logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

pimpri to dadar trains

34 Trains Found From pimpri to dadar

UDYAN EXPRESS (11302)
Runs on:
16:05, 24 Jul
03h 37m
24 Jul, 19:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
MUMBAI EXP (22731)
Runs on:
09:00, 24 Jul
03h 32m
24 Jul, 12:32
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
78% Chance
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
05:30, 24 Jul
03h 05m
24 Jul, 08:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CBE LTT EXP (11014)
Runs on:
10:20, 24 Jul
03h 35m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
86% Chance
82% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
LTT DURONTO (12220)
Runs on:
07:55, 24 Jul
03h 05m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
70% Chance
Tatkal
MAHALAXMI EXP (17412)
Runs on:
03:30, 24 Jul
03h 22m
24 Jul, 06:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:40, 24 Jul
03h 35m
train routeView train route
76% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 24 Jul
04h 10m
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:45, 24 Jul
02h 35m
24 Jul, 21:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)
Runs on:
15:50, 24 Jul
03h 47m
24 Jul, 19:37
train routeView train route
87% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:20, 24 Jul
03h 27m
24 Jul, 18:47
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Runs on:
23:40, 24 Jul
03h 00m
25 Jul, 02:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)
Runs on:
01:05, 24 Jul
03h 22m
24 Jul, 04:27
train routeView train route
56% Chance
Runs on:
09:20, 24 Jul
02h 52m
24 Jul, 12:12
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:15, 24 Jul
03h 23m
24 Jul, 18:38
train routeView train route
68% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (12128)
Runs on:
17:55, 24 Jul
02h 43m
24 Jul, 20:38
train routeView train route
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
SATARA DR EXP (11028)
Runs on:
02:20, 24 Jul
04h 15m
24 Jul, 06:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
81% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:05, 24 Jul
03h 55m
24 Jul, 07:00
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 24 Jul
03h 12m
24 Jul, 07:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
75% Chance
82% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
82% Chance
Runs on:
02:50, 24 Jul
03h 09m
24 Jul, 05:59
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
65% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
82% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HPT CSMT EXP (11140)
Runs on:
01:10, 24 Jul
03h 11m
24 Jul, 04:21
train routeView train route
80% Chance
Tatkal
80% Chance
65% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:20, 24 Jul
03h 32m
24 Jul, 11:52
train routeView train route
80% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:05, 24 Jul
03h 20m
train routeView train route
73% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SINHAGAD EXP (11010)
Runs on:
06:30, 24 Jul
03h 03m
24 Jul, 09:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
INDRAYANI EXP (22106)
Runs on:
18:35, 24 Jul
02h 58m
24 Jul, 21:33
train routeView train route
65% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:50, 24 Jul
03h 08m
24 Jul, 10:58
train routeView train route
89% Chance
78% Chance
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DECCAN QUEEN (12124)
Runs on:
07:15, 24 Jul
02h 48m
24 Jul, 10:03
train routeView train route
88% Chance
69% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 24 Jul
03h 25m
24 Jul, 05:35
train routeView train route
77% Chance
Tatkal
77% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
AJMER EXPRESS (16210)
Runs on:
18:50, 24 Jul
03h 50m
24 Jul, 22:40
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
RAJKOT SF EXP (22718)
Runs on:
01:40, 24 Jul
04h 20m
24 Jul, 06:00
train routeView train route
84% Chance
40% Chance
77% Chance
Runs on:
01:50, 24 Jul
03h 27m
24 Jul, 05:17
train routeView train route
65% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 24 Jul
03h 25m
24 Jul, 23:35
train routeView train route
60% Chance
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:30, 24 Jul
04h 40m
24 Jul, 22:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
70% Chance
68% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:25, 24 Jul
04h 25m
24 Jul, 19:50
train routeView train route
90% Chance
69% Chance
89% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Pimpri to Dadar Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Pimpri to Dadar on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Pimpri to Dadar. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Pimpri and Dadar include: DD AJMER SF SPL, DD AII SF SPL. The first train on this route is DD AJMER SF SPL and leaves PUNE JN at 00:25, and the last train from Pimpri to Dadar is KONARK EXPRESS and leaves PUNE JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 100 weekly trains and 23 daily trains that run from Pimpri to Dadar, covering the shortest distance of about 121 km by PUNE ERS SF EXP(22150).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Pimpri to Dadar.

Among the trains that operate from Pimpri to Dadar, 20 trains start from Pimpri and 80 trains start elsewhere and pass through Pimpri.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Pimpri to Dadar trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Pimpri to Dadar Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Pimpri to Dadar travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Dadar in 30 seconds.

Interesting facts about Pimpri - Dadar Routes

  • There are 100 weekly trains runs from Pimpri to Dadar.
  • The first train from Pimpri to Dadar is at 00:25
  • The last train from Pimpri to Dadar is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Pimpri to Dadar is PUNE ERS SF EXP

Pimpri to Dadar Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Pimpri to Dadar
100 Trains
Minimum Duration from Pimpri to Dadar by Train
03:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Pimpri to Dadar By Train
186 Kms
First Train from Pimpri
Departs at 00:25
Last Train from Pimpri
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Pimpri to Dadar
PUNE ERS SF EXP (22150)
Slowest Train from Pimpri to Dadar
VLNK BDTS SPL (09044)
Trains passing through Pimpri

Pimpri to Dadar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: There are 23 daily trains that operate from Pimpri to Dadar.

Q. Which is the first train from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: The first train from Pimpri to Dadar is DD AJMER SF SPL and it leaves PUNE JN at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: The last train from Pimpri to Dadar is KONARK EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: The fastest train from Pimpri to Dadar is PUNE ERS SF EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: There are 100 weekly trains that operate from Pimpri to Dadar.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Pimpri to Dadar?

Ans: The trains that run from Pimpri to Dadar include DD AJMER SF SPL, DD AII SF SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’