Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
AhmedabadSrinagar
25 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
06:10 - 11:20
SG-8194 | 5h 10m
View Fares
06:10 - 12:25
SG-8194 | 6h 15m
View Fares
06:10 - 16:00
SG-8194 | 9h 50m
View Fares
06:10 - 16:50
SG-8194 | 10h 40m
View Fares
06:10 - 07:40
SG-8194 | 25h 30m
View Fares
11:20 - 19:35
6E-6042 | 8h 15m
View Fares
07:50 - 11:45
AI-818 | 3h 55m
View Fares
07:50 - 09:55
AI-818 | 26h 5m
View Fares
09:45 - 16:20
6E-5079 | 6h 35m
View Fares
06:55 - 09:05
6E-6945 | 2h 10m
View Fares
05:40 - 11:05
6E-2263 | 5h 25m
View Fares
04:55 - 11:05
6E-2209 | 6h 10m
View Fares
11:20 - 18:35
6E-6042 | 7h 15m
View Fares
07:50 - 12:40
AI-818 | 4h 50m
View Fares
07:50 - 08:45
AI-818 | 24h 55m
View Fares
09:45 - 18:35
6E-5079 | 8h 50m
View Fares
13:45 - 09:55
AI-482 | 20h 10m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:45
AI-482 | 19h
View Fares
13:45 - 11:45
AI-482 | 22h
View Fares
07:05 - 14:10
6E-2736 | 7h 5m
View Fares
07:05 - 15:05
6E-2736 | 8h
View Fares
05:40 - 14:10
6E-2263 | 8h 30m
View Fares
09:45 - 14:10
6E-5079 | 4h 25m
View Fares
09:45 - 15:05
6E-5079 | 5h 20m
View Fares
08:35 - 16:40
6E-5125 | 8h 5m
View Fares
10:45 - 16:40
6E-533 | 5h 55m
View Fares
06:45 - 11:50
UK-906 | 5h 5m
View Fares
20:25 - 11:50
UK-966 | 15h 25m
View Fares
20:25 - 13:10
UK-966 | 16h 45m
View Fares
17:35 - 08:45
AI-632 | 15h 10m
View Fares
17:35 - 08:45
AI-632 | 15h 10m
View Fares
17:35 - 11:45
AI-632 | 18h 10m
View Fares
17:35 - 08:45
AI-632 | 15h 10m
View Fares
08:05 - 08:45
AI-614 | 24h 40m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
13:45 - 12:40
AI-482 | 22h 55m
View Fares
17:35 - 07:10
AI-632 | 13h 35m
View Fares
08:05 - 07:10
AI-614 | 23h 5m
View Fares
17:35 - 07:10
AI-632 | 13h 35m
View Fares
17:35 - 07:10
AI-632 | 13h 35m
View Fares
17:35 - 13:00
AI-632 | 19h 25m
View Fares
08:05 - 07:10
AI-614 | 23h 5m
View Fares
07:50 - 13:00
AI-818 | 5h 10m
View Fares
04:55 - 10:55
6E-2209 | 6h
View Fares
03:00 - 09:15
6E-912 | 6h 15m
View Fares
08:05 - 14:35
6E-6687 | 6h 30m
View Fares
07:05 - 14:35
6E-2736 | 7h 30m
View Fares
08:40 - 13:10
UK-946 | 4h 30m
View Fares
06:45 - 13:10
UK-906 | 6h 25m
View Fares
15:40 - 11:50
UK-976 | 20h 10m
View Fares
15:40 - 13:10
UK-976 | 21h 30m
View Fares
08:40 - 11:50
UK-946 | 27h 10m
View Fares
13:45 - 07:10
AI-482 | 17h 25m
View Fares
13:45 - 13:00
AI-482 | 23h 15m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
18:40 - 09:55
AI-836 | 15h 15m
View Fares
09:30 - 14:20
6E-6375 | 4h 50m
View Fares
18:40 - 08:45
AI-836 | 14h 5m
View Fares
18:40 - 11:45
AI-836 | 17h 5m
View Fares
04:50 - 11:50
UK-918 | 7h
View Fares
04:50 - 13:10
UK-918 | 8h 20m
View Fares
04:50 - 13:10
UK-918 | 8h 20m
View Fares
09:30 - 17:25
6E-6375 | 7h 55m
View Fares
04:50 - 11:50
UK-918 | 31h
View Fares
04:50 - 11:50
UK-918 | 31h
View Fares
04:50 - 13:10
UK-918 | 32h 20m
View Fares
04:50 - 13:10
UK-918 | 32h 20m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-956 | 18h 25m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-956 | 19h 45m
View Fares
18:40 - 12:40
AI-836 | 18h
View Fares
07:50 - 13:40
AI-818 | 5h 50m
View Fares
13:45 - 13:40
AI-482 | 23h 55m
View Fares
23:20 - 06:55
6E-2385 | 7h 35m
View Fares
22:05 - 09:55
AI-532 | 11h 50m
View Fares
18:40 - 13:40
AI-836 | 19h
View Fares
22:05 - 08:45
AI-532 | 10h 40m
View Fares
22:05 - 11:45
AI-532 | 13h 40m
View Fares
22:05 - 13:40
AI-532 | 15h 35m
View Fares

Ahmedabad to Srinagar Flights

Booking a flight from Ahmedabad to Srinagar is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Ahmedabad to Srinagar flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Ahmedabad to Srinagar flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Ahmedabad Srinagar flight routes.

Flights Details between Ahmedabad and Srinagar Airport

The Sardar Patel International Airport Ahmedabad , IATA Code AMD , is the main airport that serves the city of Ahmedabad. About 65 flights operate in a week , between Ahmedabad & Srinagar. The first Ahmedabad to Srinagar flight , departs at 00:50 , and the last flight is at 23:45. It takes 4h 35m to reach Srinagar from Ahmedabad. The main airport that serves Srinagar is Srinagar International Airport , IATA Code SXR.

Ahmedabad Srinagar Flight Booking

Srinagar is a delight for nature enthusiast. The city preserves beauty and wilderness in its pure and pristine state. Every year , several travellers travel from Ahmedabad to Srinagar to experience the wonders that it treasures. Can't wait to witness the magic of this city? Book online air ticket at Paytm and get guaranteed savings with additional rewards. This means , travellers can bid adieu to the hassles of booking Ahmedabad to Srinagar flight tickets , searching for cheapest airfare and what not. A simple step , and that is Paytm's flight booking online service which will lead your path to incredible domestic flight offers on the flights between Ahmedabad to Srinagar.

Find Cheap Ahmedabad To Srinagar Flights on Paytm

Stop worrying about the expenses of Ahmedabad to Srinagar flights and start cherishing on cashback , rebates and offers that are a hallmark of Paytm. Customers can pick suitable flight of their choice from the long list of Ahmedabd to Srinagar flight schedule and then travel at an extreme ease. Still not sure about the travel plans? The transparent and simple cancellation policies is another bonus that adds to the value of flight booking offers on domestic carriers to gain Ahmedabad to Srinagar cheap flights from Paytm. Besides domestic , travellers can select from the different cheap international tickets too.

The Magnificent City of Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is where traditions meet modernism. The city captures tourists from across the globe with is marvellous attractions , diverse ethnic and religious communities. The intricately designed ancient monuments , thriving biodiversity and happening nightlife are some of the best things that travellers should look after.

What are the interesting places to explore in Ahmedabad?

The famous Gandhi Ashram that echoes tranquillity in every breath or the Jama Masjid structured on 260 pillars and supported by 15 domes , the historic heritage of Ahmedabad is an endearing as it is present. Along with the prominent destination , the city's love for music , art and dance will ignite the poet in every traveller. The love for food even finds a special place with over 100 restaurants offering varieties of local cuisine and that too in all price ranges.

The Ahmedabad Airport , referred as the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport serves 17 airlines with two terminals and online web check-in facilities. Just , select the cheap domestic flights and travel to 85 domestic routes covered by the airport. The connectivity of airport is managed by AMTS that operates cost-effective bus services. The shuttle bus arrives in every 30 minutes from the terminal and offers pick-up and drop to over 29 stops.

The Enchanting Srinagar

Tourists can enjoy the sound of birds chirping on trees , gaze at the misty mountains smiling with a welcoming aura and immerse into the glory of Dal Lake- that's Srinagar for a traveller. There is so much to do , explore and experience. The good moments cherished at the heaven of India makes travellers fall in love with the art of travelling. With this travellers can book tickets to various parts of India on Paytm and make the most of flight offers India.

Srinagar Airport or Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport is jointly owned by the Airports Authority of India and Indian Air Force. The airport comprises of an integrated terminal that manages flights to Srinagar from 7 independent airlines , both domestic and international. For optimal connectivity , the airport features taxi and bus service that stretches to a radius of 12 miles for safe and convenient transport.

Remarkable Attractions of Srinagar

Travellers can't simply be at Srinagar without discovering its renowned places. Book a private taxi and taken on the mountainous roads to nurture the essence of this city. Customers can rely on the J&K State Road Transportation Corporation (J&KSRTC) buses that operate across various parts of Srinagar , Jammu and Kashmir. For local sights , travellers can opt auto rickshaws and head towards the desired destination.

Prominent Spiritual Places in Srinagar
Kheer Bhawani Temple , Hazratbal Shrine , Khanqah e Molla , Chatti Padshai , Shankaracharya Temple , Masjid of Akhund Mullah , Dastgir Sahib , Pathar Masjid and Jama Masjid.
Weekend getaways near Srinagar
Sonmarg: This hill station is situated at an elevation of 2 ,730m and is about 87Kms away from Srinagar. Sonmarg literally translates to the "meadow of gold" and is famous for its trekking and hiking trails. The adventurous routes with frozen lakes and beautiful greenery transcend its popularity as heaven on earth.
Gulmarg: The city of Gulmarg is 53Kms away from Srinagar can be reached via bus in 1.5 hours. This place is known for having the largest cable car the world that runs almost 3 ,995m. There are different stages available namely: Stage ub One and Stage Two , where travellers can decide which one to choose.
Pahalgam: This city is an integral part of the Kashmir Valley and is located 91Kms away from Srinagar. The three predominant places to visit are Aru Valley , Chandanwari and Betaab Valley. Pahalgam features trek around the Kholi Glacier , Leh and Tarsar Lake.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Ahmedabad to Srinagar on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 58 flights fly from Ahmedabad to Srinagar On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Ahmedabad to Srinagar?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Ahmedabad to Srinagar is at 00:05:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. When is the last flight from Ahmedabad to Srinagar?

Ans: The last flight from Ahmedabad to Srinagar is at 23:35:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Ahmedabad to Srinagar?

Ans: It takes 3h 20m to fly from Ahmedabad to Srinagar.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Ahmedabad to Srinagar?

Ans: With a total of 16 flights , Air India currently operates the most number of flights from Ahmedabad to Srinagar.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Ahmedabad & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Ahmedabad & Srinagar.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Ahmedabad & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 58 connecting flights flying in between Ahmedabad & Srinagar.

Q. Ahmedabad Airport Address

Ans: Hansol Ahmedabad Gujarat 380003

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Ahmedabad & Srinagar Airport IATA Code

Ans: Ahmedabad IATA - AMD , Srinagar IATA - SXR

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’