logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

ambala-cant-jn to moradabad trains

10 Trains Found From ambala-cant-jn to moradabad

Runs on:
04:15, 21 Apr
05h 32m
21 Apr, 09:47
train routeView train route
GKP SF EXP (12588)
Runs on:
05:25, 21 Apr
04h 40m
21 Apr, 10:05
train routeView train route
65% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
08:10, 21 Apr
05h 38m
21 Apr, 13:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
ASR JYG SPL (04652)
Runs on:
14:50, 21 Apr
06h 20m
21 Apr, 21:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:08, 21 Apr
07h 47m
22 Apr, 01:55
train routeView train route
68% Chance
85% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SHAHEED EXP (14674)
Runs on:
18:18, 21 Apr
05h 54m
22 Apr, 00:12
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
69% Chance
BEGUMPURA EXP (12238)
Runs on:
21:03, 21 Apr
04h 22m
22 Apr, 01:25
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:50, 21 Apr
05h 07m
22 Apr, 02:57
train routeView train route
66% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:30, 21 Apr
05h 20m
22 Apr, 03:50
train routeView train route
68% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Runs on:
23:10, 21 Apr
05h 43m
22 Apr, 04:53
train routeView train route
37% Chance
69% Chance
85% Chance
60% Chance
67% Chance

Book Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Ambala Cant Jn and Moradabad include: MAUR DHAWAJ EXP, JAT CNB EXPRESS. The first train on this route is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 00:00, and the last train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is ASR HWH MAIL and leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 23:10. The average time taken to connect these cities is 5 hours. There are 55 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad, covering the shortest distance of about 274 km by SDAH HUMSAFAR(22318).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad.

Among the trains that operate from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad, 4 trains start from Ambala Cant Jn and 51 trains start elsewhere and pass through Ambala Cant Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Moradabad in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Ambala Cant Jn - Moradabad Routes

  • There are 55 weekly trains runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad.
  • The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is at 00:00
  • The last train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is at 23:10
  • Fastest train between Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is SDAH HUMSAFAR

Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad
55 Trains
Minimum Duration from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad by Train
04:17 (HH:mm)
Distance from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad By Train
277 Kms
First Train from Ambala Cant Jn
Departs at 00:00
Last Train from Ambala Cant Jn
Departs at 23:10
Fastest Train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad
SDAH HUMSAFAR (22318)
Slowest Train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad
CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012)

All Railway Stations of Ambala Cant Jn

All Railway Stations of Moradabad

Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and it leaves AMBALA CANT JN at 00:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: The last train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is ASR HWH MAIL and it departs from AMBALA CANT JN at 23:10.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad is SDAH HUMSAFAR.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: There are 55 weekly trains that operate from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad?

Ans: The trains that run from Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad include MAUR DHAWAJ EXP, JAT CNB EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’