logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shoranur-jn to kannur trains

26 Trains Found From shoranur-jn to kannur

MS MAQ EXP (16159)
Runs on:
12:35, 27 May
03h 45m
27 May, 16:20
train routeView train route
Runs on:
06:00, 27 May
03h 45m
27 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:04, 27 May
01h 59m
27 May, 12:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Runs on:
10:45, 27 May
03h 27m
27 May, 14:12
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Guaranteed Seat Assistance
Get confirmed seat for the same train from other stations on your route
Runs on:
01:45, 27 May
02h 52m
27 May, 04:37
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 27 May
02h 55m
27 May, 04:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 27 May
03h 57m
27 May, 06:37
train routeView train route
40% Chance
68% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
68% Chance
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Runs on:
04:10, 27 May
03h 45m
27 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:40, 27 May
03h 32m
27 May, 09:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:15, 27 May
02h 42m
27 May, 09:57
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:50, 27 May
02h 52m
27 May, 10:42
train routeView train route
40% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:10, 27 May
03h 35m
27 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
80% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR MAQ EXP (16565)
Runs on:
10:25, 27 May
02h 57m
27 May, 13:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:00, 27 May
02h 37m
27 May, 15:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Runs on:
14:05, 27 May
04h 23m
27 May, 18:28
train routeView train route
80% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 27 May
02h 42m
27 May, 17:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 27 May
03h 14m
27 May, 18:39
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:25, 27 May
03h 07m
27 May, 19:32
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:05, 27 May
02h 42m
27 May, 19:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:30, 27 May
03h 25m
27 May, 22:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ALLP CAN EXP (16307)
Runs on:
19:50, 27 May
04h 40m
28 May, 00:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:32, 27 May
02h 04m
27 May, 22:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:00, 27 May
02h 37m
27 May, 23:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 27 May
03h 35m
28 May, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:40, 27 May
02h 57m
28 May, 01:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:50, 27 May
02h 47m
28 May, 02:37
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shoranur Jn to Kannur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shoranur Jn to Kannur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shoranur Jn to Kannur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shoranur Jn and Kannur include: RAJDHANI EXP, TBM MAQ SPECIAL. The first train on this route is RAJDHANI EXP and leaves SHORANUR JN at 00:50, and the last train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is WEST COAST EXP and leaves SHORANUR JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 59 weekly trains and 16 daily trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Kannur, covering the shortest distance of about 175 km by KTYM MAQ SPL(06076).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shoranur Jn to Kannur.

Among the trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Kannur, 0 trains start from Shoranur Jn and 59 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shoranur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shoranur Jn to Kannur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shoranur Jn to Kannur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shoranur Jn to Kannur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kannur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shoranur Jn - Kannur Routes

  • There are 59 weekly trains runs from Shoranur Jn to Kannur.
  • The first train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is at 00:50
  • The last train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Shoranur Jn to Kannur is KTYM MAQ SPL

Shoranur Jn to Kannur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shoranur Jn to Kannur
59 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shoranur Jn to Kannur by Train
02:02 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shoranur Jn to Kannur By Train
175 Kms
First Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 00:50
Last Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur
KTYM MAQ SPL (06076)
Slowest Train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Trains originating from Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Shoranur Jn

SRR
Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Kannur

CAN
Kannur

Shoranur Jn to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: There are 16 daily trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Kannur.

Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: The first train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is RAJDHANI EXP and it leaves SHORANUR JN at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: The last train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is WEST COAST EXP and it departs from SHORANUR JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Kannur is KTYM MAQ SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: There are 59 weekly trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Kannur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Kannur?

Ans: The trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Kannur include RAJDHANI EXP, TBM MAQ SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’