logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

kolkata to kiul-jn trains

12 Trains Found From kolkata to kiul-jn

Runs on:
08:00, 16 Apr
05h 58m
16 Apr, 13:58
train routeView train route
79% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
UPASANA EXP (12327)
Runs on:
13:00, 16 Apr
05h 58m
16 Apr, 18:58
train routeView train route
67% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:40, 16 Apr
07h 40m
16 Apr, 21:20
train routeView train route
62% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:50, 16 Apr
08h 17m
17 Apr, 00:07
train routeView train route
65% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH ASR MAIL (13005)
Runs on:
19:15, 16 Apr
06h 15m
17 Apr, 01:30
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 16 Apr
06h 00m
17 Apr, 02:00
train routeView train route
47% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:00, 16 Apr
11h 15m
17 Apr, 07:15
train routeView train route
67% Chance
85% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:05, 16 Apr
06h 28m
17 Apr, 02:33
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
HWH RJPB EXP (12351)
Runs on:
20:35, 16 Apr
06h 41m
17 Apr, 03:16
train routeView train route
65% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13019)
Runs on:
21:45, 16 Apr
07h 38m
17 Apr, 05:23
train routeView train route
40% Chance
68% Chance
47% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:20, 16 Apr
09h 25m
17 Apr, 08:45
train routeView train route
27% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:55, 16 Apr
07h 23m
17 Apr, 07:18
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Kolkata to Kiul Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Kolkata to Kiul Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Kolkata to Kiul Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Kolkata and Kiul Jn include: SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL. The first train on this route is SDAH LKO SPL and leaves SEALDAH at 00:10, and the last train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and leaves HOWRAH JN at 23:55. The average time taken to connect these cities is 8 hours. There are 40 weekly trains and 11 daily trains that run from Kolkata to Kiul Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 409 km by HWH PNBE SPL(02303).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Kolkata to Kiul Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Kolkata to Kiul Jn, 40 trains start from Kolkata and 0 trains start elsewhere and pass through Kolkata.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Kolkata to Kiul Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Kolkata to Kiul Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Kolkata to Kiul Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kiul Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Kolkata - Kiul Jn Routes

  • There are 40 weekly trains runs from Kolkata to Kiul Jn.
  • The first train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is at 23:55
  • Fastest train between Kolkata to Kiul Jn is HWH PNBE SPL

Kolkata to Kiul Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Kolkata to Kiul Jn
40 Trains
Minimum Duration from Kolkata to Kiul Jn by Train
06:40 (HH:mm)
Distance from Kolkata to Kiul Jn By Train
428 Kms
First Train from Kolkata
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Kolkata
Departs at 23:55
Fastest Train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn
HWH PNBE SPL (02303)
Slowest Train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn
HWH JYG EXP (13031)
Trains passing through Kolkata

All Railway Stations of Kiul Jn

Kolkata to Kiul Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: There are 11 daily trains that operate from Kolkata to Kiul Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The first train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is SDAH LKO SPL and it leaves SEALDAH at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The last train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is HIMGIRI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Kolkata to Kiul Jn is HWH PNBE SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: There are 40 weekly trains that operate from Kolkata to Kiul Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Kolkata to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Kolkata to Kiul Jn include SDAH LKO SPL, HWH PNBE SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’