logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kiul-jn to jamalpur-jn trains

15 Trains Found From kiul-jn to jamalpur-jn

PNBE DUMK EXP (13334)
Runs on:
08:54, 15 Apr
46 m
15 Apr, 09:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13236)
Runs on:
09:07, 15 Apr
45 m
15 Apr, 09:52
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13410)
Runs on:
14:00, 15 Apr
01h 02m
15 Apr, 15:02
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 15 Apr
01h 10m
15 Apr, 17:00
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:10, 15 Apr
49 m
15 Apr, 00:59
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:10, 15 Apr
58 m
15 Apr, 03:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:20, 15 Apr
01h 02m
15 Apr, 03:22
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
03:20, 15 Apr
01h 05m
15 Apr, 04:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
UDN BGP SPL (09043)
Runs on:
04:05, 15 Apr
01h 25m
15 Apr, 05:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 15 Apr
01h 00m
15 Apr, 06:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ANGA EXP (12253)
Runs on:
06:50, 15 Apr
49 m
15 Apr, 07:39
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:35, 15 Apr
01h 01m
15 Apr, 16:36
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS MLDT EXP (14004)
Runs on:
16:05, 15 Apr
01h 12m
15 Apr, 17:17
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:15, 15 Apr
53 m
15 Apr, 18:08
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13402)
Runs on:
19:38, 15 Apr
01h 05m
15 Apr, 20:43
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn include: FARAKKA EXP, FARKKA EXPRESS. The first train on this route is FARAKKA EXP and leaves KIUL JN at 00:10, and the last train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is ANVT SDAH EXP and leaves KIUL JN at 20:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 1 hours. There are 42 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 45 km by UDN MLDT SPL(09011).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 1 trains start from Kiul Jn and 41 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kiul Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Jamalpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kiul Jn - Jamalpur Jn Routes

  • There are 42 weekly trains runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn.
  • The first train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is at 20:55
  • Fastest train between Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is UDN MLDT SPL

Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn
42 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn by Train
01:47 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn By Train
45 Kms
First Train from Kiul Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Kiul Jn
Departs at 20:55
Fastest Train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn
UDN MLDT SPL (09011)
Slowest Train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn
PNBE BGP SPL (03266)
Trains originating from Kiul Jn

All Railway Stations of Kiul Jn

All Railway Stations of Jamalpur Jn

Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is FARAKKA EXP and it leaves KIUL JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is ANVT SDAH EXP and it departs from KIUL JN at 20:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn is UDN MLDT SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: There are 42 weekly trains that operate from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn include FARAKKA EXP, FARKKA EXPRESS.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’