Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
BengaluruPune
23 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
05:00 - 06:25
I5-818 | 1h 25m
View Fares
00:50 - 02:15
6E-6563 | 1h 25m
View Fares
02:30 - 03:55
6E-6876 | 1h 25m
View Fares
04:55 - 06:20
6E-408 | 1h 25m
View Fares
05:10 - 06:40
QP-1311 | 1h 30m
View Fares
13:00 - 14:25
IX-1428 | 1h 25m
View Fares
23:35 - 01:00
I5-821 | 1h 25m
View Fares
20:20 - 23:40
6E-309 | 3h 20m
View Fares
17:45 - 23:40
6E-6168 | 5h 55m
View Fares
15:15 - 16:55
QP-1364 | 1h 40m
View Fares
21:50 - 23:10
IX-974 | 1h 20m
View Fares
19:50 - 21:25
QP-1437 | 1h 35m
View Fares
22:40 - 00:05
6E-116 | 1h 25m
View Fares
18:50 - 20:25
QP-1550 | 1h 35m
View Fares
10:25 - 14:10
6E-537 | 3h 45m
View Fares
07:40 - 12:00
6E-484 | 4h 20m
View Fares
22:30 - 02:55
6E-684 | 4h 25m
View Fares
10:05 - 15:05
6E-904 | 5h
View Fares
09:00 - 14:10
6E-886 | 5h 10m
View Fares
07:40 - 14:10
6E-484 | 6h 30m
View Fares
05:10 - 12:00
6E-6923 | 6h 50m
View Fares
10:05 - 17:15
6E-904 | 7h 10m
View Fares
19:40 - 02:55
6E-855 | 7h 15m
View Fares
22:30 - 05:45
6E-684 | 7h 15m
View Fares
06:35 - 13:55
6E-194 | 7h 20m
View Fares
20:45 - 22:10
6E-441 | 1h 25m
View Fares
20:05 - 00:25
6E-478 | 4h 20m
View Fares
16:55 - 22:15
6E-6992 | 5h 20m
View Fares
07:05 - 10:50
AI-589 | 3h 45m
View Fares
18:50 - 00:25
6E-6017 | 5h 35m
View Fares
17:35 - 00:25
6E-356 | 6h 50m
View Fares
06:40 - 10:50
AI-640 | 4h 10m
View Fares
18:25 - 21:55
6E-638 | 3h 30m
View Fares
05:00 - 10:30
6E-575 | 5h 30m
View Fares
17:00 - 18:15
6E-528 | 1h 15m
View Fares
11:45 - 13:10
6E-6104 | 1h 25m
View Fares
02:45 - 10:50
AI-9742 | 8h 5m
View Fares
18:55 - 20:20
6E-105 | 1h 25m
View Fares
16:00 - 21:55
6E-6067 | 5h 55m
View Fares
15:40 - 23:10
I5-1983 | 7h 30m
View Fares
12:20 - 23:10
I5-1453 | 10h 50m
View Fares
07:40 - 06:55
AI-868 | 23h 15m
View Fares
20:55 - 06:55
AI-808 | 10h
View Fares
19:30 - 06:55
AI-509 | 11h 25m
View Fares
17:15 - 06:55
AI-503 | 13h 40m
View Fares
15:25 - 06:55
AI-511 | 15h 30m
View Fares
13:15 - 06:55
AI-501 | 17h 40m
View Fares
09:50 - 06:55
AI-505 | 21h 5m
View Fares
07:40 - 23:50
AI-868 | 16h 10m
View Fares
11:45 - 06:55
AI-507 | 19h 10m
View Fares
09:30 - 23:00
UK-852 | 13h 30m
View Fares
09:30 - 23:00
UK-852 | 13h 30m
View Fares
08:30 - 23:00
UK-846 | 14h 30m
View Fares
08:30 - 23:00
UK-846 | 14h 30m
View Fares
09:30 - 00:40
UK-852 | 15h 10m
View Fares
09:30 - 00:40
UK-852 | 15h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 00:40
UK-846 | 16h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 00:40
UK-846 | 16h 10m
View Fares
17:15 - 23:50
AI-503 | 6h 35m
View Fares
15:25 - 23:50
AI-511 | 8h 25m
View Fares
13:15 - 23:50
AI-501 | 10h 35m
View Fares
09:50 - 23:50
AI-505 | 14h
View Fares
20:55 - 18:05
AI-808 | 21h 10m
View Fares
07:40 - 15:20
AI-868 | 7h 40m
View Fares
07:40 - 21:15
AI-868 | 13h 35m
View Fares
08:00 - 23:00
UK-808 | 15h
View Fares
08:00 - 00:40
UK-808 | 16h 40m
View Fares
11:30 - 23:00
UK-816 | 11h 30m
View Fares
11:30 - 00:40
UK-816 | 13h 10m
View Fares
19:00 - 10:40
UK-864 | 15h 40m
View Fares
19:00 - 10:40
UK-864 | 15h 40m
View Fares
11:45 - 23:50
AI-507 | 12h 5m
View Fares
13:15 - 21:15
AI-501 | 8h
View Fares
09:50 - 21:15
AI-505 | 11h 25m
View Fares
07:40 - 18:05
AI-868 | 10h 25m
View Fares
09:45 - 23:00
UK-868 | 13h 15m
View Fares
09:45 - 00:40
UK-868 | 14h 55m
View Fares
08:00 - 10:40
UK-808 | 26h 40m
View Fares
17:30 - 00:40
UK-820 | 7h 10m
View Fares
07:00 - 23:00
UK-810 | 16h
View Fares
07:00 - 00:40
UK-810 | 17h 40m
View Fares
11:30 - 10:40
UK-816 | 23h 10m
View Fares
17:00 - 10:40
UK-583 | 17h 40m
View Fares
11:45 - 21:15
AI-507 | 9h 30m
View Fares
06:10 - 23:00
UK-581 | 16h 50m
View Fares
06:10 - 00:40
UK-581 | 18h 30m
View Fares
09:50 - 18:05
AI-505 | 8h 15m
View Fares
20:55 - 15:20
AI-808 | 18h 25m
View Fares
09:30 - 19:50
UK-852 | 10h 20m
View Fares
08:30 - 19:50
UK-846 | 11h 20m
View Fares
09:45 - 10:40
UK-868 | 24h 55m
View Fares
17:30 - 10:40
UK-820 | 17h 10m
View Fares
08:00 - 19:50
UK-808 | 11h 50m
View Fares
11:45 - 18:05
AI-507 | 6h 20m
View Fares
11:30 - 19:50
UK-816 | 8h 20m
View Fares
09:30 - 00:40
UK-852 | 15h 10m
View Fares
08:30 - 00:40
UK-846 | 16h 10m
View Fares
09:45 - 19:50
UK-868 | 10h 5m
View Fares
07:00 - 19:50
UK-810 | 12h 50m
View Fares
18:45 - 00:40
UK-802 | 5h 55m
View Fares
21:10 - 23:00
UK-814 | 25h 50m
View Fares
21:10 - 00:40
UK-814 | 27h 30m
View Fares
19:40 - 23:00
UK-818 | 27h 20m
View Fares
16:55 - 10:40
UK-887 | 17h 45m
View Fares
21:10 - 10:40
UK-814 | 13h 30m
View Fares
18:45 - 10:40
UK-802 | 15h 55m
View Fares
19:40 - 10:40
UK-818 | 15h
View Fares
07:00 - 23:00
UK-897 | 16h
View Fares
07:00 - 00:40
UK-897 | 17h 40m
View Fares
07:00 - 00:40
UK-897 | 17h 40m
View Fares

Bengaluru to Pune Flights

Booking a flight from Bengaluru to Pune is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Bengaluru to Pune flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Bengaluru to Pune flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Bengaluru Pune flight routes.

Flights Details between Bengaluru and Pune Airport

The Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru , IATA Code BLR , is the main airport that serves the city of Bengaluru. About 234 flights operate in a week , between Bengaluru & Pune. The first Bengaluru to Pune flight , departs at 07:35 , and the last flight is at 23:55. It takes 1h 20m to reach Pune from Bengaluru. The main airport that serves Pune is Pune Airport , IATA Code PNQ.

Bengaluru Pune Flight Booking

One of the places that people love to visit on a vacation is Pune. Also known as the ‘Oxford of East’ , Pune has a blend of old and new India. Thanks to the great connectivity , now travellers can easily book low cost flight tickets from anywhere in India. Even if a traveller lives in Bengaluru , they can get easily book Bengaluru to Pune flights online with the help of Paytm.

We at Paytm , make it easy to book online air tickets from any destination. All a traveller needs to do is visit Paytm and search for air tickets to their preferred destinations. Our attractive offers on domestic flight ticket booking and International flight ticket booking help our customers plan a trip to their favourite destination without breaking the bank. The best part is they can also get last-minute Bengaluru to Pune flight tickets at Paytm without any hassles.

Pune - the Oxford of East

Pune , also known as the ‘Cultural Capital of Maharashtra’ , has a rich historical past. The city has a blend of culture and modernity , which attracts a lot of tourists from all over India. Whether you want to visit the beautifully constructed palaces by Maharajas or visit the posh Koregaon Park , the number of places you can visit in Pune will leave you surprised. Being home to a number of well-known educational institutions , Pune has a young and vibrant crowd. The city is also very close to a number of hill stations such as Lonavala , Khandala , Matheran and Kamshet. So , if you book Bengaluru to Pune flights , don’t forget to visit these scenic destinations which are just a few hours away from Pune.

Places to Visit in Pune

Pune has a lot of places to visit and explore , which you will definitely love. Some of the places you can visit in Pune are Aga Khan Palace , Bund Garden , Shaniwar Vada , Panshet Water Park , Saras Garden , Dehu , Parvati Hill Temple , Sinhagad and Khadakwasla , Osho Ashram , Mulshi Lake and Dam , Mahatma Phule Museum and Katraj Snake Park.

Shopping Destinations in Pune

Pune is a shoppers’ paradise. Some of the famous shopping destinations in Pune are Fashion Street , Hong Kong Market , Phule Market , Bajirao Road , Tulsi Baug , Laxmi Road , Juna Bazaar , Mahatma Gandhi Road and Fergusson College Road.

How to Reach Pune

Being one of the famous destinations , Pune is well-connected to all the major cities of India. Pune has its own airport which is approximately 10-11 km away from the main city. All the major airlines have direct flights from Pune to the major cities in India. The best part is you can easily get attractive domestic flight offers that save a lot of money also make travelling affordable.

In addition to booking Bengaluru to Pune cheap air tickets , you can also reach Pune via train. Pune junction is accessible by all the major cities. Pune has direct trains from all the cities such as Mumbai , Delhi , Kolkata and Pune. However , booking flights from Bengaluru will make your travel time shorter.

Transportation in Pune

Pune has a well-developed transportation facility. You can easily take the bus that is managed by PMPML. You can also take an auto-rickshaw to visit various destinations in Pune.

Pune Airport Address

New Airport Rd ,

Lohegaon ,

Pune , Maharashtra 411032

Bengaluru-the Silicon Valley of India

The Silicon Valley of India , Bengaluru is an IT hub of India. The city has a young crowd , which is the reason why you have a lot to explore. Thanks to the connectivity , living standards and presence of the largest number of IT firms , Bengaluru is the third most populous city in India. The pleasant weather is one of the reasons people love visiting Bengaluru. Lal Bagh , Cubbon Park , Bengaluru Palace , Bannerghatta National Park and Devanhalli Fort are some of the famous destinations in Bengaluru.

Bengaluru Airport

Being the IT hub of India , Bengaluru Airport is well-connected to all the major cities in India. All the major airlines operate from Bengaluru Airport. The airport is known for its impeccable facilities and takes special care of senior citizens , women travelling with children and people with mobility problems. Many of the airlines also provide online web check-in facility to make it easy for people to travel without any hassles.

Transportation in Bengaluru

Bengaluru has a well-developed transportation facility to make it easy to commute within the city. You can easily take the local buses managed by the State Government. In addition , you can also take an auto-rickshaw or metro.

Bengaluru Airport Address

KIAL Rd ,

Devanahalli ,

Bengaluru , Karnataka 560300

Flight Booking at Paytm

So , what are you waiting for? Book a low airfare flight from Bengaluru to Pune to enjoy a memorable vacation. At Paytm , you can check the domestic flight offers , Bengaluru to Pune flight schedule and all the necessary information that you need without any hassles. We provide special deals and offers on flight bookings for the renowned airlines. In addition , you can also get some attractive cashback offers and surprise gifts when you avail our online flight booking services. Keep checking Paytm to avail attractive deals on flight booking services and enjoy special offers to make your travel affordable and convenient.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Bengaluru to Pune on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 219 flights fly from Bengaluru to Pune On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Bengaluru to Pune?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Bengaluru to Pune is at 00:15:00 and is operated by GoAir.

Q. When is the last flight from Bengaluru to Pune?

Ans: The last flight from Bengaluru to Pune is at 23:55:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Bengaluru to Pune?

Ans: It takes 1h 20m to fly from Bengaluru to Pune.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Pune?

Ans: With a total of 143 flights , Jet Airways currently operates the most number of flights from Bengaluru to Pune.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Bengaluru & Pune?

Ans: There are 20 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Bengaluru & Pune.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Bengaluru & Pune?

Ans: There are 199 connecting flights flying in between Bengaluru & Pune.

Q. Bengaluru Airport Address

Ans: KIAL Rd Devanahalli Bengaluru Karnataka 560300

Q. Pune Airport Address

Ans: New Airport Rd Pune International Airport Area Lohgaon Pune Maharashtra 411032

Q. Bengaluru & Pune Airport IATA Code

Ans: Bengaluru IATA - BLR , Pune IATA - PNQ

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’