logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

anand-jn-gujarat to shivajinagar-pune trains

4 Trains Found From anand-jn-gujarat to shivajinagar-pune

RJT CBE EXP (16613)
Runs on:
10:50, 26 May
10h 20m
26 May, 21:10
train routeView train route
BGKT SMVB SPL (06588)
Runs on:
15:05, 26 May
11h 50m
27 May, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
AII MYS EXP (16209)
Runs on:
15:24, 26 May
10h 21m
27 May, 01:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ADI KOP EXP (11049)
Runs on:
21:15, 26 May
10h 25m
27 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
25% Chance
Tatkal
25% Chance
69% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Anand Jn Gujarat and Shivajinagar Pune include: BME YPR AC EXP, BKN YPR EXP. The first train on this route is BME YPR AC EXP and leaves ANAND JN at 08:16, and the last train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is ADI UBL SPECIAL and leaves ANAND JN at 22:28. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 22 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune, covering the shortest distance of about 571 km by ADI MAS SFAST(20954).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune.

Among the trains that operate from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune, 0 trains start from Anand Jn Gujarat and 22 trains start elsewhere and pass through Anand Jn Gujarat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Shivajinagar Pune in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Anand Jn Gujarat - Shivajinagar Pune Routes

  • There are 22 weekly trains runs from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune.
  • The first train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is at 08:16
  • The last train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is at 22:28
  • Fastest train between Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is ADI MAS SFAST

Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune
22 Trains
Minimum Duration from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune by Train
10:33 (HH:mm)
Distance from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune By Train
570 Kms
First Train from Anand Jn Gujarat
Departs at 08:16
Last Train from Anand Jn Gujarat
Departs at 22:28
Fastest Train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune
ADI MAS SFAST (20954)
Slowest Train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune
BGKT SMVB SPL (06588)

All Railway Stations of Anand Jn Gujarat

Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune.

Q. Which is the first train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: The first train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is BME YPR AC EXP and it leaves ANAND JN at 08:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: The last train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is ADI UBL SPECIAL and it departs from ANAND JN at 22:28.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: The fastest train from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune is ADI MAS SFAST.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: There are 22 weekly trains that operate from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune?

Ans: The trains that run from Anand Jn Gujarat to Shivajinagar Pune include BME YPR AC EXP, BKN YPR EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’