logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ranchi to dhanbad trains

15 Trains Found From ranchi to dhanbad

VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Runs on:
19:20, 18 Jun
04h 08m
18 Jun, 23:28
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ROU JYG EXP (18105)
Runs on:
20:30, 18 Jun
04h 10m
19 Jun, 00:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BBS DHN SPL (02832)
Runs on:
06:35, 18 Jun
04h 25m
18 Jun, 11:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHATABDI EXP (12020)
Runs on:
13:45, 18 Jun
03h 50m
18 Jun, 17:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:15, 18 Jun
05h 20m
18 Jun, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
RNC DUMK EXP (13320)
Runs on:
13:20, 18 Jun
04h 28m
18 Jun, 17:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
73% Chance
Tatkal
73% Chance
RNC GODA EXP (18603)
Runs on:
15:05, 18 Jun
04h 00m
18 Jun, 19:05
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Runs on:
17:15, 18 Jun
04h 35m
18 Jun, 21:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13304)
Runs on:
19:05, 18 Jun
04h 05m
18 Jun, 23:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (18619)
Runs on:
21:25, 18 Jun
04h 30m
19 Jun, 01:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SC RXL SPL (07005)
Runs on:
23:00, 18 Jun
04h 45m
19 Jun, 03:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TBM DHN SPL (06065)
Runs on:
04:10, 18 Jun
04h 20m
18 Jun, 08:30
train routeView train route
MAQ BJU SPL (06093)
Runs on:
11:45, 18 Jun
03h 55m
18 Jun, 15:40
train routeView train route
Runs on:
17:50, 18 Jun
04h 20m
18 Jun, 22:10
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:35, 18 Jun
04h 50m
19 Jun, 03:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Ranchi to Dhanbad Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ranchi to Dhanbad on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ranchi to Dhanbad. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ranchi and Dhanbad include: TBM BJU SPL, CBE DHN SPL. The first train on this route is TBM BJU SPL and leaves RANCHI at 04:10, and the last train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is RNC JYG SPL and leaves RANCHI at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 31 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Ranchi to Dhanbad, covering the shortest distance of about 171 km by TBM BJU SPL(06061).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ranchi to Dhanbad.

Among the trains that operate from Ranchi to Dhanbad, 13 trains start from Ranchi and 18 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ranchi.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ranchi to Dhanbad trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ranchi to Dhanbad Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ranchi to Dhanbad travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dhanbad in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ranchi - Dhanbad Routes

  • There are 31 weekly trains runs from Ranchi to Dhanbad.
  • The first train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is at 04:10
  • The last train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Ranchi to Dhanbad is TBM BJU SPL

Ranchi to Dhanbad Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ranchi to Dhanbad
31 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ranchi to Dhanbad by Train
03:55 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ranchi to Dhanbad By Train
168 Kms
First Train from Ranchi
Departs at 04:10
Last Train from Ranchi
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Ranchi to Dhanbad
TBM BJU SPL (06061)
Slowest Train from Ranchi to Dhanbad
ALLP DHN EXPRES (13352)

All Railway Stations of Ranchi

All Railway Stations of Dhanbad

Ranchi to Dhanbad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Ranchi to Dhanbad.

Q. Which is the first train from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: The first train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is TBM BJU SPL and it leaves RANCHI at 04:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: The last train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is RNC JYG SPL and it departs from RANCHI at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: The fastest train from Ranchi to Dhanbad is TBM BJU SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: There are 31 weekly trains that operate from Ranchi to Dhanbad.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ranchi to Dhanbad?

Ans: The trains that run from Ranchi to Dhanbad include TBM BJU SPL, CBE DHN SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’