logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

purna-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t trains

7 Trains Found From purna-jn to c-shivaji-mah-t

JAN SHATABDI (12072)
Runs on:
05:45, 26 Jun
11h 05m
26 Jun, 16:50
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:38, 26 Jun
11h 30m
26 Jun, 22:08
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
18:55, 26 Jun
13h 40m
27 Jun, 08:35
train routeView train route
68% Chance
79% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)
Runs on:
17:30, 26 Jun
12h 05m
27 Jun, 05:35
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DEVAGIRI EXP (17058)
Runs on:
19:40, 26 Jun
11h 30m
27 Jun, 07:10
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJYARANI EXP (17611)
Runs on:
22:30, 26 Jun
11h 37m
27 Jun, 10:07
train routeView train route
69% Chance
90% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NED PNVL SPL (07625)
Runs on:
23:40, 26 Jun
13h 45m
27 Jun, 13:25
train routeView train route

Book Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Purna Jn and C Shivaji Mah T include: NED LTT SUMR SPL, KZJ DR SPL. The first train on this route is NED LTT SUMR SPL and leaves PURNA JN at 00:10, and the last train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is NED PNVL SPL and leaves PURNA JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 12 hours. There are 16 weekly trains and 6 daily trains that run from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, covering the shortest distance of about 568 km by KZJ DR SPL(07195).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Among the trains that operate from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 0 trains start from Purna Jn and 16 trains start elsewhere and pass through Purna Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to C Shivaji Mah T in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Purna Jn - C Shivaji Mah T Routes

  • There are 16 weekly trains runs from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.
  • The first train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 00:10
  • The last train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is KZJ DR SPL

Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
16 Trains
Minimum Duration from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T by Train
11:00 (HH:mm)
Distance from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T By Train
602 Kms
First Train from Purna Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Purna Jn
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
KZJ DR SPL (07195)
Slowest Train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T
NED LTT SPL (07426)

All Railway Stations of Purna Jn

Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 6 daily trains that operate from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which is the first train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The first train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is NED LTT SUMR SPL and it leaves PURNA JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The last train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is NED PNVL SPL and it departs from PURNA JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The fastest train from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T is KZJ DR SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: There are 16 weekly trains that operate from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T?

Ans: The trains that run from Purna Jn to C Shivaji Mah T include NED LTT SUMR SPL, KZJ DR SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’