Airfares Starting from ₹1139
Instant Cashback upto ₹1000
KolkataSrinagar
24 Apr | 1 Traveller
Search Flights
06:40 - 11:45
AI-763 | 5h 5m
View Fares
13:25 - 17:25
6E-874 | 4h
View Fares
06:35 - 11:20
SG-8373 | 4h 45m
View Fares
20:00 - 11:45
AI-770 | 15h 45m
View Fares
15:30 - 11:45
AI-768 | 20h 15m
View Fares
09:55 - 11:45
AI-769 | 25h 50m
View Fares
14:45 - 17:40
6E-6961 | 2h 55m
View Fares
06:35 - 16:00
SG-8373 | 9h 25m
View Fares
06:35 - 16:50
SG-8373 | 10h 15m
View Fares
22:00 - 11:20
SG-8265 | 13h 20m
View Fares
22:00 - 16:00
SG-8265 | 18h
View Fares
22:00 - 16:50
SG-8265 | 18h 50m
View Fares
08:15 - 14:10
6E-6004 | 5h 55m
View Fares
12:15 - 18:35
6E-6358 | 6h 20m
View Fares
12:15 - 19:35
6E-6358 | 7h 20m
View Fares
06:45 - 14:10
6E-2472 | 7h 25m
View Fares
10:05 - 18:35
6E-6245 | 8h 30m
View Fares
05:30 - 14:10
6E-474 | 8h 40m
View Fares
10:05 - 19:35
6E-6245 | 9h 30m
View Fares
06:40 - 12:40
AI-763 | 6h
View Fares
22:00 - 09:25
SG-8265 | 11h 25m
View Fares
06:35 - 09:25
SG-8373 | 26h 50m
View Fares
10:05 - 16:20
6E-6245 | 6h 15m
View Fares
08:15 - 15:05
6E-6004 | 6h 50m
View Fares
08:15 - 16:20
6E-6004 | 8h 5m
View Fares
06:45 - 15:05
6E-2472 | 8h 20m
View Fares
22:30 - 06:55
6E-2415 | 8h 25m
View Fares
06:45 - 16:20
6E-2472 | 9h 35m
View Fares
22:00 - 07:40
SG-8265 | 9h 40m
View Fares
06:35 - 07:40
SG-8373 | 25h 5m
View Fares
06:40 - 13:00
AI-763 | 6h 20m
View Fares
20:00 - 13:00
AI-770 | 17h
View Fares
15:30 - 13:00
AI-768 | 21h 30m
View Fares
09:55 - 13:00
AI-769 | 27h 5m
View Fares
20:00 - 12:40
AI-770 | 16h 40m
View Fares
15:30 - 12:40
AI-768 | 21h 10m
View Fares
09:55 - 12:40
AI-769 | 26h 45m
View Fares
07:10 - 11:50
UK-720 | 4h 40m
View Fares
07:10 - 13:10
UK-720 | 6h
View Fares
18:45 - 11:50
UK-738 | 17h 5m
View Fares
18:45 - 13:10
UK-738 | 18h 25m
View Fares
15:20 - 11:50
UK-778 | 20h 30m
View Fares
15:20 - 13:10
UK-778 | 21h 50m
View Fares
10:25 - 11:50
UK-706 | 25h 25m
View Fares
10:25 - 13:10
UK-706 | 26h 45m
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-727 | 30h
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-727 | 30h
View Fares
17:55 - 11:45
AI-773 | 17h 50m
View Fares
16:20 - 11:45
AI-775 | 19h 25m
View Fares
16:20 - 11:45
AI-775 | 19h 25m
View Fares
06:45 - 14:35
6E-2472 | 7h 50m
View Fares
05:30 - 14:35
6E-474 | 9h 5m
View Fares
10:20 - 11:45
AI-709 | 25h 25m
View Fares
11:15 - 17:35
6E-334 | 6h 20m
View Fares
08:40 - 17:35
6E-6513 | 8h 55m
View Fares
22:00 - 12:25
SG-8265 | 14h 25m
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-727 | 30h
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-727 | 30h
View Fares
05:45 - 11:45
AI-727 | 30h
View Fares
09:30 - 17:15
6E-386 | 7h 45m
View Fares
08:15 - 17:15
6E-496 | 9h
View Fares
17:55 - 13:00
AI-773 | 19h 5m
View Fares
20:30 - 11:50
UK-776 | 15h 20m
View Fares
20:30 - 13:10
UK-776 | 16h 40m
View Fares
16:20 - 13:00
AI-775 | 20h 40m
View Fares
17:30 - 11:50
UK-774 | 18h 20m
View Fares
17:30 - 13:10
UK-774 | 19h 40m
View Fares
06:40 - 13:40
AI-763 | 7h
View Fares
19:55 - 13:10
UK-766 | 17h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 11:50
UK-762 | 26h 55m
View Fares
08:55 - 11:50
UK-762 | 26h 55m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
19:55 - 11:50
UK-766 | 15h 55m
View Fares
19:55 - 13:10
UK-766 | 17h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 11:50
UK-762 | 26h 55m
View Fares
08:55 - 11:50
UK-762 | 26h 55m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
08:55 - 11:50
UK-762 | 26h 55m
View Fares
08:55 - 13:10
UK-762 | 28h 15m
View Fares
17:30 - 11:50
UK-774 | 18h 20m
View Fares
17:30 - 13:10
UK-774 | 19h 40m
View Fares
05:00 - 13:55
6E-6438 | 8h 55m
View Fares
15:30 - 13:40
AI-768 | 22h 10m
View Fares
09:55 - 13:40
AI-769 | 27h 45m
View Fares
20:00 - 13:40
AI-770 | 17h 40m
View Fares
20:00 - 07:10
AI-770 | 11h 10m
View Fares
15:30 - 07:10
AI-768 | 15h 40m
View Fares
09:55 - 07:10
AI-769 | 21h 15m
View Fares

Kolkata to Srinagar Flights

Booking a flight from Kolkata to Srinagar is hassle-free and simple , as there are multiple airlines flying between the two cities. You can book your Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets online , on Paytm , to enjoy various perks and benefits including cashback and instant discount. Based on your preferred date and time of journey , you can choose a flight that is best suited to your needs , and also avail different offers provided by the airlines. Compare Kolkata to Srinagar flights prices to get cheapest flight tickets online at lowest airfares with attractive cashback. Keep visiting Paytm to know about exciting offers , deals & discounts on Kolkata Srinagar flight routes.

Flights Details between Kolkata and Srinagar Airport

The Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Airport Kolkata , IATA Code CCU , is the main airport that serves the city of Kolkata. About 105 flights operate in a week , between Kolkata & Srinagar. The first Kolkata to Srinagar flight , departs at 00:15 , and the last flight is at 04:05. It takes 4h 10m to reach Srinagar from Kolkata. The main airport that serves Srinagar is Srinagar International Airport , IATA Code SXR.

Kolkata Srinagar Flight Booking

Handpicked cheapest air fares for flights to Srinagar at Paytm

Planning to visit Srinagar – “Venice of the East”? If you are really thinking to visit Srinagar - A city famous for its lakes and gardens , then you must find the Kolkata to Srinagar cheap flights from Paytm. It offers you to book international flight tickets and also provides great offers on domestic flights. There are various options for flights from Kolkata to Srinagar for both leisure as well as the business travellers. Booking your tickets in advance can help you to avail the offers of Kolkata Srinagar Flight Booking. Start your flight search and also look for flight tickets offers as per the schedule on Paytm and get the cheap flight tickets from Kolkata to Srinagar. For an immediate and unplanned journey also , you can book your Kolkata to Srinagar flight tickets through Paytm at very affordable rates. There is a wide option of Kolkata Srinagar flights available at Paytm from which you can choose Kolkata to Srinagar flight schedule as per your comfort. There are several cheap domestic flights offered by various renowned airlines that provide the facility for booking flights ticket online.

Voyaging to Srinagar – Venice of the East

Srinagar , the capital of Jammu and Kashmir , is the largest city in the state. It is famous for its Mughal gardens , canals and houseboats. It is so called as 'Venice of the City' because of its beauty. It is a perfect place where one can spend hours simply by wandering along the old city streets near the Jhelum river. It is really unique in its beauty , especially the lakes - the Dal , Nagin andAnchar.

Super cool things to do and visit in Srinagar

Srinagar is full of the scenic greenery , dramatic landscapes and lakes that are really breathtaking. It is one of the noticeable destinations for the tourists. The journey of heaven just begins from Srinagar. You will arrive at Sheikh ul-Alam international airport or Srinagar airport. Some of the places to visit includes;

Places to Visit

  • Gulmarg

Gulmarg comes under the category of India’s premier hill resorts. It was a favourite haunt of the Emperor Jahangir. In winter , Gulmarg turns into India’s premier ski resort.

  • Pahalgam

Pahalgam , Kashmir’s premier summer resort , remains cool even during the heights of summer.

Mamal (One of the eight tiny villages of Pahalgam) has a 5th-century Shiva Temple.

At a distance of 16 Km from Pahalgam , there is Chandanwari which is the starting point for the annual Amarnathji Yatra.

  • Dal Lake

It is one of the Srinagar’s most distinctive landmarks. There are Lotus blossoms in parts of the Lake and the fun of exploring on its shores by Shikara boat is unforgettable.

  • Shankaracharya Temple

The Shankaracharya Temple is built on the hill known as Takhat-e-Sulaiman. It is another prominent landmark of Srinagar. It is associated with the Hindu Philosopher Shankaracharya.

  • Mughal Gardens

The terraced lawns , bright flowerbeds and cascading fountains of Mughal gardens is another distinctive feature of Srinagar.

  • Hazratbal Mosque

Hazratbal Shrine , the most important Muslim shrine of Kashmir , is situated on the left bank of the famous Dal Lake. It is revered by Muslims as well as Hindus.

  • Nagin Lake

Nagin Lake is also known as the 'Jewel in the Ring'. It is deep blue , a small lake which is encircled by many trees.

  • PariMahal

PariMahal , the 'palace of the fairies' , consists of a series of arched terraces. It is a very pleasant and well-kept garden with fine views.

  • WULAR LAKE

About 16 km long and 10 km wide , the Wular lake is spread over about 125 sq. km of area. It is a natural flood reservoir.

Wular lake is home to a variety of avian life. It acts as a wintering site for migratory species like Mallard , Shoveler , Little Egret , Cattle Egret , and Common Pochard and many more.

Enchanting climate conditions in Srinagar

Generally , the weather in Srinagar is alpine. The summer months (April-June) are mild and winters are cold (November-February). It gets heavy snowfall in December-February.The flights to Srinagar gets delayed during winter due to poor weather conditions.


Twilight Winter
: Srinagar offers a cool and very pleasurable winter. During the winter period , the temperature ranges between 0°C and 15°C respectively. Winter season begins in October month.
Summer Season: The summer season normally begins from April and continues till September. The temperature ranges between 14°C minimum to 30°C maximum. The climate becomes quite pleasant during the evening.

Cloud-floating monsoon: People enjoy the colours of autumn in the month of October. The vision of fall season attracts the travellers.

Hottest and coldest month: July is the hottest and January is the coldest month in Srinagar.

Itinerary from Kolkata

Kolkata – The city of joy , is also called as the 'Paris of the East'. This city is a combination of different cultures , moods and styles. It had been the capital of India under British rule. Now , it is the capital of West Bengal. It is an important place for the industrial centre and cultural workshops. People love to explore the Kolkata city and spend their time by visiting the tourist places in the city.

The transport mode in the city includes Black-Yellow taxis , autorickshaws and Metro. Buses serve the most of the parts of the city. Private cabs , autos and taxis make travelling easier in the cosmopolitan area. Metro rails connect the prominent localities in a very short span of times.

Touch down comfort at Kolkata International Airport

The Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport or Kolkata airport is the 5th busiest airport in India. It is located 17 km away from the city. It is the easiest and safest way to get into Kolkata city centre. Hiring a prepaid taxi is very simple. Just pay upfront and get a ticket , then just go outside to the taxi booth where you’ll find a driver.

All prominent airlines are operating the flights between Kolkata and Srinagar and also offer the online web check-in option at the Kolkata airport. So , if you have any plan to fly to Srinagar? Then check Paytm.com to book Kolkata to Srinagar tickets online and get the lowest airfare and the best deals/offers. You can check your Kolkata to Srinagar flight status (departure time or arrival time) online. We ensure that your online air ticket booking is simple for you so that you can avail the best flight ticket offers.

FAQs:

Q. How many flights fly from Kolkata to Srinagar on weekly basis?

Ans: There are about 93 flights fly from Kolkata to Srinagar On weekly basis.

Q. When is the first flight from Kolkata to Srinagar?

Ans: The first flight (might change) from Kolkata to Srinagar is at 00:15:00 and is operated by GoAir.

Q. When is the last flight from Kolkata to Srinagar?

Ans: The last flight from Kolkata to Srinagar is at 23:20:00 and is operated by IndiGo.

Q. What is the minimum time to fly from Kolkata to Srinagar?

Ans: It takes 4h 15m to fly from Kolkata to Srinagar.

Q. Which airline operates the most number of flights from Kolkata to Srinagar?

Ans: With a total of 28 flights , Air India currently operates the most number of flights from Kolkata to Srinagar.

Q. How many direct (non stop) flights available in between Kolkata & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 0 Direct (non stop) flights flying in between Kolkata & Srinagar.

Q. How many connecting flights available in between Kolkata & Srinagar?

Ans: There are 93 connecting flights flying in between Kolkata & Srinagar.

Q. Kolkata Airport Address

Ans: Jessore Rd Dum Dum Kolkata West Bengal 700052

Q. Srinagar Airport Address

Ans: Indragandhi Road Humhama Badgam Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Q. Kolkata & Srinagar Airport IATA Code

Ans: Kolkata IATA - CCU , Srinagar IATA - SXR

Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’