886 | 4h 30m
View Fares
18:50 - 23:50
6E-6017 | 5h
View Fares
20:45 - 01:50
6E-441 | 5h 5m
View Fares
12:45 - 17:50
6E-6184 | 5h 5m
View Fares
07:40 - 13:30
6E-484 | 5h 50m
View Fares
16:30 - 22:40
6E-5031 | 6h 10m
View Fares
17:35 - 23:50
6E-356 | 6h 15m
View Fares
11:30 - 17:50
6E-5011 | 6h 20m
View Fares
03:45 - 10:15
6E-5323 | 6h 30m
View Fares
13:00 - 19:40
6E-6401 | 6h 40m
View Fares
18:55 - 01:50
6E-105 | 6h 55m
View Fares
05:05 - 12:00
6E-6176 | 6h 55m
View Fares
10:30 - 17:40
6E-175 | 7h 10m
View Fares
07:05 - 12:50
AI-589 | 5h 45m
View Fares
07:45 - 17:55
I5-1576 | 10h 10m
View Fares
06:25 - 17:55
I5-1528 | 11h 30m
View Fares
05:00 - 16:55
I5-818 | 11h 55m
View Fares
08:45 - 11:05
6E-415 | 2h 20m
View Fares
22:50 - 09:00
IX-1229 | 10h 10m
View Fares
17:10 - 22:20
6E-239 | 5h 10m
View Fares
07:00 - 12:20
6E-6032 | 5h 20m
View Fares
06:30 - 12:10
6E-586 | 5h 40m
View Fares
01:15 - 08:05
6E-6779 | 6h 50m
View Fares
16:35 - 11:45
I5-2461 | 19h 10m
View Fares
06:40 - 12:50
AI-640 | 6h 10m
View Fares
14:35 - 12:50
AI-585 | 22h 15m
View Fares
02:45 - 09:00
I5-472 | 6h 15m
View Fares
02:45 - 17:20
I5-472 | 14h 35m
View Fares
21:35 - 13:40
UK-840 | 16h 5m
View Fares
20:00 - 13:40
UK-850 | 17h 40m
View Fares
19:00 - 13:40
UK-864 | 18h 40m
View Fares
21:35 - 23:05
UK-840 | 25h 30m
View Fares
20:00 - 23:05
UK-850 | 27h 5m
View Fares
02:45 - 09:00
AI-9742 | 6h 15m
View Fares
22:50 - 09:00
AI-9352 | 10h 10m
View Fares
02:45 - 17:20
AI-9742 | 14h 35m
View Fares
22:50 - 17:20
AI-9352 | 18h 30m
View Fares
02:45 - 00:20
AI-9742 | 21h 35m
View Fares
22:50 - 00:20
AI-9352 | 25h 30m
View Fares
13:15 - 17:40
6E-465 | 4h 25m
View Fares
21:25 - 12:50
AI-642 | 15h 25m
View Fares
19:20 - 12:50
AI-610 | 17h 30m
View Fares
09:20 - 12:50
AI-604 | 27h 30m
View Fares
02:45 - 12:50
AI-9742 | 10h 5m
View Fares
07:05 - 17:20
AI-589 | 10h 15m
View Fares
22:50 - 12:50
AI-9352 | 14h
View Fares
07:05 - 00:20
AI-589 | 17h 15m
View Fares
18:15 - 05:55
I5-1532 | 11h 40m
View Fares
20:15 - 08:25
I5-558 | 12h 10m
View Fares
20:10 - 08:25
I5-992 | 12h 15m
View Fares
14:45 - 20:30
6E-852 | 5h 45m
View Fares
07:10 - 12:50
AI-583 | 29h 40m
View Fares
07:10 - 12:50
AI-583 | 29h 40m
View Fares
12:05 - 12:50
AI-622 | 24h 45m
View Fares
16:00 - 22:00
6E-6067 | 6h
View Fares
14:35 - 00:20
AI-585 | 9h 45m
View Fares
06:40 - 17:20
AI-640 | 10h 40m
View Fares
06:40 - 00:20
AI-640 | 17h 40m
View Fares
14:35 - 09:00
AI-585 | 18h 25m
View Fares
15:40 - 00:20
I5-1983 | 8h 40m
View Fares
14:40 - 00:20
IX-972 | 9h 40m
View Fares
12:20 - 00:20
I5-1453 | 12h
View Fares
14:30 - 05:55
I5-613 | 15h 25m
View Fares
19:20 - 00:20
AI-610 | 5h
View Fares
12:05 - 17:20
AI-622 | 5h 15m
View Fares
09:20 - 17:20
AI-604 | 8h
View Fares
21:25 - 09:00
AI-642 | 11h 35m
View Fares
19:20 - 09:00
AI-610 | 13h 40m
View Fares
09:20 - 00:20
AI-604 | 15h
View Fares
17:00 - 13:40
UK-583 | 20h 40m
View Fares
12:45 - 13:40
UK-881 | 24h 55m
View Fares
07:10 - 00:20
AI-583 | 17h 10m
View Fares
07:10 - 00:20
AI-583 | 17h 10m
View Fares
07:10 - 09:00
AI-583 | 25h 50m
View Fares
07:10 - 09:00
AI-583 | 25h 50m
View Fares
07:10 - 09:00
AI-583 | 25h 50m
View Fares
07:10 - 17:20
AI-583 | 34h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 13:40
UK-846 | 5h 10m
View Fares
06:40 - 13:40
UK-866 | 7h
View Fares
08:30 - 19:10
UK-846 | 10h 40m
View Fares
06:40 - 19:10
UK-866 | 12h 30m
View Fares
08:30 - 23:05
UK-846 | 14h 35m
View Fares
06:40 - 23:05
UK-866 | 16h 25m
View Fares
07:00 - 19:10
UK-897 | 12h 10m
View Fares
07:00 - 23:05
UK-897 | 16h 5m
View Fares
07:30 - 19:10
UK-501 | 11h 40m
View Fares
07:30 - 23:05
UK-501 | 15h 35m
View Fares
07:30 - 23:05
UK-501 | 15h 35m
View Fares
09:30 - 19:10
UK-852 | 9h 40m
View Fares
09:30 - 23:05
UK-852 | 13h 35m
View Fares

Bengaluru to Jaipur Flights

Booking a flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Bengaluru to Jaipur flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Bengaluru to Jaipur flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Bengaluru Jaipur flight routes.

Flights Details between Bengaluru and Jaipur Airport

The Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru , IATA Code BLR , is the main airport that serves the city of Bengaluru. About 321 flights operate in a week , between Bengaluru & Jaipur. The first Bengaluru to Jaipur flight , departs at 00:40 , and the last flight is at 17:50. It takes 2h 25m to reach Jaipur from Bengaluru. The main airport that serves Jaipur is Jaipur International Airport , IATA Code JAI.

Bengaluru Jaipur Flight Booking

Are you looking for cheap flight tickets for your journey from Bengaluru to Jaipur? Get the best and exclusive offers on flight tickets from Paytm and get ready for a wonderful trip to Jaipur. Travellers can easily book Bengaluru to Jaipur flights online through Paytm. We also provide details of Bengaluru to Jaipur flights schedule , so that you can conveniently book your flight tickets. After your tickets are confirmed , you can use Paytm for online web check-in to secure your preferred seats.

About Jaipur

Jaipur is the capital of Rajasthan and is popularly known as the ‘Pink City’ owing to the fact that most buildings in the city are painted in pink. This city is famous for its numerous palaces , lakes , majestic palaces and the beautiful desert landscape. It is a city with rich Rajput culture and a glorious past that can be seen in the lifestyle and the architecture of the palaces. Travellers to Jaipur will feel that every part of the city is worth exploring.

Places to visit in Jaipur

Amer Fort and Palace: This palace is located in a small town called Amer that is about 11 kilometres from Jaipur. The palace is built entirely out of red sandstone and marble. The panoramic view of sunrise and sunset against the scenic backdrop of the Maota Lake is something that you should not miss when you visit this fort.

Hawa Mahal: This palace was built by Maharaja Swai Pratap Singh in 1798. It is also known as the ‘Palace of the Winds’ or the ‘Palace of the Breeze. This unique building has 953 small windows called Jharokas , decorated with intricate latticework.

Other tourist destinations in Jaipur

  • Jal Mahal
  • City Palace
  • Sisodiya Rani Bagh
  • Nahargarh Fort
  • Kanak Vrindavan

Shopping Destinations in Jaipur

  • Johari Bazaar
  • Tripolia Bazaar
  • Chandpole Bazaar
  • Krishnanpole Bazaar
  • Sireh Deori Bazaar

Transportation in Jaipur

As Jaipur is one of the most visited tourist spots in the country , the city has an excellent transportation facility. There are many options for travel including bus , auto , cabs , and taxi.

Best time to visit Jaipur

The right time to visit Jaipur is from October to March during Winter. Travellers can enjoy and explore the city as the weather in this time will be pleasant with moderate temperatures.

Weather in Jaipur

Summer in Jaipur starts in April and lasts till June with temperatures varying from 26 degrees to 39 degree Celsius. During winter , the temperatures range between 23 degrees and 32 degree Celsius.

Jaipur Airport

Jaipur Airport or Jaipur International Airport is located at Sanganer , 13 km from the main city. It connects to all the parts of India and abroad with regular domestic flights as well as international flights.

About Bengaluru

Bengaluru is known as the ‘Silicon Valley of India’ as it has the highest concentration of IT companies in the country. It is the capital of Karnataka and is the third most populated city in the country with a population of over ten million. It is also a major centre of Indian classical music and dance and various nightlife activities. It is a progressive and developed city that enjoys a mild climate and offers myriads of sightseeing destinations. Some of the famous attractions in Bengaluru are Bengaluru Palace , Cubbon Park , Lal Bagh , Bannerghatta National Park , and Ulsoor Lake.

Transportation in Bengaluru

Bengaluru city is well-connected to all the places within and outside the city by BMTC buses and the metro. Tourists can rent a taxi or a cab to go around the city.

Bengaluru Airport

Bengaluru Airport is officially known as Kempegowda International Airport and is the third busiest airport in the country after Delhi and Mumbai. The airport is located around 40 km from the city of Bengaluru city. It has a runway and a terminal that cater to both domestic and international operations. If you want to book flights from Bangalore with minimum hassle , just visit Paytm. You can also take advantage of the numerous offers on domestic flights to book flight tickets at affordable prices.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 356 flights fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Bengaluru to Jaipur is at 00:15:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. When is the last flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur?

Ans: The last flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur is at 23:45:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur?

Ans: It takes 2h 20m to fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur?

Ans: With a total of 253 flights , Jet Airways currently operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Bengaluru & Jaipur?

Ans: There are 7 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Bengaluru & Jaipur.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Bengaluru & Jaipur?

Ans: There are 349 connecting flights flying in between Bengaluru & Jaipur.

Q. Bengaluru Airport Address

Ans: KIAL Rd Devanahalli Bengaluru Karnataka 560300

Q. Jaipur Airport Address

Ans: Airport Rd Sanganer Jaipur Rajasthan 302011

Q. Bengaluru & Jaipur Airport IATA Code

Ans: Bengaluru IATA - BLR , Jaipur IATA - JAI

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’