logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

mathura-jn to bharatpur-jn trains

17 Trains Found From mathura-jn to bharatpur-jn

Runs on:
06:20, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 06:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 14:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
KOTA EXPRESS (19804)
Runs on:
16:25, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 16:48
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:05, 17 Jun
01h 43m
17 Jun, 03:48
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:50, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 06:13
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:35, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 06:58
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOTA EXP (13237)
Runs on:
07:10, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 07:33
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:00, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 09:23
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:15, 17 Jun
01h 10m
17 Jun, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:15, 17 Jun
28 m
17 Jun, 19:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GKP ADI EXP (19410)
Runs on:
19:20, 17 Jun
01h 34m
17 Jun, 20:54
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:22, 17 Jun
01h 33m
17 Jun, 21:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Runs on:
20:25, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 20:48
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:00, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 21:23
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
21:15, 17 Jun
30 m
17 Jun, 21:45
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SVDK HAPA EXP (12476)
Runs on:
23:25, 17 Jun
23 m
17 Jun, 23:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 17 Jun
23 m
18 Jun, 00:03
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Mathura Jn and Bharatpur Jn include: NZM TVC EXPRESS, HW BDTS SF EXP. The first train on this route is NZM TVC EXPRESS and leaves MATHURA JN at 00:04, and the last train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is NDLS INDB EXP and leaves MATHURA JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 39 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 33 km by KOTA EXPRESS(19804).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn, 0 trains start from Mathura Jn and 39 trains start elsewhere and pass through Mathura Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Bharatpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Mathura Jn - Bharatpur Jn Routes

  • There are 39 weekly trains runs from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn.
  • The first train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is at 00:04
  • The last train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is KOTA EXPRESS

Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn
39 Trains
Minimum Duration from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn by Train
00:23 (HH:mm)
Distance from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn By Train
43 Kms
First Train from Mathura Jn
Departs at 00:04
Last Train from Mathura Jn
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn
KOTA EXPRESS (19804)
Slowest Train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn
HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (19670)
Trains originating from Mathura Jn

All Railway Stations of Mathura Jn

All Railway Stations of Bharatpur Jn

Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is NZM TVC EXPRESS and it leaves MATHURA JN at 00:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is NDLS INDB EXP and it departs from MATHURA JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn is KOTA EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: There are 39 weekly trains that operate from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Mathura Jn to Bharatpur Jn include NZM TVC EXPRESS, HW BDTS SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’