logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

vikarabad-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

4 Trains Found From vikarabad-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t

Runs on:
14:05, 26 May
14h 10m
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)
Runs on:
16:02, 26 May
12h 25m
27 May, 04:27
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:20, 26 May
13h 40m
27 May, 12:00
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
23:40, 26 May
13h 25m
27 May, 13:05
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Vikarabad Jn and C Shivaji Mah T include: VSKP LTT EXPRES, HUSSAIN SAGAR. The first train on this route is VSKP LTT EXPRES and leaves VIKARABAD JN at 14:05, and the last train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is MUMBAI EXP and leaves VIKARABAD JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 14 hours. There are 7 weekly trains and 3 daily trains that run from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 707 km by HUSSAIN SAGAR(12702).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 0 trains start from Vikarabad Jn and 7 trains start elsewhere and pass through Vikarabad Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Vikarabad Jn - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 7 weekly trains runs from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 14:05
  • The last train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is HUSSAIN SAGAR

Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
7 Trains
Minimum Duration from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
12:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
710 Kms
First Train from Vikarabad Jn
Departs at 14:05
Last Train from Vikarabad Jn
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)
Slowest Train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
BBS CSMT SUMRSPL (01056)

All Railway Stations of Vikarabad Jn

Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 3 daily trains that operate from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is VSKP LTT EXPRES and it leaves VIKARABAD JN at 14:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is MUMBAI EXP and it departs from VIKARABAD JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is HUSSAIN SAGAR.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 7 weekly trains that operate from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Vikarabad Jn to C Shivaji Mah T include VSKP LTT EXPRES, HUSSAIN SAGAR.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’