logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

shivajinagar-pune to karjat trains

8 Trains Found From shivajinagar-pune to karjat

Runs on:
15:25, 25 Jun
02h 12m
25 Jun, 17:37
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
MAHALAXMI EXP (17412)
Runs on:
03:30, 25 Jun
01h 38m
25 Jun, 05:08
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
07:50, 25 Jun
01h 28m
25 Jun, 09:18
train routeView train route
90% Chance
80% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INDRAYANI EXP (22106)
Runs on:
18:35, 25 Jun
01h 38m
25 Jun, 20:13
train routeView train route
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
23:40, 25 Jun
01h 50m
26 Jun, 01:30
train routeView train route
62% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
04:10, 25 Jun
01h 38m
25 Jun, 05:48
train routeView train route
69% Chance
65% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SINHAGAD EXP (11010)
Runs on:
06:13, 25 Jun
01h 48m
25 Jun, 08:01
train routeView train route
68% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
15:23, 25 Jun
01h 51m
25 Jun, 17:14
train routeView train route
69% Chance
67% Chance
70% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Shivajinagar Pune and Karjat include: MAHALAXMI EXP, KOP CSMT SPECIAL. The first train on this route is MAHALAXMI EXP and leaves PUNE JN at 03:30, and the last train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is KONARK EXPRESS and leaves PUNE JN at 23:40. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 14 weekly trains and 8 daily trains that run from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat, covering the shortest distance of about 92 km by PUNE VRL EXP(11088).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat.

Among the trains that operate from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat, 6 trains start from Shivajinagar Pune and 8 trains start elsewhere and pass through Shivajinagar Pune.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Karjat in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Shivajinagar Pune - Karjat Routes

  • There are 14 weekly trains runs from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat.
  • The first train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is at 03:30
  • The last train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is at 23:40
  • Fastest train between Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is PUNE VRL EXP

Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat
14 Trains
Minimum Duration from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat by Train
01:28 (HH:mm)
Distance from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat By Train
92 Kms
First Train from Shivajinagar Pune
Departs at 03:30
Last Train from Shivajinagar Pune
Departs at 23:40
Fastest Train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat
PUNE VRL EXP (11088)
Slowest Train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat
DAUND INDORE EX (22943)

All Railway Stations of Karjat

Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: There are 8 daily trains that operate from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat.

Q. Which is the first train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: The first train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is MAHALAXMI EXP and it leaves PUNE JN at 03:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: The last train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is KONARK EXPRESS and it departs from PUNE JN at 23:40.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: The fastest train from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat is PUNE VRL EXP.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: There are 14 weekly trains that operate from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat?

Ans: The trains that run from Shivajinagar Pune to Karjat include MAHALAXMI EXP, KOP CSMT SPECIAL.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’