logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

moradabad to laksar-jn trains

12 Trains Found From moradabad to laksar-jn

Runs on:
05:58, 13 Jul
05h 24m
13 Jul, 11:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:00, 13 Jul
02h 13m
13 Jul, 06:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
28% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:13, 13 Jul
02h 20m
13 Jul, 08:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:58, 13 Jul
03h 21m
13 Jul, 10:19
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:38, 13 Jul
02h 34m
13 Jul, 11:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:20, 13 Jul
02h 50m
13 Jul, 22:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:40, 13 Jul
03h 05m
14 Jul, 00:45
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
22:00, 13 Jul
02h 13m
14 Jul, 00:13
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:33, 13 Jul
03h 52m
14 Jul, 02:25
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KGM DDN EXP (14119)
Runs on:
23:28, 13 Jul
02h 22m
14 Jul, 01:50
train routeView train route
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Runs on:
00:23, 13 Jul
03h 12m
13 Jul, 03:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (15097)
Runs on:
01:05, 13 Jul
01h 49m
13 Jul, 02:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Moradabad to Laksar Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Moradabad to Laksar Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Moradabad to Laksar Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Moradabad and Laksar Jn include: DOON EXPRESS, MOUR DHWAJ EXP. The first train on this route is DOON EXPRESS and leaves MORADABAD at 00:23, and the last train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is KGM DDN EXP and leaves MORADABAD at 23:28. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 35 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Moradabad to Laksar Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 140 km by GHY JAT SPECIAL(05656).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Moradabad to Laksar Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Moradabad to Laksar Jn, 0 trains start from Moradabad and 35 trains start elsewhere and pass through Moradabad.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Moradabad to Laksar Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Moradabad to Laksar Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Moradabad to Laksar Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Laksar Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Moradabad - Laksar Jn Routes

  • There are 35 weekly trains runs from Moradabad to Laksar Jn.
  • The first train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is at 00:23
  • The last train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is at 23:28
  • Fastest train between Moradabad to Laksar Jn is GHY JAT SPECIAL

Moradabad to Laksar Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Moradabad to Laksar Jn
35 Trains
Minimum Duration from Moradabad to Laksar Jn by Train
02:58 (HH:mm)
Distance from Moradabad to Laksar Jn By Train
141 Kms
First Train from Moradabad
Departs at 00:23
Last Train from Moradabad
Departs at 23:28
Fastest Train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn
GHY JAT SPECIAL (05656)
Slowest Train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn
LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011)

All Railway Stations of Moradabad

All Railway Stations of Laksar Jn

Moradabad to Laksar Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Moradabad to Laksar Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The first train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is DOON EXPRESS and it leaves MORADABAD at 00:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The last train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is KGM DDN EXP and it departs from MORADABAD at 23:28.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Moradabad to Laksar Jn is GHY JAT SPECIAL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: There are 35 weekly trains that operate from Moradabad to Laksar Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Moradabad to Laksar Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Moradabad to Laksar Jn include DOON EXPRESS, MOUR DHWAJ EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’