logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

rani-kamlapati to kanpur-central trains

11 Trains Found From rani-kamlapati to kanpur-central

Runs on:
06:00, 27 May
07h 40m
27 May, 13:40
train routeView train route
BGM GTNR SPL (07389)
Runs on:
19:00, 27 May
10h 10m
28 May, 05:10
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Runs on:
05:25, 27 May
07h 35m
27 May, 13:00
train routeView train route
RKMP MBDP SPL (01667)
Runs on:
09:20, 27 May
09h 05m
27 May, 18:25
train routeView train route
Runs on:
14:12, 27 May
09h 53m
28 May, 00:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:15, 27 May
07h 00m
27 May, 21:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
INDB PNBE EXP (19313)
Runs on:
18:15, 27 May
09h 40m
28 May, 03:55
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:25, 27 May
09h 10m
28 May, 03:35
train routeView train route
71% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:55, 27 May
07h 45m
28 May, 04:40
train routeView train route
50% Chance
82% Chance
90% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:45, 27 May
08h 10m
28 May, 07:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:15, 27 May
08h 50m
27 May, 10:05
train routeView train route

Book Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Rani Kamlapati and Kanpur Central include: LTT GKP SPECIAL, LTT LKO AC EXP. The first train on this route is LTT GKP SPECIAL and leaves BHOPAL JN at 01:15, and the last train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is LJN GARIBRATH and leaves BHOPAL JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 9 hours. There are 73 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central, covering the shortest distance of about 519 km by MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central.

Among the trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central, 2 trains start from Rani Kamlapati and 71 trains start elsewhere and pass through Rani Kamlapati.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kanpur Central in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Rani Kamlapati - Kanpur Central Routes

  • There are 73 weekly trains runs from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central.
  • The first train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is at 01:15
  • The last train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is MAHAKAL SUP EXP

Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central
73 Trains
Minimum Duration from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central by Train
07:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central By Train
515 Kms
First Train from Rani Kamlapati
Departs at 01:15
Last Train from Rani Kamlapati
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central
MAHAKAL SUP EXP (20416)
Slowest Train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central
MBNR GKP SPL (05304)

Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central.

Q. Which is the first train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The first train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is LTT GKP SPECIAL and it leaves BHOPAL JN at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The last train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is LJN GARIBRATH and it departs from BHOPAL JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The fastest train from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central is MAHAKAL SUP EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: There are 73 weekly trains that operate from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central?

Ans: The trains that run from Rani Kamlapati to Kanpur Central include LTT GKP SPECIAL, LTT LKO AC EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’