logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

latur to kalyan-jn trains

2 Trains Found From latur to kalyan-jn

BIDR CSMT EXP (22144)
Runs on:
22:30, 25 May
08h 12m
26 May, 06:42
train routeView train route
26% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
55% Chance
66% Chance
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Runs on:
23:35, 25 May
09h 25m
26 May, 09:00
train routeView train route
49% Chance
57% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
57% Chance
85% Chance

Book Latur to Kalyan Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Latur to Kalyan Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Latur to Kalyan Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Latur and Kalyan Jn include: SUR LTT SPECIAL, LATUR CSMT EXP. The first train on this route is SUR LTT SPECIAL and leaves LATUR at 17:35, and the last train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is NED PNVL EXP and leaves LATUR at 23:35. The average time taken to connect these cities is 10 hours. There are 4 weekly trains and 1 daily trains that run from Latur to Kalyan Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 458 km by NED PNVL EXP(17614).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Latur to Kalyan Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Latur to Kalyan Jn, 1 trains start from Latur and 3 trains start elsewhere and pass through Latur.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Latur to Kalyan Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Latur to Kalyan Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Latur to Kalyan Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kalyan Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Latur - Kalyan Jn Routes

  • There are 4 weekly trains runs from Latur to Kalyan Jn.
  • The first train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is at 17:35
  • The last train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is at 23:35
  • Fastest train between Latur to Kalyan Jn is NED PNVL EXP

Latur to Kalyan Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Latur to Kalyan Jn
4 Trains
Minimum Duration from Latur to Kalyan Jn by Train
09:35 (HH:mm)
Distance from Latur to Kalyan Jn By Train
507 Kms
First Train from Latur
Departs at 17:35
Last Train from Latur
Departs at 23:35
Fastest Train from Latur to Kalyan Jn
NED PNVL EXP (17614)
Slowest Train from Latur to Kalyan Jn
SUR LTT SPECIAL (01435)
Trains originating from Latur

All Railway Stations of Latur

Latur to Kalyan Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 1 daily trains that operate from Latur to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The first train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is SUR LTT SPECIAL and it leaves LATUR at 17:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The last train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is NED PNVL EXP and it departs from LATUR at 23:35.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Latur to Kalyan Jn is NED PNVL EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: There are 4 weekly trains that operate from Latur to Kalyan Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Latur to Kalyan Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Latur to Kalyan Jn include SUR LTT SPECIAL, LATUR CSMT EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’