logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

jamalpur-jn to kiul-jn trains

16 Trains Found From jamalpur-jn to kiul-jn

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429)
Runs on:
14:09, 14 Jun
01h 06m
14 Jun, 15:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DUMK PNBE EXP (13333)
Runs on:
17:50, 14 Jun
57 m
14 Jun, 18:47
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
GODA RNC EXP (18604)
Runs on:
18:15, 14 Jun
01h 15m
14 Jun, 19:30
train routeView train route
65% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:45, 14 Jun
01h 30m
14 Jun, 07:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13401)
Runs on:
07:00, 14 Jun
01h 20m
14 Jun, 08:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13235)
Runs on:
18:26, 14 Jun
01h 19m
14 Jun, 19:45
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
MLDT KWP SPL (03409)
Runs on:
00:35, 14 Jun
55 m
14 Jun, 01:30
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
00:52, 14 Jun
01h 23m
14 Jun, 02:15
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AMARNATH EXP (15097)
Runs on:
01:07, 14 Jun
01h 33m
14 Jun, 02:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:40, 14 Jun
02h 02m
14 Jun, 10:42
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
10:01, 14 Jun
01h 04m
14 Jun, 11:05
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13409)
Runs on:
11:15, 14 Jun
01h 35m
14 Jun, 12:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
INTERCITY EXP (13241)
Runs on:
12:10, 14 Jun
01h 25m
14 Jun, 13:35
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:09, 14 Jun
01h 16m
14 Jun, 14:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
JANASEWA EXP (13419)
Runs on:
15:21, 14 Jun
01h 12m
14 Jun, 16:33
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BGP RNC SPL (08013)
Runs on:
15:35, 14 Jun
01h 50m
14 Jun, 17:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Jamalpur Jn and Kiul Jn include: BGP ANVT SPL, HWH JYG EXP. The first train on this route is BGP ANVT SPL and leaves JAMALPUR JN at 00:10, and the last train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is MLDT LKU SPL and leaves JAMALPUR JN at 22:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 51 weekly trains and 9 daily trains that run from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 45 km by DUMK PNBE EXP(13333).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 0 trains start from Jamalpur Jn and 51 trains start elsewhere and pass through Jamalpur Jn.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kiul Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Jamalpur Jn - Kiul Jn Routes

  • There are 51 weekly trains runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn.
  • The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is at 00:10
  • The last train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is at 22:40
  • Fastest train between Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is DUMK PNBE EXP

Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn
51 Trains
Minimum Duration from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn by Train
01:57 (HH:mm)
Distance from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn By Train
45 Kms
First Train from Jamalpur Jn
Departs at 00:10
Last Train from Jamalpur Jn
Departs at 22:40
Fastest Train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn
DUMK PNBE EXP (13333)
Slowest Train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn
HWH JYG EXP (13031)
Trains originating from Jamalpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Jamalpur Jn

All Railway Stations of Kiul Jn

Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: There are 9 daily trains that operate from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is BGP ANVT SPL and it leaves JAMALPUR JN at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The last train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is MLDT LKU SPL and it departs from JAMALPUR JN at 22:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn is DUMK PNBE EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: There are 51 weekly trains that operate from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn include BGP ANVT SPL, HWH JYG EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’