logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shahjehanpur-up to laksar-jn trains

9 Trains Found From shahjehanpur-up to laksar-jn

Runs on:
02:38, 23 Jun
08h 44m
23 Jun, 11:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:21, 23 Jun
05h 12m
23 Jun, 08:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:03, 23 Jun
06h 07m
23 Jun, 22:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:39, 23 Jun
06h 06m
24 Jun, 00:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
19:00, 23 Jun
05h 13m
24 Jun, 00:13
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:32, 23 Jun
06h 53m
24 Jun, 02:25
train routeView train route
67% Chance
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Runs on:
21:07, 23 Jun
06h 28m
24 Jun, 03:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
90% Chance
75% Chance
Runs on:
22:06, 23 Jun
04h 38m
24 Jun, 02:44
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:05, 23 Jun
05h 08m
23 Jun, 06:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
42% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shahjehanpur Up and Laksar Jn include: LKO CDG EXPRESS, MFP YNRK SPL. The first train on this route is LKO CDG EXPRESS and leaves SHAHJEHANPUR at 01:05, and the last train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is AMARNATH EXP and leaves SHAHJEHANPUR at 22:22. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 19 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 301 km by AMARNATH EXP(12587).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn, 0 trains start from Shahjehanpur Up and 19 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shahjehanpur Up.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Laksar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shahjehanpur Up - Laksar Jn Routes

  • There are 19 weekly trains runs from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn.
  • The first train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is at 01:05
  • The last train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is at 22:22
  • Fastest train between Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is AMARNATH EXP

Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn
19 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn by Train
05:28 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn By Train
305 Kms
First Train from Shahjehanpur Up
Departs at 01:05
Last Train from Shahjehanpur Up
Departs at 22:22
Fastest Train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn
AMARNATH EXP (12587)
Slowest Train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn
LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)

All Railway Stations of Shahjehanpur Up

All Railway Stations of Laksar Jn

Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is LKO CDG EXPRESS and it leaves SHAHJEHANPUR at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is AMARNATH EXP and it departs from SHAHJEHANPUR at 22:22.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn is AMARNATH EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: There are 19 weekly trains that operate from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Shahjehanpur Up to Laksar Jn include LKO CDG EXPRESS, MFP YNRK SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’