logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

payyanur to shoranur-jn trains

16 Trains Found From payyanur to shoranur-jn

MAQ TBM SPL (06050)
Runs on:
13:25, 21 Apr
03h 20m
21 Apr, 16:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:05, 21 Apr
04h 05m
21 Apr, 04:10
train routeView train route
Runs on:
00:25, 21 Apr
03h 15m
21 Apr, 03:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:12, 21 Apr
03h 33m
21 Apr, 04:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
05:55, 21 Apr
04h 20m
21 Apr, 10:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Runs on:
06:36, 21 Apr
04h 34m
21 Apr, 11:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:25, 21 Apr
04h 20m
21 Apr, 12:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
Runs on:
09:00, 21 Apr
04h 25m
21 Apr, 13:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:30, 21 Apr
03h 17m
21 Apr, 15:47
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:24, 21 Apr
04h 06m
21 Apr, 19:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:10, 21 Apr
04h 25m
21 Apr, 20:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
16:35, 21 Apr
04h 20m
21 Apr, 20:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:25, 21 Apr
03h 25m
21 Apr, 21:50
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:03, 21 Apr
04h 12m
21 Apr, 23:15
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 21 Apr
04h 40m
22 Apr, 00:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 21 Apr
03h 25m
22 Apr, 00:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Payyanur to Shoranur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Payyanur and Shoranur Jn include: MNGLA LKSDP EXP, SRC VIVEK SF EX. The first train on this route is MNGLA LKSDP EXP and leaves PAYYANUR at 00:05, and the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is MAQ KCG SF EXP and leaves PAYYANUR at 21:30. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 26 weekly trains and 12 daily trains that run from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 209 km by SRC VIVEK SF EX(22852).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn, 0 trains start from Payyanur and 26 trains start elsewhere and pass through Payyanur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Payyanur to Shoranur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Payyanur to Shoranur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Payyanur to Shoranur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shoranur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Payyanur - Shoranur Jn Routes

  • There are 26 weekly trains runs from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn.
  • The first train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is at 21:30
  • Fastest train between Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is SRC VIVEK SF EX

Payyanur to Shoranur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn
26 Trains
Minimum Duration from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn by Train
03:15 (HH:mm)
Distance from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn By Train
209 Kms
First Train from Payyanur
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Payyanur
Departs at 21:30
Fastest Train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn
SRC VIVEK SF EX (22852)
Slowest Train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn
MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)

All Railway Stations of Payyanur

All Railway Stations of Shoranur Jn

Payyanur to Shoranur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: There are 12 daily trains that operate from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is MNGLA LKSDP EXP and it leaves PAYYANUR at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is MAQ KCG SF EXP and it departs from PAYYANUR at 21:30.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn is SRC VIVEK SF EX.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: There are 26 weekly trains that operate from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Payyanur to Shoranur Jn include MNGLA LKSDP EXP, SRC VIVEK SF EX.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’