logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shoranur-jn to thalassery trains

19 Trains Found From shoranur-jn to thalassery

MS MAQ EXP (16159)
Runs on:
12:35, 24 May
03h 13m
24 May, 15:48
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:00, 24 May
02h 43m
24 May, 08:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:45, 24 May
02h 24m
24 May, 04:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 24 May
02h 28m
24 May, 04:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 24 May
03h 28m
24 May, 06:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:30, 24 May
02h 18m
24 May, 05:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Runs on:
04:10, 24 May
03h 13m
24 May, 07:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:40, 24 May
02h 53m
24 May, 08:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:15, 24 May
02h 13m
24 May, 09:28
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:50, 24 May
02h 23m
24 May, 10:13
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:10, 24 May
02h 44m
24 May, 10:54
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Runs on:
10:45, 24 May
02h 58m
24 May, 13:43
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Runs on:
14:05, 24 May
03h 57m
24 May, 18:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 24 May
02h 48m
24 May, 18:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:25, 24 May
02h 33m
24 May, 18:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ALLP CAN EXP (16307)
Runs on:
19:50, 24 May
02h 44m
24 May, 22:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 24 May
02h 19m
24 May, 23:34
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERS OKHA EXP (16338)
Runs on:
22:40, 24 May
02h 29m
25 May, 01:09
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:50, 24 May
02h 24m
25 May, 02:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shoranur Jn to Thalassery Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shoranur Jn and Thalassery include: TBM MAQ SPECIAL, CBE MAQ SPL. The first train on this route is TBM MAQ SPECIAL and leaves SHORANUR JN at 01:05, and the last train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is WEST COAST EXP and leaves SHORANUR JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 15 daily trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery, covering the shortest distance of about 154 km by KCVL LTT SF EXP(22114).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery.

Among the trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery, 0 trains start from Shoranur Jn and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shoranur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shoranur Jn to Thalassery trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shoranur Jn to Thalassery Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shoranur Jn to Thalassery travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Thalassery in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shoranur Jn - Thalassery Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery.
  • The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is at 01:05
  • The last train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is KCVL LTT SF EXP

Shoranur Jn to Thalassery Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery by Train
02:13 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery By Train
154 Kms
First Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 01:05
Last Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery
KCVL LTT SF EXP (22114)
Slowest Train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Trains originating from Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Thalassery

Shoranur Jn to Thalassery Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: There are 15 daily trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery.

Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: The first train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is TBM MAQ SPECIAL and it leaves SHORANUR JN at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: The last train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is WEST COAST EXP and it departs from SHORANUR JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery is KCVL LTT SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery?

Ans: The trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Thalassery include TBM MAQ SPECIAL, CBE MAQ SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’