logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shoranur-jn to payyanur trains

14 Trains Found From shoranur-jn to payyanur

MS MAQ EXP (16159)
Runs on:
12:35, 15 Apr
04h 17m
15 Apr, 16:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:45, 15 Apr
03h 22m
15 Apr, 05:07
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:00, 15 Apr
03h 30m
15 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 15 Apr
04h 39m
15 Apr, 07:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Runs on:
04:10, 15 Apr
04h 25m
15 Apr, 08:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:40, 15 Apr
04h 08m
15 Apr, 09:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:50, 15 Apr
03h 24m
15 Apr, 11:14
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
YPR MAQ EXP (16565)
Runs on:
10:25, 15 Apr
03h 29m
15 Apr, 13:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Runs on:
10:45, 15 Apr
04h 04m
15 Apr, 14:49
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Runs on:
14:05, 15 Apr
04h 58m
15 Apr, 19:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 15 Apr
03h 53m
15 Apr, 19:18
train routeView train route
80% Chance
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:25, 15 Apr
03h 39m
15 Apr, 20:04
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:00, 15 Apr
03h 09m
16 Apr, 00:09
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:50, 15 Apr
03h 14m
16 Apr, 03:04
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shoranur Jn to Payyanur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shoranur Jn and Payyanur include: TBM MAJN SPL, TBM MAQ SPECIAL. The first train on this route is TBM MAJN SPL and leaves SHORANUR JN at 00:40, and the last train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is WEST COAST EXP and leaves SHORANUR JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 23 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur, covering the shortest distance of about 209 km by NCJ PNVL SPL(06075).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur.

Among the trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur, 0 trains start from Shoranur Jn and 23 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shoranur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shoranur Jn to Payyanur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shoranur Jn to Payyanur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shoranur Jn to Payyanur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Payyanur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shoranur Jn - Payyanur Routes

  • There are 23 weekly trains runs from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur.
  • The first train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is at 00:40
  • The last train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is NCJ PNVL SPL

Shoranur Jn to Payyanur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur
23 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur by Train
03:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur By Train
209 Kms
First Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 00:40
Last Train from Shoranur Jn
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur
NCJ PNVL SPL (06075)
Slowest Train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Trains originating from Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Shoranur Jn

All Railway Stations of Payyanur

Shoranur Jn to Payyanur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur.

Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: The first train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is TBM MAJN SPL and it leaves SHORANUR JN at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: The last train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is WEST COAST EXP and it departs from SHORANUR JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: The fastest train from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur is NCJ PNVL SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: There are 23 weekly trains that operate from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur?

Ans: The trains that run from Shoranur Jn to Payyanur include TBM MAJN SPL, TBM MAQ SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’