Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
MumbaiSrinagar
19 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
00:40 - 09:55
AI-9114 | 9h 15m
View Fares
20:40 - 11:50
UK-988 | 15h 10m
View Fares
20:40 - 13:10
UK-988 | 16h 30m
View Fares
00:40 - 13:00
IX-2773 | 12h 20m
View Fares
00:40 - 08:45
AI-9114 | 8h 5m
View Fares
09:05 - 16:00
SG-8158 | 6h 55m
View Fares
09:05 - 16:30
SG-8158 | 7h 25m
View Fares
06:25 - 16:00
SG-8252 | 9h 35m
View Fares
06:25 - 16:30
SG-8252 | 10h 5m
View Fares
23:10 - 09:25
SG-710 | 10h 15m
View Fares
09:05 - 09:25
SG-8158 | 24h 20m
View Fares
05:40 - 10:15
6E-272 | 4h 35m
View Fares
23:10 - 07:40
SG-710 | 8h 30m
View Fares
09:05 - 07:40
SG-8158 | 22h 35m
View Fares
06:25 - 07:40
SG-8252 | 25h 15m
View Fares
00:40 - 15:25
IX-2773 | 14h 45m
View Fares
23:10 - 11:20
SG-710 | 12h 10m
View Fares
09:05 - 11:20
SG-8158 | 26h 15m
View Fares
00:40 - 13:00
AI-9114 | 12h 20m
View Fares
07:30 - 11:50
UK-930 | 4h 20m
View Fares
08:45 - 13:10
UK-970 | 4h 25m
View Fares
06:30 - 11:50
UK-928 | 5h 20m
View Fares
07:30 - 13:10
UK-930 | 5h 40m
View Fares
05:55 - 11:50
UK-954 | 5h 55m
View Fares
06:30 - 13:10
UK-928 | 6h 40m
View Fares
05:55 - 13:10
UK-954 | 7h 15m
View Fares
22:50 - 11:50
UK-986 | 13h
View Fares
21:55 - 11:50
UK-950 | 13h 55m
View Fares
22:50 - 13:10
UK-986 | 14h 20m
View Fares
21:55 - 13:10
UK-950 | 15h 15m
View Fares
19:10 - 11:50
UK-938 | 16h 40m
View Fares
18:30 - 11:50
UK-996 | 17h 20m
View Fares
19:10 - 13:10
UK-938 | 18h
View Fares
17:25 - 11:50
UK-910 | 18h 25m
View Fares
18:30 - 13:10
UK-996 | 18h 40m
View Fares
17:25 - 13:10
UK-910 | 19h 45m
View Fares
15:45 - 11:50
UK-902 | 20h 5m
View Fares
08:00 - 13:00
AI-806 | 5h
View Fares
00:40 - 12:30
IX-2773 | 11h 50m
View Fares
05:30 - 08:45
AI-613 | 27h 15m
View Fares
23:10 - 12:25
SG-710 | 13h 15m
View Fares
01:30 - 09:55
AI-859 | 8h 25m
View Fares
21:00 - 08:45
AI-816 | 11h 45m
View Fares
18:00 - 08:45
AI-660 | 14h 45m
View Fares
16:00 - 08:45
AI-687 | 16h 45m
View Fares
15:35 - 08:45
AI-442 | 17h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 08:45
AI-627 | 24h 15m
View Fares
04:50 - 10:05
6E-656 | 5h 15m
View Fares
01:15 - 06:55
6E-2775 | 5h 40m
View Fares
08:30 - 15:05
6E-355 | 6h 35m
View Fares
05:15 - 11:45
AI-669 | 6h 30m
View Fares
05:15 - 12:40
AI-669 | 7h 25m
View Fares
05:15 - 08:45
AI-669 | 27h 30m
View Fares
01:30 - 08:45
AI-859 | 7h 15m
View Fares
06:20 - 13:10
UK-939 | 6h 50m
View Fares
22:45 - 11:50
UK-919 | 13h 5m
View Fares
22:45 - 13:10
UK-919 | 14h 25m
View Fares
22:45 - 13:10
UK-919 | 14h 25m
View Fares
21:00 - 11:45
AI-816 | 14h 45m
View Fares
18:00 - 11:45
AI-660 | 17h 45m
View Fares
16:00 - 11:45
AI-687 | 19h 45m
View Fares
15:35 - 11:45
AI-442 | 20h 10m
View Fares
19:00 - 08:45
AI-888 | 13h 45m
View Fares
13:00 - 08:45
AI-677 | 19h 45m
View Fares
11:50 - 08:45
AI-855 | 20h 55m
View Fares
10:50 - 16:20
6E-2221 | 5h 30m
View Fares
00:40 - 07:10
IX-2773 | 6h 30m
View Fares
04:50 - 11:05
6E-656 | 6h 15m
View Fares
01:30 - 11:45
AI-859 | 10h 15m
View Fares
01:30 - 12:40
AI-859 | 11h 10m
View Fares
10:00 - 08:45
AI-809 | 22h 45m
View Fares
05:15 - 11:45
AI-669 | 30h 30m
View Fares
19:00 - 11:45
AI-888 | 16h 45m
View Fares
13:00 - 11:45
AI-677 | 22h 45m
View Fares
09:45 - 15:05
6E-2139 | 5h 20m
View Fares
09:45 - 16:20
6E-2139 | 6h 35m
View Fares
22:25 - 11:50
UK-869 | 13h 25m
View Fares
22:25 - 13:10
UK-869 | 14h 45m
View Fares
07:00 - 14:10
6E-301 | 7h 10m
View Fares
12:15 - 18:35
6E-6028 | 6h 20m
View Fares
21:00 - 12:40
AI-816 | 15h 40m
View Fares
18:00 - 12:40
AI-660 | 18h 40m
View Fares
16:00 - 12:40
AI-687 | 20h 40m
View Fares
13:15 - 18:35
6E-615 | 5h 20m
View Fares
12:15 - 19:35
6E-6028 | 7h 20m
View Fares
21:00 - 08:45
AI-683 | 11h 45m
View Fares
13:15 - 19:35
6E-615 | 6h 20m
View Fares
19:45 - 13:10
UK-940 | 17h 25m
View Fares
07:45 - 14:10
6E-333 | 6h 25m
View Fares
03:00 - 09:10
6E-6045 | 6h 10m
View Fares
03:00 - 10:05
6E-6045 | 7h 5m
View Fares
09:35 - 14:20
6E-2264 | 4h 45m
View Fares
10:15 - 17:15
6E-696 | 7h
View Fares
14:45 - 18:00
SG-509 | 3h 15m
View Fares
04:25 - 09:05
6E-5271 | 4h 40m
View Fares
02:25 - 09:05
6E-5243 | 6h 40m
View Fares
14:05 - 16:40
6E-214 | 2h 35m
View Fares
05:50 - 08:15
SG-944 | 2h 25m
View Fares
12:25 - 15:10
SG-8385 | 2h 45m
View Fares
05:35 - 08:25
QP-1637 | 2h 50m
View Fares

Mumbai to Srinagar Flights

Booking a flight from Mumbai to Srinagar is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Mumbai to Srinagar flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Mumbai to Srinagar flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Mumbai Srinagar flight routes.

Flights Details between Mumbai and Srinagar Airport

The Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport Mumbai , IATA Code BOM , is the main airport that serves the city of Mumbai. About 198 flights operate in a week , between Mumbai & Srinagar. The first Mumbai to Srinagar flight , departs at 00:40 , and the last flight is at 20:30. It takes 3h 45m to reach Srinagar from Mumbai. The main airport that serves Srinagar is Srinagar International Airport , IATA Code SXR.

Mumbai Srinagar Flight Booking

Srinagar is a divine location , which is an ideal place for those who want to indulge in the beauty of nature. If you have made up your mind to visit this culturally rich city , check Paytm for getting the best flight offers in India. If you are starting from Mumbai , we can offer you a wide selection cheap flight tickets from Mumbai to Srinagar including one-way and round trip reservation. You can discover all flights between Mumbai to Srinagar from various airlines and choose the cheap air tickets that meet your budget and itinerary.

About Mumbai

The capital of Maharashtra , Mumbai is the financial powerhouse and fashion epicentre of India. It is one of the major port cities in India. The vibe that gets in this vibrant and magical city cannot be felt anywhere else in the country. It is known as the ‘city of dreams’. The people across the country migrate here to fulfil their dreams due to the presence of many famous colleges and institutes. Apart from serving as the commercial capital of India , Mumbai also is home to a great number of tourist attractions including historical monuments , mesmerising beaches and natural marvels. Some of the major tourist destinations in Mumbai are Gateway of India , Elephanta Caves , Marine Drive , Haji Ali Shrine , Sanjay Gandhi National Park , etc.

Mumbai airport is also known as Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport , which is the primary airport in Maharashtra. It is the second busiest airport in the country , fourteenth busiest in Asia and twenty-ninth busiest airport in the world by passenger traffic. It caters several domestic flights as well as international flights to the various destinations in the world.

Transportation in Mumbai

Local buses are the best and cheapest way to travel around the city. However , you can also hire cabs , taxis or autos to commute inside.

It is very easy and simple to book Mumbai to Srinagar flights online on Paytm. With Paytm , you can also track Mumbai to Srinagar flight status and make the use of the online web check-in option as well.

Touch down in the Srinagar City

Srinagar is the summer capital of the Indian state Jammu and Kashmir , lying on the course of River Jhelum. The name Srinagar means the city of wealth. It is famously known for its scenic gardens , beautiful lakes , tall mountains and architectural wonders. There are a lot of traditional handicrafts and dry fruits produced in Srinagar , which is famous in the entire country. The tourist can have a delightful holiday in Srinagar as it is one of the most beautiful and stunning hill stations in the country.

Quick facts about Srinagar

Year Incorporated: Srinagar was established in the 12th Century.
Official language: Urdu is the official language in Srinagar
Altitude: Srinagar is located 1585m above the sea level
Area: The total area of Srinagar city is 294 square kilometres.
Weather: The warmest month is July with the highest temperature of 24.6 degree Celsius and the coolest month is January with the lowest temperature of -2.8 degree Celsius.
Best time to visit: In summers – April to July , In Winters – October to November
Distance from the Airport to the city: The driving distance is 12 Kms from Srinagar Airport to Srinagar City.
Major Railway stations: Srinagar Railway Station (at a distance of about 2kms from the city centre).
Major Bus stations: Srinagar Bus Stand / JKSRTC Bus Stand , Srinagar
Nicknames: The City of Lakes

Top attractions in Srinagar

Dal Lake: This is a magnificent lake encircled by the view of mesmerising mountains , the blues both of the sky above and the water below. The fragrances of the fresh flowers from the edging gardens make the entire lake serene and tranquil.

Shalimar Bagh: It is a beautifully laid out garden , located in the sublime beauty of Kashmir. In Sanskrit , the meaning of the name Shalimar is the ‘Abode of Love.’ The garden is also known as Faiz Baksh and Farah Baksh. It is one of the largest gardens in Srinagar and a most visiting tourist spot.

The other attractions include:

  • Shankaracharya Temple
  • Nigeen Lake
  • Jamia Masjid
  • Hazratbal Shrine
  • Pari Mahal

Transportation in Srinagar

The tourist can explore the city by hiring a taxi or rickshaw. There are also local buses available , which connect the different points of the city as well as the neighbouring cities. If you are craving to explore this beautiful city , book the early Mumbai to Srinagar flight tickets and create some amazing and memorable days in the city.

Eating joints and hotels

Who on earth will say no to delicious and mouth-watering food? No one will , I guess? There are numerous dining choices in Srinagar , which you can visit according to your taste and preferences. Some of the top hotels in Srinagar are

  • Mughal Darbar
  • Pincer Vegetarian Foods
  • Shamyana Lodge & Restaurant

About Srinagar Airport

Srinagar Airport is officially known as Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport , located approximately 12 km from the central city. The airport receives regular flights from Mumbai , Jammu , Leh , Kolkata , Amritsar and also from many other important destinations in India.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Mumbai to Srinagar on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 188 flights fly from Mumbai to Srinagar On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Mumbai to Srinagar?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Mumbai to Srinagar is at 00:00:00 and is operated by Air India.

Q. When is the last flight from Mumbai to Srinagar?

Ans: The last flight from Mumbai to Srinagar is at 23:50:00 and is operated by Jet Airways.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Mumbai to Srinagar?

Ans: It takes 4h 0m to fly from Mumbai to Srinagar.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Mumbai to Srinagar?

Ans: With a total of 83 flights , Air India currently operates the most number of flights from Mumbai to Srinagar.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Mumbai & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Mumbai & Srinagar.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Mumbai & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 188 connecting flights flying in between Mumbai & Srinagar.

Q. Mumbai Airport Address

Ans: Mumbai Maharashtra 400099

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Mumbai & Srinagar Airport IATA Code

Ans: Mumbai IATA - BOM , Srinagar IATA - SXR

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’