Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
SrinagarKolkata
24 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
21:00 - 23:55
6E-6962 | 2h 55m
View Fares
09:30 - 23:25
AI-828 | 13h 55m
View Fares
09:30 - 09:00
AI-828 | 23h 30m
View Fares
18:05 - 22:10
6E-6041 | 4h 5m
View Fares
09:30 - 19:05
AI-828 | 9h 35m
View Fares
12:55 - 21:15
SG-8961 | 8h 20m
View Fares
11:55 - 21:15
SG-8374 | 9h 20m
View Fares
10:10 - 21:15
SG-8914 | 11h 5m
View Fares
08:35 - 21:15
SG-475 | 12h 40m
View Fares
17:20 - 09:05
SG-8151 | 15h 45m
View Fares
12:55 - 09:05
SG-8961 | 20h 10m
View Fares
11:55 - 09:05
SG-8374 | 21h 10m
View Fares
10:10 - 09:05
SG-8914 | 22h 55m
View Fares
08:35 - 09:05
SG-475 | 24h 30m
View Fares
13:05 - 20:10
IX-559 | 7h 5m
View Fares
16:35 - 09:05
SG-8494 | 16h 30m
View Fares
07:35 - 12:35
6E-2217 | 5h
View Fares
16:55 - 23:25
6E-2197 | 6h 30m
View Fares
07:35 - 14:10
6E-2217 | 6h 35m
View Fares
07:35 - 16:20
6E-2217 | 8h 45m
View Fares
13:30 - 19:05
AI-9856 | 5h 35m
View Fares
13:30 - 23:25
AI-9856 | 9h 55m
View Fares
10:40 - 16:20
6E-2555 | 5h 40m
View Fares
09:45 - 16:20
6E-566 | 6h 35m
View Fares
11:35 - 18:40
6E-2137 | 7h 5m
View Fares
10:40 - 18:40
6E-2555 | 8h
View Fares
20:15 - 04:40
6E-2126 | 8h 25m
View Fares
11:35 - 20:15
6E-2137 | 8h 40m
View Fares
09:45 - 18:40
6E-566 | 8h 55m
View Fares
14:40 - 20:15
6E-2305 | 5h 35m
View Fares
14:40 - 21:45
6E-2305 | 7h 5m
View Fares
14:40 - 23:25
6E-2305 | 8h 45m
View Fares
12:20 - 23:25
AI-826 | 11h 5m
View Fares
12:20 - 09:00
AI-826 | 20h 40m
View Fares
14:50 - 22:10
6E-229 | 7h 20m
View Fares
12:20 - 19:05
AI-826 | 6h 45m
View Fares
15:35 - 23:25
6E-5088 | 7h 50m
View Fares
13:45 - 19:50
UK-644 | 30h 5m
View Fares
09:30 - 14:40
AI-828 | 5h 10m
View Fares
15:20 - 19:50
UK-612 | 28h 30m
View Fares
15:15 - 21:45
6E-543 | 6h 30m
View Fares
15:15 - 23:25
6E-543 | 8h 10m
View Fares
13:45 - 16:50
UK-644 | 27h 5m
View Fares
10:20 - 19:05
AI-447 | 8h 45m
View Fares
15:20 - 16:50
UK-612 | 25h 30m
View Fares
11:40 - 20:15
6E-2356 | 8h 35m
View Fares
07:45 - 19:05
AI-9860 | 11h 20m
View Fares
07:45 - 23:25
AI-9860 | 15h 40m
View Fares
12:20 - 14:40
AI-826 | 26h 20m
View Fares
15:20 - 23:50
UK-612 | 8h 30m
View Fares
13:45 - 23:50
UK-644 | 10h 5m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:25
UK-644 | 18h 40m
View Fares
07:45 - 14:40
AI-9860 | 6h 55m
View Fares
15:20 - 08:15
UK-612 | 16h 55m
View Fares
15:20 - 08:15
UK-612 | 16h 55m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:15
UK-644 | 18h 30m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:15
UK-644 | 18h 30m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:15
UK-644 | 18h 30m
View Fares
13:45 - 08:15
UK-644 | 18h 30m
View Fares
15:20 - 19:15
UK-612 | 27h 55m
View Fares
13:45 - 09:35
UK-644 | 19h 50m
View Fares
13:45 - 09:35
UK-644 | 19h 50m
View Fares
14:15 - 23:25
AI-822 | 9h 10m
View Fares
13:20 - 23:25
AI-414 | 10h 5m
View Fares
14:15 - 09:00
AI-822 | 18h 45m
View Fares
13:20 - 09:00
AI-414 | 19h 40m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:35
UK-612 | 18h 15m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:35
UK-612 | 18h 15m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:35
UK-612 | 18h 15m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:35
UK-612 | 18h 15m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:35
UK-612 | 18h 15m
View Fares
15:20 - 08:25
UK-612 | 17h 5m
View Fares
15:20 - 09:45
UK-612 | 18h 25m
View Fares
13:45 - 09:45
UK-644 | 20h
View Fares
13:20 - 19:05
AI-414 | 5h 45m
View Fares
09:35 - 17:35
6E-6946 | 8h
View Fares
13:20 - 14:40
AI-414 | 25h 20m
View Fares
07:40 - 01:20
SG-945 | 17h 40m
View Fares

Srinagar to Kolkata Flights

Booking a flight from Srinagar to Kolkata is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Srinagar to Kolkata flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Srinagar to Kolkata flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Srinagar Kolkata flight routes.

Flights Details between Srinagar and Kolkata Airport

The Srinagar International Airport Srinagar , IATA Code SXR , is the main airport that serves the city of Srinagar. About 100 flights operate in a week , between Srinagar & Kolkata. The first Srinagar to Kolkata flight , departs at 04:55 , and the last flight is at 11:45. It takes 2h 50m to reach Kolkata from Srinagar. The main airport that serves Kolkata is Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Airport , IATA Code CCU.

Srinagar Kolkata Flight Booking

Book Flight Tickets from Srinagar to Kolkata at Paytm

Pack your travel bag , book your Srinagar to Kolkata cheap flights , and get ready for an incredible adventure. Are you doing your online flight ticket booking and searching for the perfect flight from Srinagar but haven’t transacted yet? You’re in luck. Paytm offers the best offers on flight booking for a flight between Srinagar to Kolkata. You'll find many ways to book Srinagar to Kolkata flight online with our awesome deals and the best flight offers India. And whether you're on the quest for an exciting vacation with the family , blissful solo trip , or a business trip; use Paytm to book your cheap tickets from Srinagar to Kolkata.

Srinagar-“Venice of the East”

The crown of the Kashmir valley is nestled in the beautiful mountains and lies on the banks of Jhelum River. Srinagar -“summer capital of Jammu and Kashmir” is also famous for its traditional Kashmiri handicrafts and dried fruits. In Srinagar , the serene landscape and the delightful people attract travellers from all around the world. Srinagar offers experiences such as boating in Dal Lake , spending your time in charming houseboats and eating hot and tasty delicacies. Pick the best flights to Srinagar to enjoy the scenic beauty it has to offer.

Transportation in Srinagar

State and private buses are available for commuting to neighbouring areas. You have auto rickshaws , snow cab radio taxis that you can book to travel and explore the city.

About Srinagar Airport:

Sheikhul Aalam International Airport , also referred as Srinagar International Airport operates as a civil enclave. There are no international flights that operate from Srinagar , except hajj flights , run from the airport. The integrated terminal of Srinagar Airport , handles both domestic and international flights. Travellers can find facilities at Srinagar airport such as lounge facility , washrooms , baby care rooms , restaurants , stall , handicraft shops , etc.

Kolkata - ”Cultural Capital of India”

Erstwhile known as Calcutta , the city was founded in 1698 and served as the capital of British India till 1911 and then was shifted to Delhi. The city was renamed Kolkata only in 2001. It is a city with character and remnants of British Raj visible in its Victorian-style architecture , trams and feel. It lies on the east bank of the Hooghly River of West Bengal. It is the most important commercial and financial center of East and North-East India as well as the most populous metropolitan city of India. This vibrant city has a rich cultural heritage and has the worlds old tram network. Travellers enjoy its finest monuments to its wide array of Bengali cuisines. Check cheap flights to Kolkata at Paytm.

Kolkata is known for its colonial edifices and modern amusement houses. The Victoria Memorial is where Queen Victoria spent a few years of her life. Today , the city also houses the oldest museum of India- the Indian Museum which contains the only 'Mummy' in India amongst other valuable displays. A few other interesting places are the Eden Garden , Bellur Math Temple , Aurobindo Ashram , Birla Planetarium , Nicco Park , Marble Palace and Howrah Bridge. The festive spirit of the popular Durga Puja in October draws many people to the city.

Other famous tourist spots in Kolkata are the Indian Museum , Eden Gardens , Birla Planetarium , Howrah Bridg , Kali Mandir , Belur Math , Fort William , BBD Bagh , Dakshineswar Kali Temple , Maidan , Botanical Garden , Tagore House , Church of St John , Marble Palace etc.

Delicious food in Kolkata: Kolkata has a large collection of seafood dishes including various preparations of ilish fish , favourite amongst the people. The staple cuisine of Kolkata are rice and a fish curry known as machher jhol while desserts such as roshogolla , sandesh and a sweet yoghurt known as mishti dohi. You can relish street foods such as beguni , kathi roll , phuchka and Indian Chinese cuisine in Chinatown area.Kolkata Transport: To explore the city , take a yellow ambassador taxi , auto-rickshaws or the Kolkata Metro to travel north or south in the city , tram and fun ferry ride for distances over Hooghly. The best season to visit Kolkata: The climate of Kolkata is tropical , that is extremely hot , wet and humid during the summer and cool and dry during the winter. November to February and after the monsoon , when the weather is the coolest is the best time to visit Kolkata.Facilities about Kolkata Airport

Kolkata airport is also known as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport. Kolkata airport formerly referred as Dum Dum airport and the India's fifth busiest airport. This airport combines both international and domestic flight and handles million of passenger traffic per year.

The amenities at Kolkata airport are free wireless internet , range of restaurants , including a food court , passenger lounges , airport retiring room , air conditioned lounge , duty free shopping , spa , pharmacy etc.

Airport information

NSCBI Airport , Kolkata

Airport Manager

AAI

Telephone : 033-25118036 / 9674721815 / 9674721816

Email : am_kolkata@aai.aero

Top Airlines from Srinagar to Kolkata

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Srinagar to Kolkata on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 102 flights fly from Srinagar to Kolkata On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Srinagar to Kolkata?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Srinagar to Kolkata is at 01:55:00 and is operated by GoAir.

Q. When is the last flight from Srinagar to Kolkata?

Ans: The last flight from Srinagar to Kolkata is at 12:15:00 and is operated by GoAir.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Srinagar to Kolkata?

Ans: It takes 4h 15m to fly from Srinagar to Kolkata.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Srinagar to Kolkata?

Ans: With a total of 29 flights , Air India currently operates the most number of flights from Srinagar to Kolkata.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Srinagar & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Srinagar & Kolkata.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Srinagar & Kolkata?

Ans: There are 102 connecting flights flying in between Srinagar & Kolkata.

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Kolkata Airport Address

Ans: Jessore Rd Dum Dum Kolkata West Bengal 700052

Q. Srinagar & Kolkata Airport IATA Code

Ans: Srinagar IATA - SXR , Kolkata IATA - CCU

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’