logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

rani-kamlapati to ujjain-jn trains

15 Trains Found From rani-kamlapati to ujjain-jn

BPL JP EXP (19712)
Runs on:
16:35, 27 May
03h 35m
27 May, 20:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
86% Chance
Tatkal
REWA DADN EXP (11703)
Runs on:
09:35, 27 May
02h 40m
27 May, 12:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 27 May
03h 40m
28 May, 02:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
Runs on:
07:45, 27 May
03h 35m
27 May, 11:20
train routeView train route
Runs on:
08:35, 27 May
03h 15m
27 May, 11:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:35, 27 May
04h 15m
27 May, 16:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:35, 27 May
02h 05m
27 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
85% Chance
Tatkal
85% Chance
PRYJ DADN EXP (14116)
Runs on:
04:25, 27 May
02h 15m
27 May, 06:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
04:45, 27 May
02h 20m
27 May, 07:05
train routeView train route
Runs on:
17:20, 27 May
02h 35m
27 May, 19:55
train routeView train route
84% Chance
67% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
MAS JP SF EXP (12967)
Runs on:
17:30, 27 May
03h 45m
27 May, 21:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
83% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 27 May
03h 35m
27 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KYQ DADN EXP (19306)
Runs on:
23:45, 27 May
03h 15m
28 May, 03:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:50, 27 May
04h 45m
27 May, 08:35
train routeView train route
PURI BL SF (22910)
Runs on:
00:15, 27 May
02h 55m
27 May, 03:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal

Book Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Rani Kamlapati and Ujjain Jn include: PURI BL SF, DNR ADI SPL. The first train on this route is PURI BL SF and leaves BHOPAL JN at 00:15, and the last train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is KYQ DADN EXP and leaves S HIRDARAMNAGAR at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 3 hours. There are 61 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 174 km by KIR MMCT SPL(09190).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn, 0 trains start from Rani Kamlapati and 61 trains start elsewhere and pass through Rani Kamlapati.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ujjain Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Rani Kamlapati - Ujjain Jn Routes

  • There are 61 weekly trains runs from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn.
  • The first train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is at 00:15
  • The last train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is KIR MMCT SPL

Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn
61 Trains
Minimum Duration from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn by Train
02:45 (HH:mm)
Distance from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn By Train
191 Kms
First Train from Rani Kamlapati
Departs at 00:15
Last Train from Rani Kamlapati
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn
KIR MMCT SPL (09190)
Slowest Train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn
HYB AII SPL (07125)

All Railway Stations of Ujjain Jn

Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: The first train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is PURI BL SF and it leaves BHOPAL JN at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: The last train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is KYQ DADN EXP and it departs from S HIRDARAMNAGAR at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn is KIR MMCT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: There are 61 weekly trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Ujjain Jn include PURI BL SF, DNR ADI SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’