logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

panipat-jn to ambala-cant-jn trains

26 Trains Found From panipat-jn to ambala-cant-jn

Runs on:
05:28, 27 May
02h 17m
27 May, 07:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)
Runs on:
05:57, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 08:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:55, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 23:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:05, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 09:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:16, 27 May
01h 31m
27 May, 08:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHANE PUNJAB (12497)
Runs on:
07:52, 27 May
02h 10m
27 May, 10:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
JAMMU MAIL (14033)
Runs on:
22:04, 27 May
01h 58m
28 May, 00:02
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HIMACHAL EXP (14053)
Runs on:
00:30, 27 May
02h 25m
27 May, 02:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:00, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 02:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:58, 27 May
01h 45m
27 May, 05:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:57, 27 May
01h 48m
27 May, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Runs on:
05:42, 27 May
01h 47m
27 May, 07:29
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
KLK SHATABADI (12011)
Runs on:
08:50, 27 May
01h 32m
27 May, 10:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
DLI PTK EXP (22429)
Runs on:
09:20, 27 May
01h 50m
27 May, 11:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
12:25, 27 May
01h 55m
27 May, 14:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:20, 27 May
01h 35m
27 May, 14:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SACHKHAND EXP (12715)
Runs on:
14:24, 27 May
02h 01m
27 May, 16:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DLI FKA EXP (14507)
Runs on:
14:31, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 16:38
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:02, 27 May
01h 58m
27 May, 17:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:53, 27 May
02h 07m
27 May, 18:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:20, 27 May
01h 30m
27 May, 19:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:37, 27 May
02h 08m
28 May, 00:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
TATA JAT EXP (18101)
Runs on:
22:45, 27 May
03h 13m
28 May, 01:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:09, 27 May
02h 31m
28 May, 01:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:31, 27 May
01h 37m
28 May, 01:08
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AGC HSX EXP (11905)
Runs on:
23:51, 27 May
02h 27m
28 May, 02:18
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Panipat Jn and Ambala Cant Jn include: HIMACHAL EXP, HIMACHAL EXP. The first train on this route is HIMACHAL EXP and leaves PANIPAT JN at 00:30, and the last train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is AGC HSX EXP and leaves PANIPAT JN at 23:51. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 44 weekly trains and 21 daily trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 109 km by SVDK SUMMER SPL(04075).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 0 trains start from Panipat Jn and 44 trains start elsewhere and pass through Panipat Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Ambala Cant Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Panipat Jn - Ambala Cant Jn Routes

  • There are 44 weekly trains runs from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn.
  • The first train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is at 00:30
  • The last train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is at 23:51
  • Fastest train between Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is SVDK SUMMER SPL

Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn
44 Trains
Minimum Duration from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn by Train
01:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn By Train
109 Kms
First Train from Panipat Jn
Departs at 00:30
Last Train from Panipat Jn
Departs at 23:51
Fastest Train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn
SVDK SUMMER SPL (04075)
Slowest Train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn
DLI FKA SPL (04669)

All Railway Stations of Panipat Jn

All Railway Stations of Ambala Cant Jn

Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: There are 21 daily trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: The first train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is HIMACHAL EXP and it leaves PANIPAT JN at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: The last train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is AGC HSX EXP and it departs from PANIPAT JN at 23:51.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn is SVDK SUMMER SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: There are 44 weekly trains that operate from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn include HIMACHAL EXP, HIMACHAL EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’