logo
Sign Inuser
back buttonPaytm Travel Logo
Book Tickets
Check PNR
Train Status
Select Station
Swap Location Icon
Select Station
Departure Date
Calendar Icon

Calendar

Search Trains

karjat to pune-jn trains

13 Trains Found From karjat to pune-jn

Runs on:
15:38, 15 Jun
02h 17m
15 Jun, 17:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
32% Chance
75% Chance
Tatkal
Runs on:
22:45, 15 Jun
01h 45m
16 Jun, 00:30
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
16:50, 15 Jun
02h 25m
15 Jun, 19:15
train routeView train route
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
DECCAN QUEEN (12123)
Runs on:
18:35, 15 Jun
01h 50m
15 Jun, 20:25
train routeView train route
90% Chance
Tatkal
90% Chance
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
DADAR TEN EXP (11021)
Runs on:
23:00, 15 Jun
01h 55m
16 Jun, 00:55
train routeView train route
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
06:55, 15 Jun
01h 55m
15 Jun, 08:50
train routeView train route
74% Chance
75% Chance
85% Chance
83% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
INDRAYANI EXP (22105)
Runs on:
07:15, 15 Jun
01h 50m
15 Jun, 09:05
train routeView train route
58% Chance
60% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
08:44, 15 Jun
02h 21m
15 Jun, 11:05
train routeView train route
68% Chance
69% Chance
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
14:25, 15 Jun
01h 55m
15 Jun, 16:20
train routeView train route
69% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Runs on:
18:07, 15 Jun
01h 43m
15 Jun, 19:50
train routeView train route
66% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
SINHAGAD EXP (11009)
Runs on:
19:30, 15 Jun
02h 20m
15 Jun, 21:50
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
53% Chance
69% Chance
Tatkal
52% Chance
MAHALAXMI EXP (17411)
Runs on:
22:15, 15 Jun
01h 55m
16 Jun, 00:10
train routeView train route
67% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal
NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
Runs on:
22:30, 15 Jun
01h 45m
16 Jun, 00:15
train routeView train route
68% Chance
Tatkal
Tatkal
Tatkal

Book Karjat to Pune Jn Train Tickets

Now, book train tickets from Karjat to Pune Jn on Paytm. Before booking your tickets, you can check the fare, availability of seats, and timing for all the trains running from Karjat to Pune Jn. After the booking is done, you can also check PNR status for your ticket & the train running status on Paytm.

Some of the trains that operate between Karjat and Pune Jn include: ADI PUNE SF, VERAVAL PUNE EXP. The first train on this route is ADI PUNE SF and leaves KARJAT at 05:30, and the last train from Karjat to Pune Jn is SHARAVATI EXP and leaves KARJAT at 23:00. The average time taken to connect these cities is 2 hours. There are 24 weekly trains and 10 daily trains that run from Karjat to Pune Jn, covering the shortest distance of about 92 km by PRAGATI EXPRESS(12125).

Note: The number of daily trains indicates particular trains that run everyday from Karjat to Pune Jn.

Among the trains that operate from Karjat to Pune Jn, 0 trains start from Karjat and 24 trains start elsewhere and pass through Karjat.

Paytm offers you all the information that you seek regarding Karjat to Pune Jn trains on both the mobile app as well as the website, making it easier and convenient for you to access the train details and book your tickets in just a few clicks.

Why Book Karjat to Pune Jn Tickets on Paytm?

Paytm aims to transform your railway ticket booking experience by making it easier, faster and more affordable. Now, you can customize your Karjat to Pune Jn travel by choosing from a plethora of available options, and book a ticket to Pune Jn in 30 seconds. Paytm also ensures seamless checkout for the users by making payment from Paytm Wallet secure and quicker.

Interesting facts about Karjat - Pune Jn Routes

  • There are 24 weekly trains runs from Karjat to Pune Jn.
  • The first train from Karjat to Pune Jn is at 05:30
  • The last train from Karjat to Pune Jn is at 23:00
  • Fastest train between Karjat to Pune Jn is PRAGATI EXPRESS

Karjat to Pune Jn Trains Route Details

Number of Trains from Karjat to Pune Jn
24 Trains
Minimum Duration from Karjat to Pune Jn by Train
02:43 (HH:mm)
Distance from Karjat to Pune Jn By Train
92 Kms
First Train from Karjat
Departs at 05:30
Last Train from Karjat
Departs at 23:00
Fastest Train from Karjat to Pune Jn
PRAGATI EXPRESS (12125)
Slowest Train from Karjat to Pune Jn
NED FESTIVAL SPL (07313)

All Railway Stations of Karjat

Karjat to Pune Jn Trains - FAQs

Q. How many daily trains run from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 10 daily trains that operate from Karjat to Pune Jn.

Q. Which is the first train from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: The first train from Karjat to Pune Jn is ADI PUNE SF and it leaves KARJAT at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: The last train from Karjat to Pune Jn is SHARAVATI EXP and it departs from KARJAT at 23:00.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: The fastest train from Karjat to Pune Jn is PRAGATI EXPRESS.

Q. How many weekly trains run from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: There are 24 weekly trains that operate from Karjat to Pune Jn.

Q. Which are the trains that run from Karjat to Pune Jn?

Ans: The trains that run from Karjat to Pune Jn include ADI PUNE SF, VERAVAL PUNE EXP.

Travel with Paytm
Cashback is ‘Paytm loyalty cashback’ given by ‘Pay with Paytm’ payment platform. It can be used to pay for goods & services sold by merchants that accept ‘Pay with Paytm’