logo
Sign Inuser
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

anand to sonpur trains

7 Trains Found From anand to sonpur

LICHCHIVI EXP (14006)
Runs on:
21h 38m
30 May, 15:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
79% Chance
90% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:22, 29 May
21h 43m
30 May, 05:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
75% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
13:00, 29 May
16h 18m
30 May, 05:18
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
90% Chance
69% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:10, 29 May
17h 46m
30 May, 08:56
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
90% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:44, 29 May
20h 31m
30 May, 13:15
train routeView train route
69% Chance
85% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
VAISHALI EXP (12554)
Runs on:
20:40, 29 May
16h 58m
30 May, 13:38
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
21:15, 29 May
16h 33m
30 May, 13:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Anand to Sonpur Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Anand to Sonpur on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Anand to Sonpur. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Anand and Sonpur include: SABARMATI EXP. The first train on this route is SABARMATI EXP and leaves ANAND JN at 00:12, and the last train from Anand to Sonpur is SABARMATI EXP and leaves ANAND JN at 00:12. The average time taken to connect these cities is 39 hours. There are 1 weekly trains and 0 daily trains that run from Anand to Sonpur, covering the shortest distance of about 1723 km by SABARMATI EXP(19165).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Anand to Sonpur.

Among the trains that operate from Anand to Sonpur, 0 trains start from Anand and 1 trains start elsewhere and pass through Anand.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Anand to Sonpur trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Anand to Sonpur Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Anand to Sonpur travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Sonpur in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Anand - Sonpur Routes

  • There are 1 weekly trains runs from Anand to Sonpur.
  • The first train from Anand to Sonpur is at 00:12
  • The last train from Anand to Sonpur is at 00:12
  • Fastest train between Anand to Sonpur is SABARMATI EXP

Anand to Sonpur Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Anand to Sonpur
1 Trains
Minimum Duration from Anand to Sonpur by Train
39:32 (HH:mm)
Distance from Anand to Sonpur By Train
1723 Kms
First Train from Anand
Departs at 00:12
Last Train from Anand
Departs at 00:12
Fastest Train from Anand to Sonpur
SABARMATI EXP (19165)
Slowest Train from Anand to Sonpur
SABARMATI EXP (19165)

All Railway Stations of Anand

All Railway Stations of Sonpur

Anand to Sonpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: There are 0 daily trains that operate from Anand to Sonpur.

Q. Which is the first train from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: The first train from Anand to Sonpur is SABARMATI EXP and it leaves ANAND JN at 00:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: The last train from Anand to Sonpur is SABARMATI EXP and it departs from ANAND JN at 00:12.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: The fastest train from Anand to Sonpur is SABARMATI EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: There are 1 weekly trains that operate from Anand to Sonpur.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Anand to Sonpur?

Ans: The trains that run from Anand to Sonpur include SABARMATI EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’