logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

rajkot-jn to anand-jn-gujarat trains

10 Trains Found From rajkot-jn to anand-jn-gujarat

INTERCITY EXP (22960)
Runs on:
06:07, 30 May
05h 33m
30 May, 11:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:30, 30 May
05h 18m
30 May, 10:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VRL TVC EXP (16333)
Runs on:
10:55, 30 May
05h 46m
30 May, 16:41
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:20, 30 May
05h 25m
30 May, 18:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SMNH JBP EXP (11463)
Runs on:
14:04, 30 May
05h 46m
30 May, 19:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:32, 30 May
05h 58m
30 May, 21:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:54, 30 May
05h 43m
30 May, 21:37
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:00, 30 May
05h 25m
31 May, 00:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PBR KCVL EXP (20910)
Runs on:
23:00, 30 May
05h 10m
31 May, 04:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:52, 30 May
06h 14m
30 May, 09:06
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Rajkot Jn and Anand Jn Gujarat include: HAPA NHLN SPL, OKHA MDU SPL. The first train on this route is HAPA NHLN SPL and leaves RAJKOT JN at 02:11, and the last train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is OKHA BSP SF EXP and leaves RAJKOT JN at 23:45. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 32 weekly trains and 4 daily trains that run from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat, covering the shortest distance of about 311 km by SHALIMAR SF EXP(12905).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat.

Among the trains that operate from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat, 5 trains start from Rajkot Jn and 27 trains start elsewhere and pass through Rajkot Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Anand Jn Gujarat in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Rajkot Jn - Anand Jn Gujarat Routes

  • There are 32 weekly trains runs from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat.
  • The first train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is at 02:11
  • The last train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is at 23:45
  • Fastest train between Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is SHALIMAR SF EXP

Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat
32 Trains
Minimum Duration from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat by Train
05:25 (HH:mm)
Distance from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat By Train
311 Kms
First Train from Rajkot Jn
Departs at 02:11
Last Train from Rajkot Jn
Departs at 23:45
Fastest Train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat
SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)
Slowest Train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat
OKHA MDU SPL (09520)

All Railway Stations of Rajkot Jn

All Railway Stations of Anand Jn Gujarat

Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: There are 4 daily trains that operate from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: The first train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is HAPA NHLN SPL and it leaves RAJKOT JN at 02:11.

Q. Which is the last train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: The last train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is OKHA BSP SF EXP and it departs from RAJKOT JN at 23:45.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat is SHALIMAR SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: There are 32 weekly trains that operate from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat?

Ans: The trains that run from Rajkot Jn to Anand Jn Gujarat include HAPA NHLN SPL, OKHA MDU SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’