logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

bharatpur-jn to kota-jn trains

12 Trains Found From bharatpur-jn to kota-jn

Runs on:
06:45, 18 Apr
03h 50m
18 Apr, 10:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
PNBE KOTA EXP (13239)
Runs on:
07:35, 18 Apr
04h 20m
18 Apr, 11:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:25, 18 Apr
04h 05m
18 Apr, 13:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:50, 18 Apr
04h 05m
18 Apr, 18:55
train routeView train route
86% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
CNB BDTS EXP (22443)
Runs on:
03:15, 18 Apr
03h 10m
18 Apr, 06:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:15, 18 Apr
03h 55m
18 Apr, 10:10
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:45, 18 Apr
03h 45m
18 Apr, 23:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
85% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Runs on:
20:50, 18 Apr
03h 40m
19 Apr, 00:30
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
67% Chance
68% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:25, 18 Apr
03h 05m
19 Apr, 00:30
train routeView train route
49% Chance
Tatkal
49% Chance
83% Chance
79% Chance
68% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
21:50, 18 Apr
05h 15m
19 Apr, 03:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VALSAD SF EXP (12912)
Runs on:
00:30, 18 Apr
03h 15m
18 Apr, 03:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:05, 18 Apr
03h 20m
18 Apr, 03:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Bharatpur Jn and Kota Jn include: NDLS INDB EXP, VALSAD SF EXP. The first train on this route is NDLS INDB EXP and leaves BHARATPUR JN at 00:05, and the last train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is SVDK JAM EXP and leaves BHARATPUR JN at 23:50. The average time taken to connect these cities is 4 hours. There are 33 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 290 km by SVDK HAPA EXP(12476).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn, 0 trains start from Bharatpur Jn and 33 trains start elsewhere and pass through Bharatpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kota Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Bharatpur Jn - Kota Jn Routes

  • There are 33 weekly trains runs from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn.
  • The first train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is at 00:05
  • The last train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is at 23:50
  • Fastest train between Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is SVDK HAPA EXP

Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn
33 Trains
Minimum Duration from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn by Train
03:05 (HH:mm)
Distance from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn By Train
291 Kms
First Train from Bharatpur Jn
Departs at 00:05
Last Train from Bharatpur Jn
Departs at 23:50
Fastest Train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn
SVDK HAPA EXP (12476)
Slowest Train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn
FZR MMCT JANTA (19024)

All Railway Stations of Bharatpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Kota Jn

Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: The first train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is NDLS INDB EXP and it leaves BHARATPUR JN at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: The last train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is SVDK JAM EXP and it departs from BHARATPUR JN at 23:50.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn is SVDK HAPA EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: There are 33 weekly trains that operate from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Bharatpur Jn to Kota Jn include NDLS INDB EXP, VALSAD SF EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’