logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

satna to katni-murwara trains

38 Trains Found From satna to katni-murwara

REWANCHAL EXP (12186)
Runs on:
20:50, 13 Jul
01h 40m
13 Jul, 22:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (22190)
Runs on:
06:50, 13 Jul
01h 27m
13 Jul, 08:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
REWA ITR EXP (11754)
Runs on:
18:15, 13 Jul
01h 20m
13 Jul, 19:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR PUNE EXP (12150)
Runs on:
07:50, 13 Jul
01h 10m
13 Jul, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:35, 13 Jul
01h 07m
13 Jul, 09:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RXL SC SPL (07008)
Runs on:
11:35, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE LTT EXP (13201)
Runs on:
11:50, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 13:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
REWA JBP EXP (11706)
Runs on:
15:15, 13 Jul
01h 55m
13 Jul, 17:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
NTV DURG EXP (18202)
Runs on:
01:35, 13 Jul
01h 50m
13 Jul, 03:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 13 Jul
01h 30m
13 Jul, 03:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 13 Jul
01h 13m
13 Jul, 03:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:50, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 04:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:35, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 04:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:15, 13 Jul
02h 20m
13 Jul, 06:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:45, 13 Jul
01h 10m
13 Jul, 05:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PPTA SMVB EXP (22351)
Runs on:
05:15, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 06:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 13 Jul
01h 13m
13 Jul, 07:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
JYG LTT EXP (11062)
Runs on:
06:25, 13 Jul
01h 10m
13 Jul, 07:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE DADN SPL (09344)
Runs on:
08:07, 13 Jul
01h 53m
13 Jul, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:20, 13 Jul
01h 40m
13 Jul, 10:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DNR SC SPL (07022)
Runs on:
10:07, 13 Jul
01h 23m
13 Jul, 11:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
DBG PUNE EXP (11034)
Runs on:
11:15, 13 Jul
01h 20m
13 Jul, 12:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
REWA RKMP SPL (02174)
Runs on:
13:25, 13 Jul
01h 25m
13 Jul, 14:50
train routeView train route
Runs on:
16:30, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 17:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MUMBAI MAIL (12321)
Runs on:
16:45, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 18:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE PAU EXP (17609)
Runs on:
17:00, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 18:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 18:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:55, 13 Jul
01h 40m
13 Jul, 20:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP LTT EXP (15018)
Runs on:
19:40, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 20:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 13 Jul
01h 15m
13 Jul, 23:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE UDN SPL (09046)
Runs on:
22:05, 13 Jul
01h 10m
13 Jul, 23:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:25, 13 Jul
01h 10m
13 Jul, 23:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KAMAYANI EXP (11072)
Runs on:
22:45, 13 Jul
01h 35m
14 Jul, 00:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE VSG EXP (12742)
Runs on:
23:00, 13 Jul
01h 15m
14 Jul, 00:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
REWA BSP EXP (18248)
Runs on:
23:15, 13 Jul
02h 05m
14 Jul, 01:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:25, 13 Jul
01h 15m
14 Jul, 00:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BJU UDN SPL (09034)
Runs on:
00:20, 13 Jul
02h 00m
13 Jul, 02:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:10, 13 Jul
01h 50m
13 Jul, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Satna to Katni Murwara Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Satna to Katni Murwara on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Satna to Katni Murwara. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Satna and Katni Murwara include: REWA DADN EXP, MFP VSG SPL. The first train on this route is REWA DADN EXP and leaves SATNA at 00:10, and the last train from Satna to Katni Murwara is JBP FESTVL SPL and leaves SATNA at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 139 weekly trains and 19 daily trains that run from Satna to Katni Murwara, covering the shortest distance of about 98 km by DNR PUNE SPL(03265).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Satna to Katni Murwara.

Among the trains that operate from Satna to Katni Murwara, 0 trains start from Satna and 139 trains start elsewhere and pass through Satna.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Satna to Katni Murwara trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Satna to Katni Murwara Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Satna to Katni Murwara travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Katni Murwara in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Satna - Katni Murwara Routes

  • There are 139 weekly trains runs from Satna to Katni Murwara.
  • The first train from Satna to Katni Murwara is at 00:10
  • The last train from Satna to Katni Murwara is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Satna to Katni Murwara is DNR PUNE SPL

Satna to Katni Murwara Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Satna to Katni Murwara
139 Trains
Minimum Duration from Satna to Katni Murwara by Train
01:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Satna to Katni Murwara By Train
98 Kms
First Train from Satna
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Satna
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Satna to Katni Murwara
DNR PUNE SPL (03265)
Slowest Train from Satna to Katni Murwara
DNR BL SPL (09026)

All Railway Stations of Satna

All Railway Stations of Katni Murwara

Satna to Katni Murwara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: There are 19 daily trains that operate from Satna to Katni Murwara.

Q. Which is the first train from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: The first train from Satna to Katni Murwara is REWA DADN EXP and it leaves SATNA at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: The last train from Satna to Katni Murwara is JBP FESTVL SPL and it departs from SATNA at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: The fastest train from Satna to Katni Murwara is DNR PUNE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: There are 139 weekly trains that operate from Satna to Katni Murwara.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Satna to Katni Murwara?

Ans: The trains that run from Satna to Katni Murwara include REWA DADN EXP, MFP VSG SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’