logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

gomati-nagar to gorakhpur-jn trains

30 Trains Found From gomati-nagar to gorakhpur-jn

Runs on:
16:02, 23 May
05h 53m
23 May, 21:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
05:00, 23 May
04h 45m
23 May, 09:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
78% Chance
80% Chance
63% Chance
83% Chance
GTNR CI EXP (15113)
Runs on:
21:10, 23 May
05h 25m
24 May, 02:35
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:13, 23 May
07h 47m
24 May, 07:00
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
02:40, 23 May
05h 00m
23 May, 07:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:10, 23 May
05h 05m
23 May, 12:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:50, 23 May
08h 10m
23 May, 23:00
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:30, 23 May
04h 10m
23 May, 22:40
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
ANVT GKP EXP (15058)
Runs on:
02:05, 23 May
05h 15m
23 May, 07:20
train routeView train route
65% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
AVADH EXPRESS (19037)
Runs on:
04:12, 23 May
07h 13m
23 May, 11:25
train routeView train route
Tatkal
70% Chance
66% Chance
66% Chance
90% Chance
83% Chance
MFP GRATH EXP (12212)
Runs on:
05:25, 23 May
05h 25m
23 May, 10:50
train routeView train route
Tatkal
69% Chance
Runs on:
06:10, 23 May
05h 35m
23 May, 11:45
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
09:50, 23 May
05h 30m
23 May, 15:20
train routeView train route
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
GKP INTERCITY (12532)
Runs on:
16:05, 23 May
05h 25m
23 May, 21:30
train routeView train route
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
NDLS BJU SPL (02564)
Runs on:
01:35, 23 May
05h 00m
23 May, 06:35
train routeView train route
65% Chance
67% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
01:52, 23 May
05h 13m
23 May, 07:05
train routeView train route
66% Chance
85% Chance
90% Chance
Runs on:
02:20, 23 May
05h 55m
23 May, 08:15
train routeView train route
74% Chance
68% Chance
85% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
04:15, 23 May
05h 05m
23 May, 09:20
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
90% Chance
75% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
75% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
BAGH EXPRESS (13020)
Runs on:
06:10, 23 May
06h 20m
23 May, 12:30
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Tatkal
56% Chance
Runs on:
08:18, 23 May
05h 22m
23 May, 13:40
train routeView train route
68% Chance
65% Chance
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
CDG DBRG EXP (15904)
Runs on:
11:10, 23 May
05h 40m
23 May, 16:50
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
11:45, 23 May
06h 15m
23 May, 18:00
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
LOHIT EXPRESS (15652)
Runs on:
15:30, 23 May
05h 10m
23 May, 20:40
train routeView train route
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
17:40, 23 May
06h 05m
23 May, 23:45
train routeView train route
74% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
19:50, 23 May
04h 55m
24 May, 00:45
train routeView train route
69% Chance
68% Chance
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:10, 23 May
04h 45m
24 May, 00:55
train routeView train route
70% Chance
70% Chance
79% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
20:45, 23 May
05h 35m
24 May, 02:20
train routeView train route
67% Chance
84% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:50, 23 May
04h 50m
24 May, 03:40
train routeView train route
59% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
41% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:10, 23 May
06h 45m
24 May, 05:55
train routeView train route
90% Chance
90% Chance
90% Chance
84% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
ARUNACHAL EXP (22412)
Runs on:
23:20, 23 May
04h 45m
24 May, 04:05
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Gomati Nagar and Gorakhpur Jn include: HYB GKP SPL, VAPI MLDT SPL. The first train on this route is HYB GKP SPL and leaves AISHBAGH at 00:58, and the last train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is LJN BCY EXPRESS and leaves LUCKNOW NE at 23:48. The average time taken to connect these cities is 6 hours. There are 113 weekly trains and 21 daily trains that run from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 299 km by VANDE BHARAT EXP(22550).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn, 8 trains start from Gomati Nagar and 105 trains start elsewhere and pass through Gomati Nagar.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Gorakhpur Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Gomati Nagar - Gorakhpur Jn Routes

  • There are 113 weekly trains runs from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn.
  • The first train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is at 00:58
  • The last train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is at 23:48
  • Fastest train between Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP

Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn
113 Trains
Minimum Duration from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn by Train
04:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn By Train
278 Kms
First Train from Gomati Nagar
Departs at 00:58
Last Train from Gomati Nagar
Departs at 23:48
Fastest Train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn
VANDE BHARAT EXP (22550)
Slowest Train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn
MLN GKP EXPRESS (15010)

All Railway Stations of Gorakhpur Jn

Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 21 daily trains that operate from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The first train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is HYB GKP SPL and it leaves AISHBAGH at 00:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The last train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is LJN BCY EXPRESS and it departs from LUCKNOW NE at 23:48.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn is VANDE BHARAT EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: There are 113 weekly trains that operate from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Jn include HYB GKP SPL, VAPI MLDT SPL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’