logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ratnagiri to karmali trains

15 Trains Found From ratnagiri to karmali

Runs on:
06:05, 16 Apr
03h 41m
16 Apr, 09:46
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:35, 16 Apr
04h 19m
16 Apr, 17:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 16 Apr
03h 32m
16 Apr, 08:32
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:45, 16 Apr
03h 45m
16 Apr, 14:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 16 Apr
04h 25m
17 Apr, 03:00
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MANGALURU EXP (12133)
Runs on:
03:30, 16 Apr
02h 58m
16 Apr, 06:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
OKHA ERS EXP (16337)
Runs on:
04:15, 16 Apr
04h 35m
16 Apr, 08:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:15, 16 Apr
03h 45m
16 Apr, 09:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:35, 16 Apr
03h 55m
16 Apr, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:50, 16 Apr
03h 20m
16 Apr, 13:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAO TEJAS EXP (22119)
Runs on:
11:15, 16 Apr
02h 55m
16 Apr, 14:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:50, 16 Apr
04h 10m
16 Apr, 16:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
YNRK KCVL EXP (22660)
Runs on:
12:30, 16 Apr
04h 40m
16 Apr, 17:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NETRAVATI EXP (16345)
Runs on:
18:40, 16 Apr
03h 12m
16 Apr, 21:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:20, 16 Apr
03h 45m
17 Apr, 01:05
train routeView train route
70% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ratnagiri to Karmali Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ratnagiri to Karmali on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ratnagiri to Karmali. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ratnagiri and Karmali include: LTT ERS DURONTO, PUNE ERS SF EXP. The first train on this route is LTT ERS DURONTO and leaves RATNAGIRI at 01:50, and the last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is ADI MAO SPL and leaves RATNAGIRI at 22:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 53 weekly trains and 7 daily trains that run from Ratnagiri to Karmali, covering the shortest distance of about 334 km by MAO VANDE BHARAT(22229).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ratnagiri to Karmali.

Among the trains that operate from Ratnagiri to Karmali, 0 trains start from Ratnagiri and 53 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ratnagiri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ratnagiri to Karmali trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ratnagiri to Karmali Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ratnagiri to Karmali travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karmali in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ratnagiri - Karmali Routes

  • There are 53 weekly trains runs from Ratnagiri to Karmali.
  • The first train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is at 01:50
  • The last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is at 22:45
  • Fastest train between Ratnagiri to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT

Ratnagiri to Karmali Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ratnagiri to Karmali
53 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ratnagiri to Karmali by Train
03:20 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ratnagiri to Karmali By Train
331 Kms
First Train from Ratnagiri
Departs at 01:50
Last Train from Ratnagiri
Departs at 22:45
Fastest Train from Ratnagiri to Karmali
MAO VANDE BHARAT (22229)
Slowest Train from Ratnagiri to Karmali
NGP MAO SPECIAL (01139)

All Railway Stations of Ratnagiri

All Railway Stations of Karmali

Ratnagiri to Karmali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: There are 7 daily trains that operate from Ratnagiri to Karmali.

Q. Which is the first train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: The first train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is LTT ERS DURONTO and it leaves RATNAGIRI at 01:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: The last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is ADI MAO SPL and it departs from RATNAGIRI at 22:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Karmali is MAO VANDE BHARAT.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: There are 53 weekly trains that operate from Ratnagiri to Karmali.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

Ans: The trains that run from Ratnagiri to Karmali include LTT ERS DURONTO, PUNE ERS SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’