logo
Sign Inuser
We have received approval from NPCI as a Third-Party Application Provider (TPAP). Click to know more
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

visakhapatnam to kr-puram-bangalore trains

10 Trains Found From visakhapatnam to kr-puram-bangalore

BBS YPR SPL (02811)
Runs on:
01:55, 21 Apr
22h 20m
train routeView train route
69% Chance
HWH SMVB SPL (06586)
Runs on:
03:05, 21 Apr
16h 33m
21 Apr, 19:38
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
MLDT SMVB SPL (06566)
Runs on:
05:42, 21 Apr
19h 21m
22 Apr, 01:03
train routeView train route
69% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
HTE SMVB EXP (18637)
Runs on:
08:55, 21 Apr
17h 30m
22 Apr, 02:25
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
HWH SMVB EXP (12863)
Runs on:
12:40, 21 Apr
17h 13m
22 Apr, 05:53
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
69% Chance
34% Chance
Runs on:
13:05, 21 Apr
22h 40m
22 Apr, 11:45
train routeView train route
26% Chance
68% Chance
57% Chance
85% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
BBS SMVB S F (12845)
Runs on:
14:20, 21 Apr
17h 11m
22 Apr, 07:31
train routeView train route
68% Chance
66% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502)
Runs on:
15:10, 21 Apr
17h 52m
22 Apr, 09:02
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Runs on:
15:10, 21 Apr
18h 18m
22 Apr, 09:28
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Runs on:
15:55, 21 Apr
19h 38m
22 Apr, 11:33
train routeView train route
69% Chance
70% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Visakhapatnam and Kr Puram Bangalore include: BBS YPR SPL, SMVB HUMSAFAR. The first train on this route is BBS YPR SPL and leaves DUVVADA at 01:55, and the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is GARIB RATH and leaves VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25. The average time taken to connect these cities is 19 hours. There are 28 weekly trains and 2 daily trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore, covering the shortest distance of about 1046 km by KGP SMVB SPL(06508).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore.

Among the trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore, 0 trains start from Visakhapatnam and 28 trains start elsewhere and pass through Visakhapatnam.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Kr Puram Bangalore in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Visakhapatnam - Kr Puram Bangalore Routes

  • There are 28 weekly trains runs from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore.
  • The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is at 01:55
  • The last train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is at 23:25
  • Fastest train between Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is KGP SMVB SPL

Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore
28 Trains
Minimum Duration from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore by Train
17:10 (HH:mm)
Distance from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore By Train
1094 Kms
First Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 01:55
Last Train from Visakhapatnam
Departs at 23:25
Fastest Train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore
KGP SMVB SPL (06508)
Slowest Train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore
TATA YPR EXP (18111)

All Railway Stations of Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: There are 2 daily trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore.

Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: The first train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is BBS YPR SPL and it leaves DUVVADA at 01:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: The last train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is GARIB RATH and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:25.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore is KGP SMVB SPL.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: There are 28 weekly trains that operate from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore?

Ans: The trains that run from Visakhapatnam to Kr Puram Bangalore include BBS YPR SPL, SMVB HUMSAFAR.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm wallet loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’