logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

thalassery to shoranur-jn trains

17 Trains Found From thalassery to shoranur-jn

Runs on:
05:10, 30 May
02h 20m
30 May, 07:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:00, 30 May
03h 10m
30 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 30 May
02h 40m
30 May, 04:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAN ALLP EXP (16308)
Runs on:
05:30, 30 May
03h 10m
30 May, 08:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
06:55, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 10:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Runs on:
07:30, 30 May
03h 40m
30 May, 11:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:25, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 12:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
Runs on:
09:55, 30 May
03h 30m
30 May, 13:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:20, 30 May
02h 27m
30 May, 15:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:40, 30 May
02h 30m
30 May, 16:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CAN ERS EXP (16306)
Runs on:
15:09, 30 May
02h 41m
30 May, 17:50
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:20, 30 May
03h 10m
30 May, 19:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 20:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:25, 30 May
02h 35m
30 May, 21:00
train routeView train route
85% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:20, 30 May
02h 30m
30 May, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:55, 30 May
03h 20m
30 May, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 30 May
03h 35m
31 May, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Thalassery to Shoranur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Thalassery and Shoranur Jn include: MNGLA LKSDP EXP, SRC VIVEK SF EX. The first train on this route is MNGLA LKSDP EXP and leaves THALASSERY at 01:00, and the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is MAQ KCG SF EXP and leaves THALASSERY at 22:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 34 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 154 km by SRC VIVEK SF EX(22852).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn, 0 trains start from Thalassery and 34 trains start elsewhere and pass through Thalassery.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Thalassery to Shoranur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Thalassery to Shoranur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Thalassery to Shoranur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shoranur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Thalassery - Shoranur Jn Routes

  • There are 34 weekly trains runs from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn.
  • The first train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is at 01:00
  • The last train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is at 22:30
  • Fastest train between Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is SRC VIVEK SF EX

Thalassery to Shoranur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn
34 Trains
Minimum Duration from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn by Train
02:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn By Train
154 Kms
First Train from Thalassery
Departs at 01:00
Last Train from Thalassery
Departs at 22:30
Fastest Train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn
SRC VIVEK SF EX (22852)
Slowest Train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn
PARASURAM EXP (16649)

All Railway Stations of Thalassery

All Railway Stations of Shoranur Jn

Thalassery to Shoranur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is MNGLA LKSDP EXP and it leaves THALASSERY at 01:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is MAQ KCG SF EXP and it departs from THALASSERY at 22:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn is SRC VIVEK SF EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: There are 34 weekly trains that operate from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Thalassery to Shoranur Jn include MNGLA LKSDP EXP, SRC VIVEK SF EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’